About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superrosids
»
Rosids
»
"Order: Roses, Figs, Nettles & Relatives"
«
Rose Family
Rosaceae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Rosaceae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Rosaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
Pignatti, 1982
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia RO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
wikipedia TR
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia ID
,
wikipedia EU
,
wikipedia CY
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia AZ
,
wikipedia AF
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia BR
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia MS
,
wikipedia SK
,
wikipedia NN
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia IS
,
wikipedia SL
,
wikipedia HSB
,
wikipedia PMS
,
wikipedia GA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikipedia emerging_languages
,
wikipedia gl Galician
,
wikipedia SZL
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
CITES
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
iNaturalist data coverage
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
, and
GBIF data coverage
Rosaceae
Recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
Jordan Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Global Wood Density Database
,
Arnold Arboretum Photo Gallery
,
Egypt Species List
,
NBII images
,
Finding Species
,
Scott Namestnik's photo gallery
,
Phytokeys (archived)
,
INBio
,
IABIN
,
Silvics of North America
,
eFloras
,
Phytokeys
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Albania Species List
,
Algeria Species List
,
Andorra Species List
,
Angola Species List
,
Armenia Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Azerbaijan Species List
,
Bailiwick of Jersey Species List
,
Bangladesh Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Belize Species List
,
Bermuda Species List
,
Bhutan Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba Species List
,
Bosnia and Herzegovina Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Brunei Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Burkina Faso Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cambodia Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Cyprus Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Dominica Species List
,
Dominican Republic Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
El Salvador Species List
,
Equatorial Guinea Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Falkland Islands Species List
,
Faroe Islands Species List
,
Federated States of Micronesia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Guiana Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Georgia Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Gibraltar Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Greenland Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Guernsey Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Guyana Species List
,
Haiti Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Iceland Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Iraq Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kazakhstan Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Kosovo Species List
,
Kyrgyzstan Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Latvia Species List
,
Lebanon Species List
,
Lesotho Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Libya Species List
,
Liechtenstein Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Macedonia Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Montenegro Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
New Caledonia Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Nicaragua Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Norfolk Island Species List
,
North Korean Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Oman Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Palestine Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Puerto Rico Species List
,
Reunion Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Saint Helena Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
,
Sao Tome and Principe Species List
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Serbia Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
Singapore Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
Solomon Islands Species List
,
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Sudan Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tajikistan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Territory of Heard Island and McDonald Islands
,
Territory of the French Southern and Antarctic Lands
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Tibet Species List
,
Timor Leste Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Togo Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Venezuela Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
Uzbekistan Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Cuba Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Balearic Sea Species List
,
Arctic Ocean Species List
,
Barents Sea Species List
,
Bay of Biscay Species List
,
Bay of Fundy Species List
,
Beaufort Sea Species List
,
Bering Sea Species List
,
Bass Strait Species List
,
Bristol Channel Species List
,
Celtic Sea Species List
,
Chukchi Sea Species List
,
Coral Sea Species List
,
Davis Strait Species List
,
English Channel Species List
,
Great Australian Bight Species List
,
Greenland Sea Species List
,
Gulf of Alaska Species List
,
Gulf of Bothnia Species List
,
Gulf of Finland Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Gulf of St Lawrence Species List
,
Inner Seas off the West Coast of Scotland Species
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Irish Sea Species List
,
Labrador Sea Species List
,
Kattegat Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
Hudson Bay Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
North Sea Species List
,
Sea of Okhostk Species List
,
Skagerrak Species List
,
Tasman Sea Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
OBIS environmental data records
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
United States Species List
, and
iDigBio type specimen records
Rosaceae Juss.
Family recognized by
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alternative Names
Hirtella sprucei
Benth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
(Possible variant of Hirtella sprucei Benth. ex Hook.f.)
Poterium verrucosum
var.
multicaule
(Boiss. & Reut.) Pau ex Mart. Mart
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Sanguisorba multicaulis
(Boiss. & Reut.) A. Braun & C. D. Bouch
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Sorbus majeri
Barabits
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Adamsia Fisch. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adamsia Willd.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenileima Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenilema Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenilemma Hassk.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenorachis Nieuwl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aflatunia Vassilcz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Agrimoniaceae Gray
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Agrimonioides Wolf
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Agrimonoides Mill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Alchemillaceae Martinov
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Alchymilla Rupp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Alipendula Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amelancus F. Muller ex Vollm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ametron Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amonia Nestl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ampomele Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amygdalaceae Marquis
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Amygdalopsis Carrière
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Apirophorum Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Archimalus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aremonia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Argentina Lam.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ariamelyrus J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Arisorbanchier J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Armeniaca Tourn. ex Mill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Armenoprunus Janch.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aronia Pers.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aroniaria V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aruncus Zinn
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aucuparia Medik.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Awayus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bakeria (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bankesia Bruce
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bernoullia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bossekia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Boulaya M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bracera Engelm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Callionia Greene
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Calyctenium Greene
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Caryophyllata Tourn. ex Scop.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerasophora Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cerasus L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cercocarpaceae J. Agardh
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Cercocarpus Humboldt et al. 1823
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chaenomeles Bartl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaearia V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaebatiaria Brown 1937
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaemoraceae Lilja
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Chamaemorus Ehrh.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaemorus Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaephyton Fourr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamaespilus Fourr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamariosorbus V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chimanthus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chrysobalanus
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coelas Dulac
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coleogynaceae J. Agardh
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Comocarpa Rydb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cotacantha J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cotonea Rafinesque 1837
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cotoneaster Rupp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cowania D. Don ex Tilloch & Taylor
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cratae-mespilus E. G. Camus 1899
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crataegites V. A. Samylina 1960
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crataegosorbus T. Makino ex Koidz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crataronibus J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crepinia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cullay Molina ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cumbata Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cusso Bruce
