About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
»
Legumes
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
"An Order: Peas, Beans, And Relatives"
»
Legumes
»
Abarema
«
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
collect
overview
data
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Species recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Database of Legumes in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Abarema glauca
Species recognized by
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CA
,
Dominican Republic Species List
,
wikipedia ID
,
Cuba Species List
, and
wikipedia AZ
Abarema glauca
(Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Species recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
GBIF classification
,
Plant Growth Form Data from NMNH Botany specimens
,
GBIF national node type records UK
, and
GBIF national node type records Brazil
Pithecellobium glaucum
Urb.
Species recognized by
GBIF national node type records Germany
Abarema glauca
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia EN
, and
Wikipedia (inferred records)
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Species recognized by
iNaturalist
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Recognized by
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
Jupunba glauca
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
and
iNaturalist data coverage
Jupunba glauca
Recognized by
North American Flora
Jupunba glauca (Urb.) Britton & Rose
Species recognized by
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
and
GBIF data coverage
Jupunba savannarum
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Jupunba savannarum
Recognized by
North American Flora
Pithecellobium glaucum
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Pithecellobium glaucum Urb.
Recognized by
NMNH type specimens
Pithecellobium savannarum
Species recognized by
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
and
wikipedia PT
Pithecellobium savannarum Britton
Species recognized by
IUCN
Pithecellobium savannarum Britton
Recognized by
NMNH type specimens
Alternative Names
Jupunba glauca (Urb.) Britton & Rose
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Database of Legumes in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Jupunba savannarum (Britton) Britton & Rose
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Database of Legumes in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Pithecellobium glaucum Urb.
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Database of Legumes in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Pithecellobium savannarum Britton
Not accepted according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Database of Legumes in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Jupunba glauca
(Urb.) Britton & Rose
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Jupunba savannarum
(Britton) Britton & Rose
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Pithecellobium glaucum
Urb.
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Pithecellobium savannarum
Britton
Synonym according to
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
and
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Jupunba discolor (Britton) Britton & Rose
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Jupunba savannarum (Britton) Britton & Rose
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Pithecellobium discolor Britton
Ambiguous synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Pithecellobium glaucum Urb.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Pithecellobium savannarum Britton
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Abarema
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
(this page)
Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema acreana (J. F. Macbr.) L. Rico
Abarema adenophorum (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema auriculata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema barbouriana (Standl.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema brachystachya (DC.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema callejasii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema campestris (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema centiflora Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochleata (Willd.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema commutata Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema curvicarpa (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ferruginea (Benth.) Pittier
Abarema filamentosa (Benth.) Pittier
Abarema floribunda (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema gallorum Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ganymedea Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema idiopoda (S. F. Blake) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema josephi Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip
Abarema killipii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema langsdorfii Benth.
Abarema lehmannii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema leucophylla (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema levelii (Cowan) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema longipedunculata (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema macradenia (Pittier) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcaly (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcalyx
Abarema nipensis (Britton) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovalis (A. Rich.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oppositifolia (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oxyphyllidia Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema piresii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema racemiflora (Donn. Sm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ricoae Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema turbinata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema villifera (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Fabales Bromhead
Fabaceae
Jupunba Britton & Rose
Jupunba glauca (Urb.) Britton & Rose
(this page)
Jupunba abbottii (Rose & Leonard) Britton & Rose
Jupunba adenophora (Ducke) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba alexandri (Urb.) Britton & Rose
Jupunba asplenifolia (Griseb.) Britton & Rose
Jupunba auriculata (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba barbouriana (Standl.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba barnebyana (Iganci & M. P. Lima) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba brachystachya (DC.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba campestris (Spruce ex Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba cochleata (Willd.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba commutata (Barneby & J. W. Grimes) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba curvicarpa (H. S. Irwin) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba ferruginea (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba filamentosa (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba floribunda (Spruce ex Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba gallorum (Barneby & J. W. Grimes) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba ganymedea (Barneby & J. W. Grimes) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba idiopoda (S. F. Blake) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba laeta (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba langsdorffii (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba leucophylla (Spruce ex Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba longipedunculata (H. S. Irwin) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba macradenia (Pittier) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba mataybifolia (Sandwith) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba microcalyx (Spruce ex Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba nipensis (Britton) Britton & Rose
Jupunba obovalis (A. Rich.) Britton & Rose
Jupunba oppositifolia (Urb.) Britton & Rose
Jupunba oxyphyllidia (Barneby & J. W. Grimes) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba piresii (Barneby & J. W. Grimes) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba rhombea (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba trapezifolia (Vahl) Moldenke
Jupunba turbinata (Benth.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba villifera (Ducke) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba villosa (Iganci & M. P. Lima) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Jupunba zolleriana (Standl. & Steyerm.) M. V. B. Soares, M. P. Morim & Iganci
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Abarema
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
(this page)
Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema acreana (J. F. Macbr.) L. Rico
Abarema adenophorum (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema barbouriana (Standl.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema callejasii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema centiflora Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochleata (Willd.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema commutata Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema curvicarpa (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema gallorum Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ganymedea Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema josephi Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip
Abarema killipii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema langsdorfii Benth.
