About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
Red Algae
»
…
»
Halymeniaceae
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Red Algae
»
Florideae
»
Rhodymeniophycidae
»
Halymeniales
»
Halymeniaceae
«
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
collect
overview
data
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from NCBI Taxonomy
Pachymeniopsis
Genus recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
NCBI
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
, and
Barcode of Life Data Systems
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
Genus recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Common Names
There are no common names associated with this taxon.
Curated hierarchies for Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
(this page)
Pachymeniopsis elliptica
Pachymeniopsis gargiuli
Pachymeniopsis pseudoelliptica S. Kawabata
Acrodiscus
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene D' Archino & Zuccarello 2014
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon Hommersand & Leister 2010
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Howella
Hymenophlaea J. Agardh 1899
Isabbottia
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neofolia
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2.3 - Test
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
(this page)
Pachymeniopsis elliptica
Pachymeniopsis gargiuli
Pachymeniopsis pseudoelliptica S. Kawabata
Acrodiscus
Aeodes J. Agardh 1876
Amalthea
Carpopeltis F. Schmitz 1895
Codiophyllum J. E. Gray 1872
Cryptonemia J. Agardh 1842
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene D'Archino & Zuccarello 2014
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon Hommersand & Leister 2010
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia C. Agardh 1817
Howella
Hymenophlaea J. Agardh 1899
Isabbottia
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neofolia
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia J. Agardh 1876
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes J. Agardh 1849
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Rhodophyta
Eurhodophytina
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Pachymeniopsis
(this page)
Pachymeniopsis elliptica
Pachymeniopsis gargiuli
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Grateloupiocolax Schnetter & Bula-Meyer 1983
Halymenia
Isabbottia
Kintokiocolax
Neoabbottiella Perestenko 1982
Neorubra
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Phyllymenia J. Agardh 1848
Polyopes
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Pachymeniopsis
(this page)
Pachymeniopsis elliptica
Pachymeniopsis gargiuli
unclassified Pachymeniopsis
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Halymenia
Howella
Isabbottia
Kintokiocolax
Neofolia
Neorubra
Nesoia
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Phyllymenia
Polyopes
Prionitis
Ramirezia
Sinotubimorpha
Thamnoclonium
unclassified Halymeniaceae
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Biliphyta
Rhodophyta
Eurhodophytina
Florideophyceae
Rhodymeniophycidae
Halymeniales
Halymeniaceae
Pachymeniopsis
(this page)
Pachymeniopsis elliptica
Pachymeniopsis gargiuloi
Pachymeniopsis lanceolata
Pachymeniopsis pseudoelliptica
Pachymeniopsis volvita
Pachymeniopsis yendoi
Acrodiscus
Aeodes
Amalthea
Carpopeltis
Codiophyllum
Corynomorpha
Cryptonemia
Dermocorynus
Epiphloea
Felicinia
Galene
Gelinaria
Glaphyrosiphon
Grateloupia
Grateloupiocolax
Halymenia
Hymenophlaea
Isabbottia
Kintokiocolax
Mariaramirezia
Neoabbottiella
Neorubra
Norrissia
Pachymenia
Phyllymenia
Polyopes
Prionitis
Spongophloea
Thamnoclonium
Yonagunia
Zymurgia
World Register of Marine Species
Plantae
Rhodophyta
Florideophyceae
Halymeniales
Grateloupiaceae
Pachymeniopsis Y. Yamada ex S. Kawabata 1954
(this page)
Dermocorynus P. L. Crouan & H. M. Crouan 1858
Grateloupia C. Agardh 1822
Kintokiocolax Tak. Tanaka & Y. Nozawa 1960
Mariaramirezia M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo, A. Mansilla & S. M. Boo 2016
Neorubra M. S. Calderon, G. H. Boo & S. M. Boo 2014
Spongophloea Huisman, De Clerck, Prud'homme van Reine & Borowitzka 2011
Yonagunia Kawaguichi & Masuda 2004