About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Animal
»
…
»
Arthropods
»
Chelicerates
»
Arachnids
»
Spiders
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Opisthokonts
»
Animal
»
Bilateria
»
Protostomes
»
Ecdysozoans
»
Arthropods
»
Chelicerates
»
Arachnids
»
Spiders
»
Opisthothelae
»
Araneomorphae
»
Entelegynae
»
Retrolateral tibial apophysis
«
Antmimics And Ground Sac Spiders
Corinnidae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Corinnidae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from EOL Dynamic Hierarchy Trunk
Corinnidae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia RO
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
wikipedia TR
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
EOL authors
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
iNaturalist data coverage
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
, and
GBIF data coverage
Corinnidae
Recognized by
IABIN
,
Australia Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
India Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Poland Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Mexico Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Furui 2020
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
, and
United States Species List
Corinnidae Karsch 1880
Family recognized by
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Alternative Names
? felix Petrunkevitch, 1958
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? niger Petrunkevitch, 1942
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? plumosus Petrunkevitch, 1950
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
? triguttata Koch & Berendt, 1854
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Corinnidae
Harvest ancestor according to
EOL authors
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
IUCN
,
Zookeys
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Paleobiology Database
,
Flickr Group
,
Body Size Data for North American Spiders
,
iNaturalist
,
Alaskan Arthropods
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
Global Biotic Interactions
Phanoptilus Thorell 1887
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poecilipta Karsch 1880
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pranopis Thorell 1892
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Supunna Simon 1897
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Thysania Simon 1910
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
antmimic spiders
prefer
Recognized by
admin
antmimics and ground sac spiders
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
Antmimics and Ground Sac Spiders
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
Corínnid
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
管蛛科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
Loopspinnen
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Esperanto
Korinedoj
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Finnish
Pikarihämähäkit
preferred
Recognized by
admin
German
Rindensackspinnen
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
ネコグモ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
and
admin
Navajo; Navaho
Naʼashjéʼii azisí bikágí ntłʼizígíí
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
عنکبوت زرهکیسه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
Пауки-коринниды
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Swedish
Flinkspindlar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
管蛛科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
圆颚蛛科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
管蛛科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 12 more languages
hide 12 languages
Curated hierarchies for Corinnidae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
Retrolateral tibial apophysis (Rta)
Corinnidae
(this page)
Abapeba
Aetius
Allomedmassa
Apochinomma
Arushina
Attacobius
Austrophaea
Battalus
Brachyphaea
Cambalida
Castianeira
Castoponera
Coenoptychus
Copa
Copuetta
Corinna
Corinnomma
Creugas
Crinopseudoa
Cycais
Disnyssus
Echinax
Ecitocobius
Erendira
Falconina
Graptartia
Hortipes
Humua
Ianduba
Iridonyssus
Kolora
Leichhardteus
Leptopicia
Mandaneta
Mazax
Medmassa
Megalostrata
Melanesotypus
Merenius
Messapus
Methesis
Myrmecium
Myrmecotypus
Nucastia
Nyssus
Olbus
Ozcopa
Parachemmis
Paradiestus
Paramedmassa
Poecilipta
Pranburia
Procopius
Pronophaea
Psellocoptus
Pseudocorinna
Scorteccia
Septentrinna
Serendib
Simonestus
Sphecotypus
Stethorrhagus
Tapixaua
Ticopa
Tupirinna
Vendaphaea
Wasaka
Xeropigo
Agelenidae
Amaurobiidae
Ammoxenidae
Anyphaenidae
Cheiracanthiidae
Cithaeronidae
Clubionidae
Ctenidae
Cybaeidae
Cycloctenidae
Desidae