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cycnia Griff.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cycnia Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cydocydonia J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cydoniaceae Schnizl.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Cydosorbus V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cylastis Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dactylophyllum Spenn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dalibarda L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dasiphora Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dendropoterium Sventenius 1948
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Digaster Miq.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Drimopogon Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Druparia Clairv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dryadaceae Gray
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Dryadaea Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Drymocallis Fourr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Drymogaria J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Drymopogon Rupp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Duchesnea Focke
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Epicostorus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eriogenia Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ernestella Germ.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fallania J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Figaraea Viv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fontenella Walp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fourraea M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fraga Lapeyr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragariaceae Nestl.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Fragariastrum (Ser. ex DC.) Schur
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragariastrum Heist.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragariastrum Heist. ex Fabr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragiphora J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragophora V. M. Mezhenskyj 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fragotentilla
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Genevieria M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Geopatera Pau
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gerageum Soják
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Germaria C. Presl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Germaria K. B. Presl 1851
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Geversia Dostál
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gillonia A. Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Greggia Engelm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Guatemala Donn. Sm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnomeles
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnopyrenium Dulac
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gymnopyrenum Dulac 1867
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hagea Poir.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hagidryas Griseb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Halmia M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hamaria Kunze ex Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hesperhodos Cockerell
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hoogenia Balls
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hultemia Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hulthenia Brongn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Icotorus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Idaeobatus (W. O. Focke) Börner 1912
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Jussiea L. ex Sm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kagenackia Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Keria Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kunzia Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laggeria (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laurocerasus M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lehmannia Tratt.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lindleyaceae J. Agardh
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Louiseania Carrière
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lowea Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lutkea Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lydaea Molina
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lyonothamnoxylon Page 1964
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macromeles Koidz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macrostigma Hook.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Malaceae
Synonym according to
NCBI
Malaceae Sm. 1903
Authority according to
NCBI
Malaceae Small
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Malacomeles (Decne.) G. N. Jones
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Malosorbus Browicz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Melanobatus Greene
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mesaronibus J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mespilaceae Schultz Sch.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Mespilophora Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mespilus Bosc ex Spach
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Microcerasus M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Monographidium C. Presl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Morilandia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myriomeles (Lindley) Lindley 1846
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Naegelia Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Neilliaceae Miq.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Neuras Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Neviusa Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Novosieversia F. Bolle
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Opulaster Medik.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Opulaster Medik. ex Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Orospodias Rafinesque 1833
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Padellus Vasil'chenko
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paleorosa J. F. Basinger 1976
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pancovia Heist. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pancovia Heist. ex Fabr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Parageum Nakai & Hara
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Parinarioxylon J. P. Pfeiffer & F. C. van Heurn 1928
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pentaphyllum Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Percepier Dill. ex Moench
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phaenopyrum M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phalacros Wenz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Photacantha J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Photinia M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Physocarpa Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Physocarpites S. I. Nevolina 1984
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Physocarpus Maxim.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pigeum Laness.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pimpinella Seguier
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pimpinella Tourn. ex Rupp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pirenia K. Koch
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pirophorum Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Platyrhodon (Decne.) Hurst
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pleiosorbus L. H. Zhou & C. Y. Wu
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polydontia Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polyodontia Meisn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polystorthia Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Potenaria J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Potentillaceae Bercht. & J. Presl
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Potentillopsis Opiz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poteriaceae Raf.
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Praesepium Spreng. ex Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prunaceae Martinov
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Pruninium P. Platen 1908
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pruniphyllum H. Weyland 1948
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prunophora Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Prunopsis Andre
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudo-chaenomeles Carrière
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ptilotum Dulac
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pugetia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Purshia DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyraceae Vest
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Pyrenia
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyro-cydonia Guillaumin
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrocrataegus L. L. Daniel
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrocydonia Rehder
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyromeles Mezhenskyj
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyronia Hort.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrophorum DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrosorbaronia V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quillaia Molina
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quillaja
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quinasis Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quinquefolium Seguier
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quinquefolium Tourn. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
ROSACEAE
Harvest ancestor according to
iDigBio type specimen records
Rhaphiobotrya Coombes
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhaphiolepis Poir.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhodophora Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhodopsis Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhodotypaceae J. Agardh
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Ribeirea Arruda ex Koster
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rosaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
National Wetland Plant List USA
,
Global Invasive Species Database
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
Arkive
,
Arkive
,
Arkive
,
EOL authors
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
ECOCROP
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
NMNH type specimens
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
Flora do Brasil
,
iNaturalist
,
NMNH Collection
,
Flickr BHL
,
USDA Plants data
,
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
,
BROT plant trait database for Mediterranean
,
European Vegetation Archive (EVA)
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
MADtraits
,
BioImages, the virtual fieldguide, UK
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
TRY summarized records
Rosaceae Juss. 1789
Authority according to
NCBI
Rosaceaeoxylon I. A. Silkina 1956
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubacer Rydb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubus Jordan 1997