Abarema lehmannii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema leucophylla (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema levelii (Cowan) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcaly (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcalyx
Abarema nipensis (Britton) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovalis (A. Rich.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oppositifolia (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oxyphyllidia Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema piresii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema racemiflora (Donn. Sm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ricoae Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Fabales
Fabaceae
Abarema
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
(this page)
Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema acreana (J. F. Macbr.) L. Rico
Abarema adenophorum (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema auriculata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema barbouriana (Standl.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema brachystachya (DC.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema callejasii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema campestris (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema centiflora Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochleata (Willd.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema commutata Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema curvicarpa (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ferruginea (Benth.) Pittier
Abarema filamentosa (Benth.) Pittier
Abarema floribunda (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema gallorum Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ganymedea Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema idiopoda (S. F. Blake) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema josephi Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema jupunba (Willd.) Britton & Killip
Abarema killipii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema langsdorfii Benth.
Abarema lehmannii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema leucophylla (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema levelii (Cowan) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema longipedunculata (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema macradenia (Pittier) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcaly (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcalyx
Abarema nipensis (Britton) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovalis (A. Rich.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oppositifolia (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oxyphyllidia Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema piresii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema racemiflora (Donn. Sm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ricoae Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema turbinata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema villifera (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Fabales
Fabaceae
Abarema Pittier
Abarema glauca (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
(this page)
Abarema abbottii (Rose & Leonard) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema acreana (J. F. Macbr.) L. Rico
Abarema adenophorum (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema agropecuaria Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema alexandri (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema asplenifolia (C. Wright) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema auriculata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema barbouriana (Standl.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema barnebyana Iganci & M. P. Morim
Abarema brachystachya (DC.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema callejasii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema campestris (Spruce ex Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema centiflora Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochleata (Willd.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochliacarpos (B. A. Gomes) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cochliocarpos (Gomes) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema commutata Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema curvicarpa (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema cyclosperma (DC.) Kosterm.
Abarema diamantina E. Guerra, Iganci & M. P. Morim
Abarema ferruginea (Benth.) Pittier
Abarema filamentosa Pittier
Abarema floribunda (Spruce ex Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema gallorum Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ganymedea Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema idiopoda (S. F. Blake) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema josephi Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema jupunba Britton & Killip
Abarema killipii (Britton & Rose) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema laeta (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema langsdorfii Benth.
Abarema laxiflora DC
Abarema lehmannii (Britton & Killip) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema leucophylla (Spruce ex Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema levelii (R. S. Cowan) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema limae Iganci & M. P. Morim
Abarema longipedunculata (H. S. Irwin) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema macradenia (Pittier) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcaly (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema microcalyx (Spruce ex Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema muellerana (Maiden & R. Baker) Kosterm.
Abarema nipensis (Britton) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovalis (A. Rich.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema obovata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oppositifolia (Urb.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema oxyphyllidia Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema piresii Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema racemiflora (Donn. Sm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema ricoae Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema turbinata (Benth.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema villifera (Ducke) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
Abarema villosa Iganci & M. P. Morim
Abarema zollerana (Standl. & Steyerm.) Barneby & J. W. Grimes
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Fabales
Fabaceae
Pithecellobium savannarum Britton
(this page)
Adenocarpus lainzii (Castrov.) Castrov.
Aeschynomene bullockii J. Léonard
Aeschynomene mossoensis J. Léonard
Aeschynomene mossoensis var. mossoensis
Chamaecrista kirkii (Oliv.) Standl.
Chamaecrista kirkii var. glabra (Steyaert) Lock
Crotalaria adenocarpoides Taub.
Crotalaria becquetii subsp. becquetii
Crotalaria mesopontica subsp. glabrescens (R. Wilczek) Milne-Redh.
