About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
Trilobites
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Trilobites
»
Proetida
«
Bathyuridae
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Bathyuridae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from The Paleobiology Database
Bathyuridae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
GBIF classification
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
,
GBIF data coverage
, and
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Bathyuridae
Recognized by
Canada Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
, and
United States Species List
Alternative Names
? affine Poulsen, 1937
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? angustus Ross, 1970
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? brevicauda Poulsen, 1937
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? brevispinum Raymond, 1905
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? brevus Hintze, 1952
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? brighti Hintze, 1952
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? caudata Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? convexus Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? crassimarginata Cullison, 1944
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? cybele Billings, 1859
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? ellipsepyga Tremblay & Westrop, 1991
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? ellipticus Cleland, 1900
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? extans Hall, 1847
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? feildeni Poulsen, 1946
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? hesperia Ross & Barnes, 1967
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? inflata Loch, 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? ingalli Raymond, 1913
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? kindlei Whittington, 1963
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? knighti Boyce, 1989
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? longispinus Walcott, 1876
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? mediacrista Cullison, 1944
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? minor Raymond, 1905
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? moorei Raymond, 1913
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? nero Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? nitidus Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? obrepta Lochman, 1966
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? oklahomensis Loch, 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? peltabella Ross, 1951
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? producta Cullison, 1944
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? pseudobathyurus Ross & Barnes, 1967
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? rostratus Whittington, 1963
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? seelyi Whitfield, 1889
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? sibirica Maksimova, 1955
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? spiniger Hall, 1847
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? stevensi Boyce, 1989
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? striata Whitfield, 1897
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? timon Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? validus Billings, 1865
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? wahwahensis Hintze, 1952
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? williamsi Ross, 1951
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bathyuridae
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Paleobiology Database
, and
TreatmentBank
Bathyurine Fortey & Bruton 2013
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Biolgina Maksimova 1955
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chapmania Loch 2007
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eleutherocentrus Clark 1935
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ermanella Maksimova 1955
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Goniotelina Whittington & Ross 1953
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Goniurus Raymond 1913
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gonotelus Ulrich 1932
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sinobathyurus Zhou & Zhang 1984
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Bathyuridae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Trilobita
Proetida
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Acidiphorus Raymond 1925
Aponileus Hu 1963
Bathyurellinae
Bathyurina Poulsen 1937
Bathyurinae
Bathyurus Billings 1859
Eleutherocentrus Clark 1935
Madaraspis Fortey & Droser 1996
Psephosthenaspis Whittington 1953
Pseudoolenoides Hintze 1952
Rananasus Cullison 1944
Strigigenalis Whittington & Ross 1953
Dechenellurus Maksimova 1960
Dimeropygidae
Proetidae
Telephinidae
Tropidocoryphidae
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Trilobita
Proetida
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Acidiphorus
Bathyurellus
Bathyurina
Bathyurus
Benthamaspis
Bolbocephalus
Catochia
Ceratopeltis
Chapmanopyge
Cullisonia
Gelasinocephalus
Grinnellaspis
Harlandaspis
Jeffersonia
Licnocephala
Lutesvillia
Madaraspis
Peltabellia
Petigurus
Psalikilopsis
Psephosthenaspis
Pseudoolenoides
Punka
Ranasasus
Speyeris
Strigigenalis
Uromystrum
Aulacopleuridae
Aulacopleuroidea
Dimeropygidae
Holotrachelidae
Otarionidae
Proetidae
Proetoidea
Scharyiidae
Telephinidae
Tropidocoryphidae
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Acidiphorus Raymond 1925
Aponileus Hu 1963
Bathyurellinae
Bathyurina Poulsen 1937
Bathyurinae
Bathyurus Billings 1859
Eleutherocentrus Clark 1935
Madaraspis Fortey & Droser 1996
Psephosthenaspis Whittington 1953
Pseudoolenoides Hintze 1952
Rananasus Cullison 1944
Strigigenalis Whittington & Ross 1953
Dechenellurus Maksimova 1960
Dimeropygidae
Proetidae
Telephinidae
Tropidocoryphidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Trilobita
Proetida
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Acidiphorus
Bathyurellus
Bathyurina
Bathyurus
Benthamaspis
Bolbocephalus
Catochia
Ceratopeltis
Chapmanopyge
Cullisonia
Gelasinocephalus
Grinnellaspis
Harlandaspis
Jeffersonia
Licnocephala
Lutesvillia
Madaraspis
Peltabellia
Petigurus
Psalikilopsis
Psephosthenaspis
Pseudoolenoides
Punka
Ranasasus
Speyeris
Strigigenalis
Uromystrum
Aulacopleuridae
Aulacopleuroidea
Dimeropygidae
Holotrachelidae
Otarionidae
Proetidae
Proetoidea
Scharyiidae
Telephinidae
Tropidocoryphidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Trilobita
Proetida
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Acidiphorus Raymond 1925
Bathyurellus Billings 1865
Bathyurina Poulsen 1937
Bathyurus Billings 1859
Benthamaspis Poulsen 1947
Bolbocephalus Whitfield 1890
Catochia Fortey 1979
Ceratopeltis Poulsen 1937
Chapmanopyge Fortey & Bruton 2013
Cullisonia Loch 2007
Gelasinocephalus Loch 2007
Goniotelus Ulrich 1927
Grinnellaspis Poulsen 1948
Harlandaspis Fortey & Bruton 2013
Jeffersonia Poulsen 1927
Licnocephala Ross 1951
Lutesvillia Cullison 1944
Madaraspis Fortey & Droser 1996
Peltabellia Whittington 1953
Petigurus Raymond 1913
Psalikilopsis
Psephosthenaspis Whittington 1953
Pseudoolenoides Hintze 1953
Punka Fortey 1979
Rananasus Cullison 1944
Ranasasus Cullison 1944
Raymondites Sinclair 1944
Speyeris Loch 2007
Strigigenalis
Uromystrum Whittington 1953
Apachia trigonis Frederickson
Aulacopleuridae
Brachymetopidae
Calocephalites minimus Kurtz
Calocephalites vulgaris Kurtz
Calybole Richter 1927
Celmidae
Celmus Angelin 1854
Clavibole Hahn, Hahn & Brauckmann 1982
Coignops Gandl 1980
Deckera aldenensis (Frederickson)
Dellea juvenalis Frederickson
Dimeropygidae
Dohmiella Lütke 1990
Dokimocephalus oliveri
Dudu Hahn & Hahn 1985
Eodrevermannia Pribyl 1946
Erbenaspis Alberti 1966
Formonia Richter 1928
Ganinella Yolkin
Gitarra Gandl 1968
Glaphuridae
Holotrachelidae
Kegeliella Lütke 1990
Kiowaia timberensis Frederickson
Linguaproetus Alberti & Ruchholz 1964
Oehlertia Pillet 1972
Otarionidae
Paradechenella Richter 1912
Perliproetus Richter 1927
Phillipsiidae
Phyllaspis Richter 1863
Pontipalpebralia Lutke 1968
Proetidae
Proscharyia Peng 1990
Pseudosaratogia davisi Kurtz
Pterocoryphe Feist 1976
Richteraspis Alberti 1969
Rorringtoniidae
Scharyiidae
Skemmatocare Richter 1927
Telephinidae
Toernquistiidae
Tropidocoryphidae
Wagnerispina Gandl 1977
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Trilobitomorpha
Trilobita
Aulacopleurida
Bathyuridae
(this page)
Bolbocephalus
Chapmanopyge
Goniotelina
Harlandaspis
Psalikilopsis
Psephosthenaspis
Dimeropygidae
Hystricuridae