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Saintpierrea Germ.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sanguisorbaceae Bercht. & J. Presl
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Scheutzia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schizonotus Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schizonotus Lindl. ex Wall.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sibbalda St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sinomalus Koidz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Smegmadermos Ruiz & Pav.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Smegmaria Willd.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sorbacantha
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sorbaceae Brenner
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Sorbariopsis G. Andreánszky 1955
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sorbites G. G. Philippova 1978
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sorbomespilus Mezhenskyj ex J. M. H. Shaw 2015
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spallanzania Pollini
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spencera Stapf
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sphaerula W. Anders. ex Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spiraeaceae Bertuch
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Spirea Pall.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Streptilon Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stylopus Hook.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stypostylis Rafinesque 1821
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tigarea Pursh
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Timbalia Clos
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tormaria V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tormariosorbus V. M. Mezhenskyj 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tormentillaceae Martinov
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Tormimalus J. Holub
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Torminaria M. Roem.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Torminaria Opiz
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Trichocarpus Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tridophyllum Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tubopadus Pomel
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ulmaria Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ulmariaceae Gray
Synonym according to
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Vauquelinia Correa
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Xeromalon Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
× Pyracomeles Rehder
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
Rose family
prefer
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
USDA PLANTS images
, and
admin
rose family
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
African cherry, stinkwood
prefer
Recognized by
CITES
Arabic
وردية
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Armenian
վարդազգիներ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Azerbaijani
Gülçiçəyikimilər
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Bashkir
Роза һымаҡтар
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
ружавыя
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Bengali
গোলাপ গোত্র
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Bulgarian
розови
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
rosàcies
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
蔷薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chuvash
Кĕлчечек йышшисем
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Croatian
Ružovke
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
růžovité
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Danish
Rosen-familien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
Rozenfamilie
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Esperanto
Rozacoj
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Estonian
roosõielised
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Finnish
Ruusukasvit
prefer
Recognized by
admin
ruusukasvit
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
French
Rosaceae
preferred
Recognized by
admin
Prunier d'Afrique
prefer
Recognized by
CITES
Galician
Rosáceas
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Georgian
ვარდისებრნი
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
German
Rosengewächse
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
and
admin
Greek, Modern (1453-)
Ροδοειδή
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hebrew
ורדיים
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hindi
रोज़ेसी
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hungarian
rózsafélék
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Icelandic
Rósaætt
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
バラ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
Wikidata Common Names
, and
admin
Kabyle
Tanejjikt
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kazakh
Қосжарнақтылар класы. Раушангүлділер және бұршақ тұқымдастар
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kirghiz; Kyrgyz
Роза гүлдүүлөр
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Komi
Роза котыр
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Korean
장미과
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kurdish
Famîleya rozagulan
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Latvian
rožu dzimta
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Erškėtiniai
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Low Saxon
Rosenplanten
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Macedonian
рози
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Malayalam
റോസേസീ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Mingrelian
ვარდიშობურეფი
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
North Frisian
Ruusenplaanten
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Northern Sami
ruvsušattut
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
rosefamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Ossetian; Ossetic
Зæрдинхуызтæ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
گلسرخیان
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Polish
różowate
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Punjabi
ਰੋਜ਼ੇਸੀ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Quechua
Waysallpu yura rikch'aq ayllu
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
розовые
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Shambala
Ruže
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Slovak
ružovité
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Spanish; Castilian
Ciruelo africano
preferred
Recognized by
CITES
Rožnice
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
rosväxter
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Tatar
розасыманнар
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Telugu
రోసేసి
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Thai
วงศ์กุหลาบ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Turkmen
Gülli ösümlikler
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Ukrainian
трояндові
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Unspecified
ruusušadoh
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
rååʹzšââdd
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Upper Sorbian
Róžowe rostliny
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Uzbek
Raʼnodoshlar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vepsian
Rozanvuiččed
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vietnamese
họ Hoa hồng
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Walloon
Rôzacêyes
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Wu
蔷薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
ورديه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Ckb
گوڵ سوورەکان
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Nan
Chhiûⁿ-bî-kho
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Pnb
گلاب ٹبر
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vls
Rôozefamilie
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Yue
薔薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
蔷薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
蔷薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
薔薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
蔷薇科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 72 more languages
hide 72 languages
Curated hierarchies for Rosaceae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena
Adenostoma
Agrimonia
Alchemilla
Amelanchier
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Aria
Aronia
Aruncus
Bencomia
Borkhausenia
Cercocarpus
Chaenomeles
Chamaebatia
Chamaebatiaria
Chamaecallis
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Chamaerhodos
Cliffortia
Coleogyne
Comarum
Cormus
Cotoneaster
Crataegus
Cydonia
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Dendriopoterium
Dichotomanthes
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Dryas
Drymocallis
Eriobotrya
Eriolobus
Exochorda
Fallugia
Filipendula
Fragaria
Geum
Gillenia
Hagenia
Hedlundia
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Holodiscus
Horkelia
Horkeliella
Ivesia
Kageneckia
Karpatiosorbus
Kelseya
Kerria
Lachemilla
Leucosidea
Lindleya
Luetkea
Lyonothamnus
Majovskya
Malacomeles
Malus
Marcetella
Margyricarpus
Mespilus
Micromeles
Neillia
Neviusia
Normeyera
Oemleria
Osteomeles
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Polylepis
Potaninia
Potentilla
Poteridium
Poterium
Prinsepia
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
Purshia
Pygeum
Pyracantha
Pyrus
Rhaphiolepis
Rhodotypos
Rosa
Rubus
Sanguisorba
Sarcopoterium
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibiraea
Sorbaria
Sorbaronia
Sorbomeles
Sorbus
Spenceria
Spiraea
Spiraeanthus
Stranvaesia
Torminalis
Vauquelinia
Xerospiraea
Barbeyaceae
Cannabaceae
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Rosales Bercht. & J. Presl
Rosaceae Juss.
(this page)
Amygdaloideae
Dryadoideae Sweet
Rosoideae Arn.
Barbeyaceae Rendle
Cannabaceae Martinov
Dirachmaceae Hutch.
Elaeagnaceae Juss.
Moraceae Gaudin
Rhamnaceae Juss.
Ulmaceae Mirb.
Urticaceae Juss.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superrosids
Rosids
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena
Adenostoma
Agrimonia
Alchemilla
Amelanchier
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Aria
Aronia
Aruncus
Bencomia
Borkhausenia
Cercocarpus
Chaenomeles
Chamaebatia
Chamaebatiaria
Chamaecallis
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Chamaerhodos
Cliffortia
Coleogyne
Comarum
Cormus
Cotoneaster
Crataegus
Cydonia
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Dendriopoterium
Dichotomanthes
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Dryas
Drymocallis
Eriobotrya
Eriolobus
Exochorda
Fallugia
Filipendula
Fragaria
Geum
Gillenia
Hagenia
Hedlundia
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Holodiscus
Horkelia
Horkeliella
Ivesia
Kageneckia
Karpatiosorbus
Kelseya
Kerria
Lachemilla
Leucosidea
Lindleya
Luetkea
Lyonothamnus
Majovskya
Malacomeles
Malus
Marcetella
Margyricarpus
Mespilus
Micromeles
Neillia
Neviusia
Normeyera
Oemleria
Osteomeles
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Polylepis
Potaninia
Potentilla
Poteridium
Poterium
Prinsepia
Prunus
Pseudocydonia
Purshia
Pygeum
Pyracantha
Pyrus
Rhaphiolepis
Rhodotypos
Rosa
Rubus
Sanguisorba
Sarcopoterium
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibiraea
Sorbaria
Sorbaronia
Sorbomeles
Sorbus
Spenceria
Spiraea
Spiraeanthus
Stranvaesia
Torminalis
Vauquelinia
Xerospiraea
Barbeyaceae
Cannabaceae
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena Mutis ex L.
