About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
…
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Copepods
»
…
»
Aetideidae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Pancrustacea
»
Typical Crustaceans
»
Copepods
»
Neocopepoda
»
Gymnoplea
»
Calanoid Copepods
»
Aetideidae
«
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
collect
overview
data
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from World Register of Marine Species
Sursamucro
Genus recognized by
wikipedia NL
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
, and
Tasman Sea Species List
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
Genus recognized by
GBIF classification
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
, and
GBIF data coverage
Alternative Names
Sursamucro
Harvest ancestor according to
GBIF national node type records UK
,
Crustacean body sizes
,
Marine Planktonic Copepods
, and
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Sursamucro Bradford 1969
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Copepoda Milne Edwards 1840
Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall 1991
Gymnoplea Giesbrecht 1882
Calanoida Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideidae Giesbrecht 1892
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
(this page)
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideopsis Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideus Brady 1883
Azygokeras Koeller & Littlepage 1976
Batheuchaeta Brodsky 1950
Bradyetes Farran 1905
Bradyidius Giesbrecht 1897
Chiridiella Sars G. O. 1907
Chiridius Giesbrecht 1893
Chirundina Giesbrecht 1895
Chirundinella Tanaka 1957
Comantenna Wilson C. B. 1924
Crassantenna Bradford 1969
Euchirella Giesbrecht 1888
Farrania Sars G. O. 1920
Gaetanus Giesbrecht 1888
Gaidiopsis Scott A. 1909
Jaschnovia Markhaseva 1980
Lutamator Bradford 1969
Mesocomantenna Alvarez 1986
Mesogaidius Wolfenden 1911
Paivella Vervoort 1965
Parabradyidius Schulz & Markhaseva 2000
Paracomantenna Campaner 1978
Plagiopus Brady 1918
Prolutamator Markhaseva & Schulz 2008
Pseudeuchaeta Sars G. O. 1905
Pseudochirella Sars G. O. 1920
Pseudoothrix Brady 1918
Pseudotharybis Scott T. 1909
Pterochirella Schulz 1990
Undeuchaeta Giesbrecht 1888
Valdiviella Steuer 1904
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Copepoda
Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall 1991
Gymnoplea Giesbrecht 1882
Calanoida Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideidae Giesbrecht 1892
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
(this page)
Sursamucro rostratus Markhaseva, Bradford-Grieve & Renz 2021
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideopsis Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideus Brady 1883
Azygokeras Koeller & Littlepage 1976
Batheuchaeta Brodsky 1950
Bradyetes Farran 1905
Bradyidius Giesbrecht 1897
Chiridiella Sars G. O. 1907
Chiridius Giesbrecht 1893
Chirundina Giesbrecht 1895
Chirundinella Tanaka 1957
Comantenna Wilson C. B. 1924
Crassantenna Bradford 1969
Euchirella Giesbrecht 1888
Farrania Sars G. O. 1920
Gaetanus Giesbrecht 1888
Gaidiopsis Scott A. 1909
Jaschnovia Markhaseva 1980
Lutamator Bradford 1969
Mesocomantenna Alvarez 1986
Mesogaidius Wolfenden 1911
Paivella Vervoort 1965
Parabradyidius Schulz & Markhaseva 2000
Paracomantenna Campaner 1978
Prolutamator Markhaseva & Schulz 2008
Pseudeuchaeta Sars G. O. 1905
Pseudochirella Sars G. O. 1920
Pseudoothrix Brady 1918
Pseudotharybis Scott T. 1909
Pterochirella Schulz 1990
Senecella Juday 1923
Undeuchaeta Giesbrecht 1888
Valdiviella Steuer 1904
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Pancrustacea
Multicrustacea
Hexanauplia
Copepoda
Calanoida
Aetideidae
Sursamucro
(this page)
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideopsis
Aetideus
Azygokeras
Batheuchaeta
Bradyetes
Bradyidius
Chiridiella
Chiridius
Chirundina
Chirundinella
Comantenna
Crassantenna
Euchirella
Gaetanus
Gaidiopsis
Jaschnovia
Lutamator