Crotalaria mesopontica subsp. mesopontica
Crotalaria mesopontica Taub.
Crotalaria varicosa Polhill
Erythrina droogmansiana De Wild. & T. Durand
Erythrina lanigera P. A. Duvign. & R. Majot-Rochez ex Barneby & Krukoff
Genista bocchierii Bacch., Brullo & Feoli Chiapella
Indigofera bangweolensis R. E. Fr.
Indigofera bangweolensis var. lacus-victoriae J. B. Gillett
Isoberlinia angolensis (Welw. ex Benth.) Hoyle & Brenan
Isoberlinia paradoxa Hauman
Isoberlinia tomentosa (Harms) Craib & Stapf
Lupinus arizonicus (S. Watson) S. Watson
Lupinus arvensis Benth.
Lupinus atlanticus Gladst.
Lupinus ballianus C. P. Sm.
Lupinus bangii Rusby
Lupinus chachas Ochoa ex C. P. Sm.
Lupinus chrysanthus Ulbr.
Lupinus cosentinii Guss.
Lupinus ellsworthianus C. P. Sm.
Lupinus huaronensis J. F. Macbr.
Lupinus huigrensis Rose ex C. P. Sm.
Lupinus lindleyanus J. Agardh
Lupinus mantaroensis C. P. Sm.
Lupinus mexicanus Lag.
Lupinus microphyllus Desr.
Lupinus misticola Ulbr.
Lupinus mollendoensis Ulbr.
Lupinus piurensis C. P. Sm.
Lupinus praestabilis C. P. Sm.
Lupinus princei Harms
Lupinus pulvinaris Ulbr.
Lupinus purosericeus C. P. Sm.
Lupinus ramosissimus Benth.
Lupinus solanagrorum C. P. Sm.
Lupinus tarapacensis C. P. Sm.
Lupinus tomentosus DC.
Lupinus tominensis Wedd.
Lupinus weberbaueri Ulbr.
Ormocarpopsis nitida (Du Puy & Labat) Thulin & Lavin
Phaseolus albiflorus Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus amblyosepalus (Piper) C. V. Morton
Phaseolus angustissimus A. Gray
Phaseolus anisophyllus (Piper) Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus campanulatus Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus carterae Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus chiapasanus Piper
Phaseolus dasycarpus Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus esperanzae Seaton
Phaseolus filiformis Benth.
Phaseolus glabellus Piper
Phaseolus hintonii Delgado
Phaseolus jaliscanus Piper
Phaseolus laxiflorus Piper
Phaseolus leptophyllus G. Don
Phaseolus leptostachyus Benth.
Phaseolus macrolepis Piper
Phaseolus maculatifolius Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus maculatus Scheele
Phaseolus macvaughii Delgado
Phaseolus marechalii Delgado
Phaseolus micranthus Hook. & Arn.
Phaseolus microcarpus Mart.
Phaseolus neglectus F. J. Herm.
Phaseolus nelsonii Maréchal et al.
Phaseolus novoleonensis Debouck
Phaseolus oaxacanus Rose
Phaseolus oligospermus Piper
Phaseolus parvulus Greene
Phaseolus pauciflorus Sessé & Moc. ex G. Don
Phaseolus pedicellatus Benth.
Phaseolus perplexus A. Delgado
Phaseolus plagiocylix Harms
Phaseolus pluriflorus Marechal et al.
Phaseolus purpusii Brandegee
Phaseolus reticulatus Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus ritensis M. E. Jones
Phaseolus rotundatus Freytag & Debouck
Phaseolus salicifolius Piper
Phaseolus scabrellus Benth. ex S. Watson
Phaseolus sonorensis Standl.
Phaseolus tenellus Piper
Phaseolus tuerckheimii Donn. Sm.
Phaseolus xolocotzii Delgado
Phaseolus zimapanensis A. Delgado
Rhynchosia clivorum S. Moore
Rhynchosia clivorum subsp. gurueensis Verdc.
Rhynchosia torrei Verdc.