Acomastylis Greene
Adenostoma Hook. & Arn.
Agrimonia L.
Alchemilla L.
Amelanchier Medik.
Amelanchites E. Mc Iver & J. F. Basinger 1993
Amelasorbus Rehder
Anthomeles M. Roem.
Aphanes L.
Aremonia Necker ex Nestl.
Argentina Hill
Aria (Pers.) Host
Aronia Medik.
Aruncus L.
Atomostigma Kuntze
Basilima Raf.
Batidea
Bencomia Webb & Berthel.
Bollwilleria Zabel
Bootia Bigelow
Borkhausenia A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Bossekia Necker ex Greene
Carex × liljeforsii
Caryophyllata Mill.
Cerasolouiseania Z. N. Lomakin & Yushev
Cercocarpus Kunth
Chabertia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Chaenomeles Lindl.
Chamaebatia Benth.
Chamaebatiaria (Porter ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim.
Chamaecallis J. E. E. Smedmark 2014
Chamaemeles Lindl.
Chamaemespilus Medik.
Chamaerhodos Bunge
Chavinia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Chionice Bunge ex Ledeb.
Chloromeles (Decne.) Decne.
Cliffortia L.
Coleogyne Torr.
Comaropsis Rich. ex Nestl.
Comarum L.
Cormus Spach
Cotoneaster Medik.
Cottetia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Crataegomespilus Simon-Louis ex Bellair
Crataegosorbus Pojark.
Crataegus L.
Crataemespilus E. G. Camus
Cydolus Rudenko
Cydonia Mill.
Dalibarda Kalm
Dasiphora L.
Dendriopoterium Svent.
Dichotomanthes Kurz
Docynia Decne.
Docyniopsis (C. K. Schneid.) Koidz.
Dodecadia Lour.
Dryas L.
Drymocallis Fourr. ex Rydb.
Duchesnea Sm.
Dynamidium Fourr.
Eleutherocarpum Schlecht.
Eriobotrya Lindl.
Eriolithis Gaertn.
Eriolobus M. Roem.
Exochorda Lindl.
Fallugia Endl.
Filipendula Mill.
Fragaria L.
Geum L.
Gillenia Moench
Hagenia J. F. Gmel.
Hartoghia
Hedlundia A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Hesperomeles Lindl.
Heteromeles M. Roem.
Hirtella enneadra Cuatrec.
Holodiscus Maxim.
Horkelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Horkeliella Rydb.
Hultenia Rchb.
Hypargyrium Fourr.
Ivesia Torr. & A. Gray
Juzepczukia Chrshan.
Kageneckia Ruiz & Pav.
Karpatiosorbus A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Kelseya (S. Watson) Rydb. & C. L. Hitchc.
Kerria DC.
Lachemilla Rydb.
Lawea
Leucosidea Eckl. & Zeyh.
Leucoxyla Rojas
Licania coupelifolia Prance
Lindleya Kunth
Luetkea Bong.
Lyonothamnus A. Gray
Majovskya A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Malacomeles (Decne.) Engl.
Maloidoxylon N. Grambast-Fessard 1966
Malus Mill.
Marcetella Svent.
Margyracaena Bitter
Margyricarpus Ruiz & Pav.
Mespilus L.
Microcerasus P. W. Webb & S. Berthelot 1842
Micromeles Decne.
Myrtocodum crenatum
Neillia D. Don
Neviusia A. Gray
Normeyera A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Oemleria Rchb.
Osteomeles Lindl.
Ostinia
Oxyacantha Medic
Ozanonia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Parinarium borneense Merr.
Parinarium elmeri Merr.
Parmena Greene
Pentaphylloides Duhamel
Pentaphyllum Hill
Peraphyllum Nutt.
Petrophytum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
Photinia Lindl.
Physocarpus (Cambess.) Raf.
Pirocydonia H. Winkler ex Daniel
Polylepis Ruiz & Pav.
Potaninia Maxim.
Potentilla L.
Poteridium Spach
Poterium L.
Prinsepia Royle
Pruneola
Prunites E. Mc Iver & J. F. Basinger 1993
Prunus L.
Pseudocydonia C. K. Schneid.
Purshia DC. ex Poir.
Pygeum Gaertn.
Pyracantha M. Roem.
Pyracomeles Rehder ex Guillaumin
Pyralus Mezhenskyj
Pyraria A. Chev.
Pyrocydonia H. K. A. Winkl. ex L. L. Daniel
Pyronia Veitch ex Trab.
Pyrus L.
Rhaphiolepis Lindl.
Rhapiolepis rubra Lindl.
Rhodotypos Siebold & Zucc.
Ripartia (M. Gandoger) M. Gandoger 1886
Rosa L.
Rosoxylon H. Süss, W. R. Müller-Stoll & E. Mädel-Angeliewa 1999
Rubus L.
Sanguisorba L.
Sarcopoterium Spach
Saxifraga bertholdii Baehni
Scandosorbus Sennikov
Sibbaldia L.
Sibbaldianthe Juz.
Sibbaldiopsis Rydb.
Sibiraea Maxim.
Sieversia Willd.
Sorbaria A. Braun
Sorbaronia C. K. Schneid.
Sorbocotoneaster Pojark.
Sorbomeles A. N. Sennikov & A. Kurtto 2017
Sorbopyrus C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus L.
Spenceria Trimen
Spiraea L.
Spiraeanthus Maxim.
Staphylorhodos Turcz.
Stephanandra Siebold & Zucc.
Stranvaesia Lindl.
Tegnacus
Thecanisia Raf.
Tormentilla L.
Torminalis Medik.
Tridophyllum Neck. ex Greene
Turetta Vell.
Ulmaria Mill.
Unident-rosaceae
Vauquelinia Corrêa ex Bonpl.