Mesocomantenna
Paivella
Parabradyidius
Paracomantenna
Paraetideus
Prolutamator
Pseudeuchaeta
Pseudochirella
Pseudoothrix
Pseudotharybis
Pterochirella
Senecella
Undeuchaeta
Valdiviella
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Hexanauplia
Calanoida
Aetideidae
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
(this page)
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideopsis Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideus Brady 1883
Aetidius Brady 1883
Azygokeras Koeller & Littlepage 1976
Batheuchaeta Brodsky 1950
Bradyetes Farran 1905
Bradyidius Giesbrecht 1897
Bradyiduis robustus Bradford 1969
Chiridella subaequalis Grice & Hulsemann 1965
Chiridiella Sars G. O. 1907
Chiridius Giesbrecht 1893
Chirundina Giesbrecht 1895
Chirundinella Tanaka 1957
Comantenna Wilson C. B. 1924
Crassantenna Bradford 1969
Euchirella Giesbrecht 1888
Farrania Sars G. O. 1920
Gaetanus Giesbrecht 1888
Gaidiopsis Scott A. 1909
Jaschnovia Markhaseva 1980
Lutamator Bradford 1969
Mesocomantenna Alvarez 1986
Paivella Vervoort 1965
Parabradyidius Schulz & Markhaseva 2000
Paracomantenna Campaner 1978
Paraetideus
Plagiopus Brady 1918
Prolutamator Markhaseva & Schulz 2008
Pseudeuchaeta Sars 1905
Pseudochirella Sars G. O. 1920
Pseudoothrix Brady 1918
Pseudotharybis Scott T. 1909
Pterochirella Schulz 1990
Senecella Juday 1923
Undeuchaeta Giesbrecht 1888
Valdiviella Steuer 1904
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Crustacea Brünnich 1772
Maxillopoda Dahl 1956
Copepoda Milne-Edwards 1840
Neocopepoda Huys & Boxshall 1991
Gymnoplea Giesbrecht 1882
Calanoida G. O. Sars 1903
Aetideidae Giesbrecht 1893
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
(this page)
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideidae Children
Aetideopsis G. O. Sars 1903
Aetideus Brady 1883
Azygokeras Koeller & Littlepage 1976
Batheuchaeta Brodsky 1950
Bradyetes Farran 1905
Bradyidius Giesbrecht 1897
Chiridiella G. O. Sars 1907
Chiridius Giesbrecht 1892
Chirundina Giesbrecht 1895
Chirundinella Tanaka 1957
Comantenna C. B. Wilson 1924
Crassantenna Cole, Green, Croft & Rawlins 1972
Euchirella Giesbrecht 1888
Gaetanus Giesbrecht 1888
Gaidiopsis A. Scott 1909
Jaschnovia Markhaseva 1980
Lutamator Bradford 1969
Mesocomantenna Alvarez 1986
Paivella Vervoort 1965
Parabradyidius Schulz & Markhaseva 2000
Paracomantenna Campaner 1978
Prolutamator Markhaseva & Schulz 2008
Pseudeuchaeta G. O. Sars 1905
Pseudochirella G. O. Sars 1920
Pterochirella Schulz 1990
Senecella Juday 1923
Undeuchaeta Giesbrecht 1888
World Register of Marine Species
Animalia
Arthropoda
Copepoda
Calanoida
Aetideidae
Sursamucro
(this page)
Sursamucro rostratus Markhaseva, Bradford-Grieve & Renz 2021
Sursamucro spinatus Bradford 1969
Aetideopsis
Aetideopsis Sars G. O. 1903
Aetideus
Aetideus Brady 1883
Azygokeras
Azygokeras Koeller & Littlepage 1976
Batheuchaeta
Batheuchaeta Brodsky 1950
Bradyetes
Bradyetes Farran 1905
Bradyidius
Bradyidius Giesbrecht 1897
Chiridiella
Chiridiella Sars G. O. 1907
Chiridius
Chiridius Giesbrecht 1893
Chirundina
Chirundina Giesbrecht 1895
Chirundinella
Chirundinella Tanaka 1957
Comantenna
Comantenna Wilson C. B. 1924
Crassantenna
Crassantenna Bradford 1969
Euchirella
Euchirella Giesbrecht 1888
Farrania
Farrania Sars G. O. 1920
Gaetanus
Gaetanus Giesbrecht 1888
Gaidiopsis
Gaidiopsis Scott A. 1909
Jaschnovia
Jaschnovia Markhaseva 1980
Lutamator
Lutamator Bradford 1969
Mesocomantenna
Mesocomantenna Alvarez 1986
Mesogaidius Wolfenden 1911
Paivella
Paivella Vervoort 1965
Parabradyidius
Parabradyidius Schulz & Markhaseva 2000
Paracomantenna
Paracomantenna Campaner 1978
Prolutamator
Prolutamator Markhaseva & Schulz 2008
Pseudeuchaeta
Pseudeuchaeta Sars G. O. 1905
Pseudochirella
Pseudochirella Sars G. O. 1920
Pseudoothrix
Pseudoothrix Brady 1918
Pseudotharybis
Pseudotharybis Scott T. 1909
Pterochirella
Pterochirella Schulz 1990
Senecella
Sursamucro Bradford 1969
Undeuchaeta
Undeuchaeta Giesbrecht 1888
Valdiviella
Valdiviella Steuer 1904