Trifolium purseglovei J. B. Gillett
Vigna adenantha (G. Mey.) Maréchal, Mascherpa & Stainier
Vigna radiata (L.) R. Wilczek
4798 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Mimosoideae
Ingeae
Jupunba
Jupunba glauca
(this page)
Jupunba abbottii
Jupunba alexandri
Jupunba discolor
Jupunba nervosa
Jupunba nipensis
Jupunba obovalis
Jupunba oppositifolia
Jupunba pinetorum
Jupunba savannarum
Jupunba trapezifolia
Jupunba trinitensis
Jupunba troyana
Jupunba truncata
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Mimosoideae
Ingeae
Jupunba
Jupunba savannarum
(this page)
Jupunba abbottii
Jupunba alexandri
Jupunba discolor
Jupunba glauca
Jupunba nervosa
Jupunba nipensis
Jupunba obovalis
Jupunba oppositifolia
Jupunba pinetorum
Jupunba trapezifolia
Jupunba trinitensis
Jupunba troyana
Jupunba truncata
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Mimosoideae
Ingeae
Pithecellobium
Pithecellobium savannarum
(this page)
Pithecellobium acuminatum
Pithecellobium alatum
Pithecellobium anajuliae
Pithecellobium anamalayanum
Pithecellobium angustifolium
Pithecellobium aruense
Pithecellobium bacona
Pithecellobium baronii
Pithecellobium beguinii
Pithecellobium bellum
Pithecellobium bicolor
Pithecellobium blanchetii
Pithecellobium brevispicatum
Pithecellobium bubalinum
Pithecellobium calliandriflorum
Pithecellobium calliandrum
Pithecellobium calostachys
Pithecellobium cataractae
Pithecellobium coccineum
Pithecellobium cognatum
Pithecellobium confertum
Pithecellobium confusum
Pithecellobium conzattii
Pithecellobium costaricense
Pithecellobium cubense
Pithecellobium cuneadenum
Pithecellobium daulense
Pithecellobium davidsoniae
Pithecellobium dependens
Pithecellobium disciferum
Pithecellobium divaricatum
Pithecellobium englesingii
Pithecellobium erythrocarpum
Pithecellobium fanshawei
Pithecellobium fasciculatum
Pithecellobium filicifolium
Pithecellobium fragrans
Pithecellobium geminatum
Pithecellobium gentlei
Pithecellobium globosum
Pithecellobium glomeriflorum
Pithecellobium gracile
Pithecellobium hondurense
Pithecellobium hystrix
Pithecellobium impressum
Pithecellobium incurvatum
Pithecellobium inundabile
Pithecellobium jinotegense
Pithecellobium leptophyllum
Pithecellobium lindseaefolium
Pithecellobium longiflorum
Pithecellobium longifolium
Pithecellobium longiramosum
Pithecellobium lucidum
Pithecellobium macrosiphon
Pithecellobium malacotrichum
Pithecellobium mangense
Pithecellobium martianum
Pithecellobium martinianum
Pithecellobium megaphyllum
Pithecellobium microphyllum
Pithecellobium microstachyum
Pithecellobium minutissimum
Pithecellobium miquelianum
Pithecellobium nicobaricum
Pithecellobium nitidum
Pithecellobium nuriense
Pithecellobium ocumarense
Pithecellobium oligandrum
Pithecellobium palmanum
Pithecellobium palmeri
Pithecellobium panamense
Pithecellobium paniculatum
Pithecellobium parauaquarae
Pithecellobium pendulum
Pithecellobium pinetorum
Pithecellobium pittieri
Pithecellobium popayanense
Pithecellobium prehensile
Pithecellobium pullei
Pithecellobium recordii
Pithecellobium reductum
Pithecellobium rhombeum
Pithecellobium schultzeanum
Pithecellobium sericiflorum
Pithecellobium sessiliflorum
Pithecellobium siltepecense
Pithecellobium standleyi
Pithecellobium tenellum
Pithecellobium texense
Pithecellobium triflorum
Pithecellobium trinitense
Pithecellobium truncatum
Pithecellobium tubuliferum
Pithecellobium umbriflorum
Pithecellobium vahlianum
Pithecellobium valerioi
Pithecellobium venosum
Pithecellobium vulcanorum
Pithecellobium weberbaueri
343 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Mimosoideae
Ingeae
Pithecellobium
Pithecellobium glaucum
(this page)
Pithecellobium acuminatum
Pithecellobium alatum
Pithecellobium anajuliae
Pithecellobium anamalayanum
Pithecellobium angustifolium
Pithecellobium aruense
Pithecellobium bacona
Pithecellobium baronii
Pithecellobium beguinii
Pithecellobium bellum
Pithecellobium bicolor