Waldeckia Klotzsch
Waldsteinia Willd.
Woronowia Juz.
Xerospiraea Henrickson
× Comagaria Büscher & G. H. Loos
Barbeyaceae
Cannabaceae
Citrophyllum E. W. Berry 1909
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Gleditsiophyllum E. W. Berry 1910
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Scottoxylon E. A. Wheeler & S. R. Manchester 2002
Tralliana Lour.
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Rosanae
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena Mutis ex L.
Adenostoma Hook. & Arn.
Agrimonia L.
Alchemilla L.
Amelanchier Medik.
Aphanes L.
Aronia Medik.
Aruncus L.
Cercocarpus Kunth
Chaenomeles Lindl.
Chamaebatia Benth.
Chamaebatiaria (Porter ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson) Maxim.
Chamaerhodos Bunge
Coleogyne Torr.
Comarum L.
Cotoneaster Medik.
Crataegus L.
Cydonia Mill.
Dalibarda L.
Dasiphora Raf.
Dryas L.
Drymocallis Fourr. ex Rydb.
Duchesnea Sm.
Eriobotrya Lindl.
Exochorda Lindl.
Fallugia Endl.
Filipendula Mill.
Fragaria L.
Geum L.
Gillenia Moench
Heteromeles M. Roem.
Holodiscus (K. Koch) Maxim.
Horkelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Horkeliella (Rydb.) Rydb.
Ivesia Torr. & A. Gray
Kelseya Rydb.
Kerria DC.
Luetkea Bong.
Lyonothamnus A. Gray
Malacomeles (Decne.) Engl.
Malus Mill.
Neillia D. Don
Neviusia A. Gray
Oemleria Rchb.
Osteomeles Lindl.
Peraphyllum Nutt.
Petrophytum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
Photinia Lindl.
Physocarpus (Camb.) Raf.
Potentilla L.
Poteridium Spach
Prinsepia Royle
Prunus L.
Purshia DC. ex Poir.
Pyracantha M. Roem.
Pyrus L.
Rhaphiolepis Lindl.
Rhodotypos Siebold & Zucc.
Rosa L.
Rubus L.
Sanguisorba L.
Sibbaldia L.
Sibbaldiopsis Rydb.
Sieversia Willd.
Sorbaria (Ser.) A. Braun
Sorbus L.
Spiraea L.
Spiraeanthus Maxim.
Stranvaesia Lindl.
Vauquelinia Corría ex Bonpl.
Waldsteinia Willd.
× Amelasorbus Rehder
× Sorbaronia C. K. Schneid.
Barbeyaceae
Cannabaceae
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena exigua A. Gray
Adenostoma sparsifolium Torr.
Aflatunia ulmifolia (Franch.) Vassilcz.
Alchemilla bursensis Pawł.
Alchemilla diademata Rothm.
Alchemilla fischeri subsp. camerunensis R. Letouzey
Alchemilla jaroschenkoi Grossh.
Alchemilla stricta Rothm.
Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm.
Amelanchier arborea (F. Michx.) Fernald
Amelanchier cusickii Fernald
Amelanchier pallida Greene
Amelanchier sanguinea (Pursh) DC.
Amelanchier sinica (C. K. Schneid.) Chun
Amelanchier utahensis Koehne
Amygdalus bucharica Korsh.
Amygdalus ledebouriana Schlecht.
Amygdalus petunnikowi Litv.
Amygdalus susakensis Vassilcz.
Aphanes cotopaxiensis Romoleroux & Frost-Olsen
Armeniaca sibirica (L.) Lam.
Bencomia brachystachya Svent.
Bencomia exstipulata Svent.
Bencomia sphaerocarpa Svent.
Cercocarpus fothergilloides Kunth
Cercocarpus ledifolius Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
Cercocarpus macrophyllus C. K. Schneid.
Cercocarpus montanus Raf.
Cercocarpus pringlei (C. K. Schneid.) Rydb.
Cercocarpus traskiae Eastw.
Chaenomeles cathayensis (Hemsl.) C. K. Schneid.
Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. ex Spach
Chamaemeles coriacea Lindl.
Cliffortia arborea Marloth
Cotoneaster granatensis Boiss.
Cotoneaster karatavicus Pojark.
Cotoneaster morulus Pojark.
Cotoneaster transcaucasicus Pojark.
Crataegus aestivalis (Walter) Torr. & A. Gray
Crataegus ambigua Becker
Crataegus aurescens J. B. Phipps
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus baroussana Eggl.
Crataegus beata Sarg.
Crataegus berberifolia Torr. & A. Gray
Crataegus brachyacantha Sarg. & Engelm.
Crataegus brainerdii Sarg.
Crataegus coccinea L.
Crataegus collina Chapm.
Crataegus cuprina J. B. Phipps
Crataegus dahurica Koehne ex C. K. Schneid.
Crataegus darvasica Pojark.
Crataegus dodgei Ashe
Crataegus erythropoda Ashe
Crataegus flabellata (Bosc ex Spach) K. Koch
Crataegus florifera Sarg.
Crataegus grandifolia J. B. Phipps
Crataegus greggiana Eggl.
Crataegus hupehensis Sarg.
Crataegus iracunda Beadle
Crataegus johnstonii J. B. Phipps
Crataegus kansuensis E. H. Wilson
Crataegus knorringiana Pojark.
Crataegus korolkowi Regel ex C. K. Schneid.
Crataegus laevigata (Poir.) DC.
Crataegus lassa Beadle
Crataegus lindenii Stapf
Crataegus marshallii Eggl.
Crataegus mexicana Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
Crataegus necopinata Pojark.
Crataegus nigra Waldst. & Kit.
Crataegus opaca Hook. & Arn. ex Hook.
Crataegus phaenopyrum (L. fil.) Medik.
Crataegus pinnatifida Bunge
Crataegus pontica K. Koch
Crataegus quaesita Beadle
Crataegus rivularis Nutt.
Crataegus rosei Eggl.
Crataegus scabrifolia (Franch.) Rehder
Crataegus schuettei Ashe
Crataegus songarica K. Koch
Crataegus spathulata Michx.
