About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Mallows
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
Malvales
»
Mallows
«
Nayariophyton
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Nayariophyton
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Nayariophyton
Genus recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Nayariophyton
Recognized by
Kubitzki et al
Nayariophyton T. K. Paul
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
Alternative Names
Nayariophyton T. K. Paul 1988
Authority according to
NCBI
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Nayariophyton
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Nayariophyton
(this page)
Nayariophyton zizyphifolium (Griff.) D. G. Long & A. G. Miller
Abroma
Acropogon
Adansonia
Alcea
Althaea
Ancistrocarpus
Andeimalva
Androcalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Apeiba
Asterotrichion
Ayenia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Bordasia
Burretiodendron
Camptostemon
Cenocentrum
Cephalohibiscus
Christiana
Commersonia
Corchorus
Cristaria
Dombeya
Duboscia
Durio
Eleutherostylis
Entelea
Erinocarpus
Eriolaena
Eriotheca
Franciscodendron
Fremontodendron
Gaya
Glossostemon
Gossypioides
Guichenotia
Gyranthera
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Heritiera
Hibiscadelphus
Humbertiella
Indagator
Kearnemalvastrum
Kleinhovia
Kosteletzkya
Lagunaria
Lasiopetalum
Lecanophora
Lueheopsis
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malope
Malva
Malvella
Mansonia
Matisia
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Mollia
Napaea
Octolobus
Pentace
Pentapetes
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phragmotheca
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudocorchorus
Pterocymbium
Robinsonella
Roifia
Scaphium
Scaphopetalum
Senra
Septotheca
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Spirotheca
Talipariti
Tarasa
Tetralix
Tetrasida
Theobroma
Tilia
Trichospermum
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Ungeria
Urena
Wercklea
Woodianthus
145 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Nayariophyton
(this page)
Nayariophyton zizyphifolium (Griff.) D. G. Long & A. G. Miller
Abroma
Acropogon
Adansonia
Alcea
Althaea
Ancistrocarpus
Andeimalva
Androcalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Apeiba
Asterotrichion
Ayenia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Bordasia
Burretiodendron
Camptostemon
Cenocentrum
Cephalohibiscus
Christiana
Commersonia
Corchorus
Cristaria
Dombeya
Duboscia
Durio
Eleutherostylis
Entelea
Erinocarpus
Eriolaena
Eriotheca
Franciscodendron
Fremontodendron
Gaya
Glossostemon
Gossypioides
Guichenotia
Gyranthera
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Heritiera
Hibiscadelphus
Humbertiella
Indagator
Kearnemalvastrum
Kleinhovia
Kosteletzkya
Lagunaria
Lasiopetalum
Lecanophora
Lueheopsis
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malope
Malva
Malvella
Mansonia
Matisia
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Mollia
Napaea
Octolobus
Pentace
Pentapetes
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phragmotheca
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudocorchorus
Pterocymbium
Robinsonella
Roifia
Scaphium
Scaphopetalum
Senra
Septotheca
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Spirotheca
Talipariti
Tarasa
Tetralix
Tetrasida
Theobroma
Tilia
Trichospermum
Trochetia
Trochetiopsis
Ungeria
Urena
Wercklea
Woodianthus
145 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Malvales
Malvaceae
Nayariophyton T. K. Paul
(this page)
Nayariophyton zizyphifolium (Griff.) D. G. Long & A. G. Mill.
Abelmoschus Medik.
Abutilon Mill.
Adansonia L.
Allosidastrum (Hochreutiner) Krapov., Fryxell & D. M. Bates
Allowissadula D. M. Bates
Althaea L.
Ancistrocarpus Oliv.
Anoda Cav.
Apeiba Aubl.
Ayenia L.
Bastardia Kunth
Batesimalva Fryxell
Berrya Roxb.
Billieturnera Fryxell
Bombax L.
Boschia Korth.
Brachychiton Schott & Endl.
Callirhoe Nutt.
Ceiba Mill.
Cienfuegosia Cav.
Clappertonia Meisn.
Cola Schott & Endl.
Corchorus L.
Cristaria Cav.
Diplodiscus Turcz.
Durio Adans.