Pithecellobium blanchetii
Pithecellobium brevispicatum
Pithecellobium bubalinum
Pithecellobium calliandriflorum
Pithecellobium calliandrum
Pithecellobium calostachys
Pithecellobium cataractae
Pithecellobium coccineum
Pithecellobium cognatum
Pithecellobium confertum
Pithecellobium confusum
Pithecellobium conzattii
Pithecellobium costaricense
Pithecellobium cubense
Pithecellobium cuneadenum
Pithecellobium daulense
Pithecellobium davidsoniae
Pithecellobium dependens
Pithecellobium disciferum
Pithecellobium divaricatum
Pithecellobium englesingii
Pithecellobium erythrocarpum
Pithecellobium fanshawei
Pithecellobium fasciculatum
Pithecellobium filicifolium
Pithecellobium fragrans
Pithecellobium geminatum
Pithecellobium gentlei
Pithecellobium globosum
Pithecellobium glomeriflorum
Pithecellobium gracile
Pithecellobium hondurense
Pithecellobium hystrix
Pithecellobium impressum
Pithecellobium incurvatum
Pithecellobium inundabile
Pithecellobium jinotegense
Pithecellobium leptophyllum
Pithecellobium lindseaefolium
Pithecellobium longiflorum
Pithecellobium longifolium
Pithecellobium longiramosum
Pithecellobium lucidum
Pithecellobium macrosiphon
Pithecellobium malacotrichum
Pithecellobium mangense
Pithecellobium martianum
Pithecellobium martinianum
Pithecellobium megaphyllum
Pithecellobium microphyllum
Pithecellobium microstachyum
Pithecellobium minutissimum
Pithecellobium miquelianum
Pithecellobium nicobaricum
Pithecellobium nitidum
Pithecellobium nuriense
Pithecellobium ocumarense
Pithecellobium oligandrum
Pithecellobium palmanum
Pithecellobium palmeri
Pithecellobium panamense
Pithecellobium paniculatum
Pithecellobium parauaquarae
Pithecellobium pendulum
Pithecellobium pinetorum
Pithecellobium pittieri
Pithecellobium popayanense
Pithecellobium prehensile
Pithecellobium pullei
Pithecellobium recordii
Pithecellobium reductum
Pithecellobium rhombeum
Pithecellobium schultzeanum
Pithecellobium sericiflorum
Pithecellobium sessiliflorum
Pithecellobium siltepecense
Pithecellobium standleyi
Pithecellobium tenellum
Pithecellobium texense
Pithecellobium triflorum
Pithecellobium trinitense
Pithecellobium truncatum
Pithecellobium tubuliferum
Pithecellobium umbriflorum
Pithecellobium vahlianum
Pithecellobium valerioi
Pithecellobium venosum
Pithecellobium vulcanorum
Pithecellobium weberbaueri
343 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Fabales
Fabaceae
Mimosoideae
Ingeae
Abarema
Abarema glauca
(this page)
Abarema abbottii
Abarema abeywickramae
Abarema acreana
Abarema adenophora
Abarema agropecuaria
Abarema alexandri
Abarema asplenifolia
Abarema aspleniifolia
Abarema auriculata
Abarema barbouriana
Abarema barnebyana
Abarema bigemina
Abarema brachystachya
Abarema callejasii
Abarema campestris
Abarema centiflora
Abarema claviflora
Abarema cochleata
Abarema cochliacarpos
Abarema cochliocarpos
Abarema commutata
Abarema cordifolia
Abarema cuneadena
Abarema curvicarpa
Abarema cyclosperma
Abarema dalatensis
Abarema diamantina
Abarema elliptica
Abarema ferruginea
Abarema filamentosa
Abarema floribunda
Abarema gallorum
Abarema ganymedea
Abarema gracillima
Abarema grandiflora
Abarema hendersonii
Abarema idiopoda
Abarema josephi
Abarema jupunba
Abarema kalkmanii
Abarema killipii
Abarema laeta
Abarema langsdorffii
Abarema langsdorfii
Abarema lehmannii
Abarema leucophylla
Abarema levelii
Abarema limae
Abarema longipedunculata
Abarema lovellae
Abarema lovelliae
Abarema macradenia
Abarema maestrensis
Abarema mataybifolia
Abarema microcaly
Abarema microcalyx
Abarema moniliformis
Abarema muellerana
Abarema multifoliolata
Abarema muricarpa
Abarema nediana
Abarema nipensis
Abarema obovalis
Abarema obovata
Abarema oppositifolia
Abarema oxyphyllidia
Abarema piresii
Abarema poilanei
Abarema racemiflora
Abarema ricoae
Abarema sumbawaensis
Abarema triplinervia
Abarema turbinata
Abarema utilis
Abarema villifera
Abarema villosa
Abarema yunnanensis
Abarema zollerana
Abarema zolleriana