Crataegus tracyi Ashe ex Eggl.
Crataegus turcicus Dönmez
Crataegus viridis L.
Crataegus wattiana Hemsl. & Lace
Cydonia oblonga Mill.
Dendriopoterium pulidoi Svent.
Docynia delavayi (Franch.) C. K. Schneid.
Eriobotrya balgooyi K. M. Wong & Ent
Eriobotrya cavaleriei (H. Lév.) Rehder
Eriobotrya deflexa (Hemsl.) Nakai
Eriobotrya macrocarpa Kurz
Eriobotrya obovata W. W. Sm.
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Geum bulgaricum Pančić
Hagenia abyssinica (Bruce ex Steud.) J. F. Gmel.
Hesperomeles cuneata Lindl.
Hesperomeles ferruginea (Juss. ex Pers.) Benth.
Hesperomeles obtusifolia (Pers.) Lindl.
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roem.
Holodiscus argenteus (L. fil.) Maxim.
Kageneckia angustifolia D. Don
Kageneckia lanceolata Ruiz Lopez & Pavon
Lachemilla aequatoriensis (Rothm.) Rothm.
Lachemilla angustata Romoleroux
Lachemilla jamesonii (L. M. Perry) Rothm.
Lachemilla rupestris (Kunth) Rothm.
Lachemilla sprucei (L. M. Perry) Rothm.
Lauro-cerasus dolichophylla T. T. Yu & L. T. Lu
Lauro-cerasus undulata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) M. Roem.
Leucosidea sericea Eckl. & Zeyh.
Lyonothamnus floribundus subsp. asplenifolius (Greene) Raven
Lyonothamnus floribundus subsp. floribundus
Maddenia hypoleuca Koehne
Maddenia wilsonii Koehne
Malus angustifolia (Aiton) Michx.
Malus coronaria (L.) Mill.
Malus crescimannoi Raimondo
Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
Malus hupehensis (Pamp.) Rehd.
Malus ioensis (Alph. Wood) Britton
Malus komarovii (Sarg.) Rehder
Malus niedzwetzkyana Dieck ex Koehne
Malus sieversii M. Roem.
Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill.
Marcetella maderensis (Bornm.) Svent.
Micromeles cuspidata (Bertol.) C. K. Schneid.
Micromeles japonica (Decne.) Koehne
Neillia thyrsiflora D. Don
Oemleria cerasiformis (Torr. & A. Gray ex Hook. & Arn.) J. W. Landon
Padus napaulensis (Ser.) C. K. Schneid.
Photinia benthamiana Hance
Photinia callosa Chun ex K. C. Kuan
Photinia chingiana Hand.-Mazz.
Photinia glabra (Thunb.) Maxim.
Photinia glomerata Rehder & E. H. Wilson
Photinia guerreris J. B. Phipps
Photinia integrifolia Lindl.
Photinia lasiogyna (Franch.) Schneid
Photinia lasiopetala Hayata
Photinia matudae Lundell
Photinia microcarpa Standl.
Photinia prunifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Lindl.
Photinia serratifolia var. tomentosa (Gamble) Vivek. & Shetty
Photinia villosa (Thunb.) DC.
Polylepis besseri subsp. besseri
Polylepis besseri subsp. incarum (Bitter) M. Kessler
Polylepis besseri subsp. subtusalbida (Bitter) M. Kessler
Polylepis crista-galli Bitter
Polylepis hieronymi Pilger
Polylepis incana Kunth
Polylepis lanuginosa Kunth
Polylepis microphylla (Wedd.) Bitter
Polylepis multijuga Pilger
Polylepis neglecta M. Kessler
Polylepis pauta Hieron.
Polylepis pepei B. Simpson
Polylepis racemosa Ruiz Lopez & Pavon
Polylepis racemosa subsp. lanata (Kuntze) M. Kessler
Polylepis racemosa subsp. triacontandra (Bitter) M. Kessler
Polylepis reticulata Hieron
Polylepis rugulosa Bitter
Polylepis subsericans J. F. Macbr.
Polylepis tarapacana Phil.
Polylepis tomentella subsp. incanoides M. Kessler
Polylepis tomentella subsp. nana M. Kessler
Polylepis tomentella subsp. tomentella
Polylepis weberbaueri Pilger
Potentilla delphinensis Gren. & Godron
Potentilla emilii-popi Nyár.
Potentilla maura Th. Wolf
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Potentilla seidlitziana Bien.
Potentilla silesiaca Uechtr.
Potentilla supina L.
Prunus adenopoda Koord. & Valeton
Prunus africana (Hook. fil.) Kalkman
Prunus agrestis Jord. & Fourr.
Prunus amplifolia Pilg.
Prunus apetala (Siebold & Zucc.) Franch & Sav.
Prunus arborea (Bl.) Kalkm.
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus axitliana Standl.
Prunus boissieri Kurtto
Prunus bracteopadus Koehne
Prunus brigantina Vill.
Prunus buxifolia Koehne
Prunus carolinae García-Barr.
Prunus caroliniana (Mill.) Aiton
Prunus ceylanica Miq.
Prunus chiapensis Standl. & L. O. Williams ex A. R. Molina
Prunus clementis (Merr.) Kalkman
Prunus cocomilia Ten
Prunus compacta L. O. Williams
Prunus cortapico Kerber ex Koehne
Prunus costata (Hemsl.) Kalkman
Prunus crassifolia (Hauman) Kalkman
Prunus dolichobotrys (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Kalkman
Prunus ernestii García-Barr.
Prunus erythroxylon Koehne
Prunus espinozana C. L. Li
Prunus falcata Cuatrec.
Prunus fortunensis McPherson
Prunus fragrans (Elmer) Kalkman
Prunus fremontii S. Watson
Prunus gazelle-peninsulae (Kaneh. & Hatus.) Kalkman
Prunus gentryi Standl.
Prunus grisea (C. Muell.) Kalkm.
Prunus grisea var. tomentosa (K. & V.) Kalkm.