Eremalche Greene
Firmiana Marsili
Fremontodendron Coville
Fryxellia D. M. Bates
Glyphaea Hook. fil.
Goethalsia Pittier
Gossypium L.
Grewia L.
Guichenotia J. Gay
Helicteres L.
Heliocarpus L.
Herissantia Medik.
Heritiera Aiton
Hermannia L.
Hibiscadelphus Rock
Hibiscus L.
Hildegardia Schott & Endl.
Horsfordia A. Gray
Howittia F. Muell.
Humbertiella Hochr.
Iliamna Greene
Kleinhovia L.
Kokia Lewton
Krapovickasia Fryxell
Lagunaria (A. DC.) Reichenbach
Lavatera L.
Lebretonia Schranck
Luehea Willd.
Malachra L.
Malacothamnus Greene
Malva L.
Malvastrum A. Gray
Malvaviscus Fabr.
Malvella Jaub. & Spach
Mansonia J. R. Drumm. ex Prain
Mascarapion
Maxwellia
Melochia L.
Meximalva Fryxell
Mollia Mart.
Monteiroa Krapov.
Ochroma Sw.
Octolobus Welw.
Oudemansia Miq.
Pachira Aubl.
Pavonia Cav.
Pentapetes L.
Periptera DC.
Pseudabutilon R. E. Fr.
Pseudobombax Dugand
Pterospermum Schreb.
Quararibea Aubl.
Rhynchosida Fryxell
Riedlea Vent.
Ruizia Cav.
Schoutenia Korth.
Scleronema Benth.
Seringia J. Gay
Sida L.
Sidalcea A. Gray
Sidastrum Baker fil.
Sphaeroma (DC.) Schltdl.
Sterculia L.
Theobroma L.
Thespesia Sol. ex Correa
Thomasia J. Gay
Tilia L.
Trichospermum Blume
Triumfetta L.
Trochetia DC.
Ungeria Schott & Endl.
Urena L.
Waltheria L.
Wissadula Medik.
226 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
rosids
malvids
Malvales
Malvaceae
Malvoideae
Nayariophyton
(this page)
Nayariophyton zizyphifolium
Abelmoschus
Abutilon
Acaulimalva
Allosidastrum
Allowissadula
Althaea
Alyogyne
Andeimalva
Anisodontea
Anoda
Anotea
Asterotrichion
Bakeridesia
Bastardia
Bastardiastrum
Bastardiopsis
Batesimalva
Billieturnera
Briquetia
Briquetiastrum
Callianthe
Callirhoe
Calyculogygas
Cephalohibiscus
Cienfuegosia
Coelostegia
Corynabutilon
Cristaria
Cullenia
Decaschistia
Dendrosida
Dirhamphis
Eremalche
Fioria
Fryxellia
Fuertesimalva
Gaya
Gossypium
Gynatrix
Hampea
Helicteropsis
Herissantia
Hibiscadelphus
Hibiscus
Hochreutinera
Hoheria
Horsfordia
Howittia
Humbertiella
Iliamna
Jumelleanthus
Kearnemalvastrum
Kitaibela
Kydia
Lagunaria
Lawrencia
Lebronnecia
Lecanophora
Macrostelia
Malachra
Malacothamnus
Malvalthaea
Malvastrum
Malvella
Megistostegium
Meximalva
Modiola
Modiolastrum
Monteiroa
Napaea
Navaea
Neobrittonia
Nototriche
Palaua
Papuodendron
Peltaea
Periptera
Perrierophytum
Phragmocarpidium
Phymosia
Plagianthus
Pseudabutilon
Radyera
Rhynchosida
Robinsonella
Sida
Sidalcea
Sidasodes
Sidastrum
Sphaeralcea
Tarasa
Tetrasida
Thepparatia
Thespesia
Thespesiopsis
Uladendron
Urena
Urocarpidium
Wercklea
Wissadula
15 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Malvales
Malvaceae
Malvoideae
Nayariophyton
(this page)
Nayariophyton zizyphifolium
Chiranthodendreae
Decaschistieae
Gossypieae
Hibisceae
Jumelleanthus
Kydieae
Lagunaria
Malvaciphyllum
Malveae
Unident-malvaceae