Prunus guatemalensis I. M. Johnst.
Prunus henryi (C. K. Schneid.) Koehne
Prunus herthae Diels
Prunus ilicifolia (Nutt. ex Hook. & Arn.) D. Dietr.
Prunus integrifolia (C. Presl) Walp.
Prunus jamasakura (Makino) Siebold ex Koidz.
Prunus javanica (Teijsm. & Binn.) Miq.
Prunus kaengkrachanensis Nagam., Tagane & Suddee
Prunus kinabaluensis Kalkman
Prunus kingdonwardii Merr.
Prunus klokovii (Sobko)
Prunus korshinskyi Hand.-Mazz.
Prunus laxinervis Kalkman
Prunus lundelliana Standl.
Prunus lusitanica L.
Prunus lusitanica subsp. azorica (Mouillef.) Franco
Prunus lusitanica subsp. hixa (Willd.) Franco
Prunus lusitanica subsp. lusitanica L.
Prunus lyonii (Eastw.) Sarg.
Prunus malayana Kalkman
Prunus marsupialis Kalkm.
Prunus matudae Lundell
Prunus megacarpa Pérez-Zab.
Prunus mirabilis Kalkman
Prunus mume (Siebold) Siebold & Zucc.
Prunus muris Cuatrec.
Prunus nigra Aiton
Prunus occidentalis Sw.
Prunus ochoterenae D. Ramírez
Prunus odorata (M. R. Henderson) Whitm.
Prunus oligantha Kalkman
Prunus opaca (Benth.) Walp.
Prunus polystachya (Hk. fil.) Kal
Prunus pulgarensis (Elmer) Kalkm.
Prunus ramburii Boiss.
Prunus rhamnoides Koehne
Prunus rubiginosa (Elmer) Kalkman
Prunus salasii Standl.
Prunus samydoides Schltdl.
Prunus sargentii Rehder
Prunus schlechteri (Koehne) Kalkman
Prunus ssiori F. Schmidt
Prunus subcoriacea (Chodat & Hassl.) Koehne
Prunus subcorymbosa Ruiz ex Koehne
Prunus subglabra (Merr.) Kalkman
Prunus tadzhikistanica V. I. Zapryagaeva
Prunus taiwaniana Hayata
Prunus takesimensis Nakai
Prunus tartarea Lundell
Prunus tetradenia Koehne
Prunus transarisanensis Hayata
Prunus trichamygdalus var. elongata Browicz
Prunus tuberculata Koehne
Prunus tucumanensis Lillo
Prunus turfosa Kalkman
Prunus turneriana (F. M. Bailey) Kalkman
Prunus ulei Koehne
Prunus villegasiana Pilg. ex Burret
Prunus walkeri (Wight) Kalkman
Prunus wurdackii C. L. Li
Prunus zinggii Standl.
Pseudocydonia sinensis (Dum. Cours.) C. K. Schneid.
Purshia mexicana (D. Don) Henrard
Purshia stansburiana (Torr.) Henrickson
Pyracantha angustifolia (Franch.) C. K. Schneid.
Pyracantha atalantioides (Hance) Stapf
Pyracantha koidzumii (Hayata) Rehder
Pyrus acutiserrata Gladkova
Pyrus anatolica Browicz
Pyrus asia-mediae (Popov) Maleev
Pyrus browiczii Mulk.
Pyrus cajon V. I. Zapryagaeva
Pyrus castribonensis Raimondo, Schicchi & Mazzola
Pyrus chosrovica Gladkova
Pyrus complexa Rubtz.
Pyrus daralagezi Mulk.
Pyrus elata Rubtz.
Pyrus gergerana Gladkova
Pyrus hajastana Mulk.
Pyrus hakkiarica Browicz
Pyrus kachinensis W. W. Sm.
Pyrus korshinskyi Litv.
Pyrus megrica Gladkova
Pyrus nutans Rubtz.
Pyrus oxyprion Woronow
Pyrus phaeocarpa Rehder
Pyrus regelii Rehder
Pyrus salicifolia Pall.
Pyrus serikensis A. Güner & H. Duman
Pyrus serrulata Rehder
Pyrus sicanorum Raimondo, Schicchi & P. Marino
Pyrus sinkiangensis T. T. Yu
Pyrus sosnovskyi Fed.
Pyrus tadshikistanica V. I. Zapryagaeva
Pyrus tamamschianae Fed.
Pyrus theodorovii Mulk.
Pyrus turcomanica Maleev
Pyrus vallis-demonis Raimondo & Schicchi
Pyrus voronovii Rubtz.
Pyrus vsevolodovii T. S. Heideman
Pyrus xerophila T. T. Yu
Pyrus zangezura Maleev
Rhaphiolepis indica (L.) Lindl.
Rosa abutalybovii Gadzh.
Rosa dolichocarpa Galushko
Rosa hracziana Tamamsch.
Rosa isaevii Gadzh. & Iskand.
Rosa jaroshenkoi Gadzh. & Iskend.
Rosa komarovii Sosn.
Rosa pendulina L.
Rosa sjunikii Jaroschenko
Rosa sosnovskyana Tamamsch.
Rosa zakatalensis Gadzh.
Rosa zangezura Jaroschenko
Rubus adenocomus (Focke) Gust.
Rubus azuayensis Romoleroux
Rubus ellipticus Sm.
Rubus friesiorum Gust.
Rubus iringanus Gust.
Rubus keniensis Standl.
Rubus laegaardii Romoleroux
Rubus takhtadjanii Mulk.
Rubus zangezurus Mulk.
Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Sibiraea altaiensis Schneider
Sibiraea tianschanica (Krasn.) Pojark.
Sorbaria olgae Zinserl.
Sorbus alnifolia (Siebold & Zucc.) K. Koch
Sorbus amabilis Cheng ex Yu
Sorbus anglica Hedl.
Sorbus apicidens Merr.
Sorbus aria subsp. lanifera (A. Kern.) Jáv.
Sorbus arranensis Hedl.
Sorbus atrata Hedrén & J. Levin
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. maderensis (Lowe) McAll.
Sorbus austriaca subsp. croatica Kárpáti
Sorbus badensis Düll
Sorbus bristoliensis Wilmott
Sorbus burtonsmithiorum Rushforth
Sorbus coronata (Cardot) T. T. Yu & H. T. Tsai
Sorbus corymbifera (Miq.) T. H. Nguyên & Yakovlev
Sorbus discolor (Maxim.) Maxim.
Sorbus dunnii Rehder
Sorbus eminens E. F. Warb.
Sorbus faohraei Hedrén & J. Levin
Sorbus foliolosa (Wall.) Spach
Sorbus franconica Bornm.
Sorbus glomerulata Koehne
Sorbus guanii Rushforth
Sorbus hemsleyi (C. K. Schneid.) Rehder
Sorbus hudsonii Rushforth
Sorbus keissleri (C. K. Schneid.) Rehder
Sorbus koehneana C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus lanata (D. Don) S. Schauer
Sorbus lancastriensis E. F. Warb.
Sorbus leptophylla E. F. Warb.
Sorbus leyana Wilmott
Sorbus meliosmifolia Rehder
Sorbus monbeigii (Cardot) N. P. Balakr.
Sorbus needhamii Rushforth
Sorbus ochracea (Hand.-Mazz.) J. E. Vidal
Sorbus oligodonta (Cardot) Hand.-Mazz.
Sorbus pallescens Rehder
Sorbus paucijuga Merr.
Sorbus persica Hedl.
Sorbus pseudofennica E. F. Warb.
Sorbus pseudothuringiaca Düll
Sorbus rehderiana Koehne
Sorbus rufopilosa C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus sargentiana Koehne
Sorbus scopulina Greene
Sorbus spongbergii Rushforth
Sorbus subcuneata Wilmott
Sorbus teodori Liljef.
Sorbus tianschanica Rupr.
Sorbus turkestanica Hedl.
Sorbus velebitica Kárpáti
Sorbus vexans E. F. Warb.
Sorbus vilmorinii C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus wallichii (Hook. fil.) Yu & L. T. Lu
Sorbus wilmottiana E. F. Warb.
Sorbus wilsoniana C. K. Schneid.
Sorbus zahlbruckneri C. K. Schneid.
Spiraea canescens D. Don
Spiraea cantoniensis Lour.
Spiraeanthus schrenkianus (Fisch. & C. A. Mey.) Maxim.
Vauquelinia australis Standl.
Vauquelinia californica (Torr.) Sarg.
Vauquelinia corymbosa Corrêa ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Cannabaceae
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
rosids
fabids
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Amygdaloideae
Dryadoideae
Rosoideae
unclassified Rosaceae
Barbeyaceae
Cannabaceae
Dirachmaceae
Elaeagnaceae
Moraceae
Rhamnaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliophyta
Magnoliopsida
Magnoliidae
Rosanae
Rosales
Rosaceae
(this page)
Acaena
Adenorachis
Aflatunia
Alchemilla
Alniaria
Amygdaloideae
Ancistrum
Aphanes
Aremonia
Argentina
Armeniaca
Armenoprunus
Aucuparia
Azarolus
Basilima
Batidea
Bencomia
Bossekia
Brachycaulos
Callionia
Cardiobatus
Cercocarpus
Cerocarpus
Chabertia
Chamaebatia
Chamaemeles
Chamaemespilus
Cliffortia
Comarobatia
Comaropsis
Comarum
Crataegeae
Cydonia
Cylactis
Dalibarda
Dasiphora
Docynia
Docyniopsis
Dryadoideae
Dunnaria
Emplectocladus
Eriolobus
Exochordeae
Fallugia
Geum
Gillenia
Griffitharia
Hagenia
Hesperhodos
Hesperomeles
Heteromeles
Horkelia
Kageneckia
Kelseya
Kerria
Lachemilla
Lauro-cerasus
Laurocerasus
Leucosidea
Lindleyella
Louiseania
Macromeles
Maddenia
Malacomeles
Maloideae
Margyricarpus
Melanobatus
Neviusia
Nuttalia
Nuttallia
Oemleria
Opulaster
Oxyacantha
Padus
Parageum
Parmena
Pentaphylloides
Pentaphyllum
Peraphyllum
Petrophytum
Photinia
Physocarpus
Pleiosorbus
Porteranthus
Potanina
Potaninia
Poterium
Prameles
Pruneae
Psychrobatia
Pyroideae
Rosoideae
Rubacer
Sanghisorba
Scandosorbus
Sericotheca
Sibbaldia
Sibbaldianthe
Sibbaldiopsis
Sinomalus
Sorbocotoneaster
Spenceria
Spiraeanthus
Spiraeoideae
Stellariopsis
Stonebergia
Stranvaesia
Taihangia
Tetraglochin
Thomsonaria
Tormentilla
Torminaria
Tridophyllum
Tylosperma
Unident-rosaceae
Vauquelinia
Wilsonaria
Xerospiraea
Xsorbaronia
× Crataemespilus
× Pyronia
× Sorbaronia
× Sorbopyrus
Agrimoniaceae
Alchemillaceae
Alseuosmiaceae
Amygdalaceae
Artocarpaceae
Barbeyaceae
Brunelliaceae
Bruniaceae
Byblidaceae
Celtidaceae
Cercocarpaceae
Chrysobalanaceae
Coleogynaceae
Columelliaceae
Connaraceae
Crossosomataceae
Cunoniaceae
Davidsoniaceae
Dialypetalanthaceae
Dryadaceae
Eucryphiaceae
Ficaceae
Fragariaceae
Frangulaceae
Greyiaceae
Hydrangeaceae
Leguminosae
Lindleyaceae
Lupulaceae
Malaceae
Neilliaceae
Neuradaceae
Papilionaceae
Phylicaceae
Pittosporaceae
Potentillaceae
Prunaceae
Rhabdodendraceae
Rhamnineae
Rhodotypaceae
Roridulaceae
Sanguisorbaceae
Saxifragaceae
Spiraeaceae
Surianaceae
Ulmariaceae
Ziziphaceae