Dictynidae
Ephalmatoridae
Gallieniellidae
Gnaphosidae
Hahniidae
Homalonychidae
Insecutoridae
Lamponidae
Liocranidae
Lycosidae
Miturgidae
Myrmecicultoridae
Oxyopidae
Parattidae
Penestomidae
Philodromidae
Phrurolithidae
Phyxelididae
Pisauridae
Psechridae
Salticidae
Selenopidae
Senoculidae
Sparassidae
Stiphidiidae
Thomisidae
Titanoecidae
Toxopidae
Trachelidae
Trechaleidae
Trochanteriidae
Udubidae
Viridasiidae
Xenoctenidae
Zodariidae
Zoropsidae
Catalogue of Life 26 March 2024
Biota
Animalia
Arthropoda
Arachnida
Araneae
Corinnidae
(this page)
Abapeba
Aetius
Allomedmassa
Apochinomma
Arushina
Attacobius
Austrophaea
Battalus
Brachyphaea
Cambalida
Castianeira
Castoponera
Coenoptychus
Copa
Copuetta
Corinna
Corinnomma
Creugas
Crinopseudoa
Cycais
Disnyssus
Donuea
Echinax
Ecitocobius
Erendira
Falconina
Fluctus
Graptartia
Grismadox
Griswoldella
Hortipes
Humua
Ianduba
Iridonyssus
Kolora
Leichhardteus
Leptopicia
Mandaneta
Mazax
Medmassa
Megalostrata
Melanesotypus
Merenius
Messapus
Methesis
Myrmecium
Myrmecotypus
Nucastia
Nyssus
Olbus
Ozcopa
Parachemmis
Paradiestus
Paramedmassa
Poecilipta
Pranburia
Procopius
Pronophaea
Psellocoptus
Pseudocorinna
Scorteccia
Septentrinna
Serendib
Simonestus
Sphecotypus
Spinirta
Stethorrhagus
Tapixaua
Ticopa
Tupirinna
Vendaphaea
Wasaka
Xeropigo
Actinopodidae
Agelenidae
Amaurobiidae
Anamidae
Anapidae
Antrodiaetidae
Anyphaenidae
Araneidae
Archaeidae
Archoleptonetidae
Arkyidae
Atracidae
Atypidae
Austrochilidae
Barychelidae
Bemmeridae
Caponiidae
Cheiracanthiidae
Cithaeronidae
Clubionidae
Ctenidae
Ctenizidae
Cyatholipidae
Cybaeidae
Cycloctenidae
Cyrtaucheniidae
Deinopidae
Desidae
Dictynidae
Diguetidae
Dipluridae
Drymusidae
Dysderidae
Entypesidae
Eresidae
Euagridae
Euctenizidae
Filistatidae
Gallieniellidae
Gnaphosidae
Gradungulidae
Hahniidae
Halonoproctidae
Heptathelidae
Hersiliidae
Hexathelidae
Hexurellidae
Homalonychidae
Huttoniidae
Hypochilidae
Idiopidae
Ischnothelidae
Lamponidae
Leptonetidae
Linyphiidae
Liocranidae
Liphistiidae
Lycosidae
Macrothelidae
Malkaridae
Mecicobothriidae
Mecysmaucheniidae
Megadictynidae
Megahexuridae
Microhexuridae
Microstigmatidae
Migidae
Mimetidae
Miturgidae
Myrmecicultoridae
Mysmenidae
Nemesiidae
Nesticidae
Nicodamidae
Ochyroceratidae
Oecobiidae
Oonopidae
Pacullidae
Paratropididae
Penestomidae
Periegopidae
Philodromidae
Pholcidae
Phrurolithidae
Physoglenidae
Phyxelididae
Pimoidae
Pisauridae
Plectreuridae
Porrhothelidae
Prodidomidae
Pycnothelidae
Rhytidicolidae
Stasimopidae
Symphytognathidae
Synaphridae
Titanoecidae
Trachycosmidae
Uloboridae
Viridasiidae
31 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
Retrolateral tibial apophysis (Rta) clade
Corinnidae
(this page)
Abapeba
Aetius
Allomedmassa
Apochinomma
Arushina
Attacobius
Austrophaea
Battalus
Brachyphaea
Cambalida
Castianeira
Castoponera
Coenoptychus
Copa
Copuetta
Corinna
Corinnomma
Creugas
Crinopseudoa
Cycais
Disnyssus
Echinax
Ecitocobius
Erendira
Falconina
Graptartia
Hortipes
Humua
Ianduba
Iridonyssus
Kolora
Leichhardteus
Leptopicia
Mandaneta
Mazax
Medmassa
Megalostrata
Melanesotypus
Merenius
Messapus
Methesis
Myrmecium
Myrmecotypus
Nucastia
Nyssus
Olbus
Ozcopa
Parachemmis
Paradiestus
Poecilipta
Pranburia
Procopius
Pronophaea
Psellocoptus
Pseudocorinna
Scorteccia
Septentrinna
Serendib
Simonestus
Sphecotypus
Stethorrhagus
Tapixaua
Ticopa
Tupirinna
Vendaphaea
Wasaka
Xeropigo
Agelenidae
Amaurobiidae
Ammoxenidae
Anyphaenidae
Cithaeronidae
Clubionidae
Ctenidae
Cybaeidae
Cycloctenidae
Desidae
Dictynidae
Ephalmatoridae
Eutichuridae
Gallieniellidae
Gnaphosidae
Hahniidae
Homalonychidae
Insecutoridae
Lamponidae
Liocranidae
Lycosidae
Miturgidae
Oxyopidae
Parattidae
Penestomidae
Philodromidae
Phrurolithidae
Phyxelididae
Pisauridae
Prodidomidae
Psechridae
Salticidae
Selenopidae
Senoculidae
Sparassidae
Stiphidiidae
Thomisidae
Titanoecidae
Toxopidae
Trachelidae
Trechaleidae
Trochanteriidae
Udubidae
Viridasiidae
Xenoctenidae
Zodariidae
Zoropsidae
GBIF classification
Animalia
Arthropoda
Arachnida
Araneae
Corinnidae
(this page)
Abapeba Bonaldo 2000
Ablator Petrunkevitch 1942
Aetius O. P.-Cambridge 1896
Allomedmassa Dankittipakul & Singtripop 2014
Alterphrurolithus Wunderlich 2004
Apochinomma Pavesi 1881
Arushina Caporiacco 1947
Attacobius Mello-Leitão 1925
Austrophaea Lawrence 1952
Battalus Karsch 1878
Brachyphaea Simon 1895
Cambalida Simon 1909
Castanilla Caporiacco 1936
Castianeira Keyserling 1879
Castianiera guapa Reiskind 1969
Castoponera Deeleman-Reinhold 1993
Chemmisomma Wunderlich 1988
Coenoptychus Simon 1885
Copa Simon 1885
Copuetta Haddad 2013
Corinna C. L. Koch 1841
Corinnomma Karsch 1880
Cornucymbium Wunderlich 2004
Creugas Thorell 1878
Crinopseudoa Jocqué & Bosselaers 2011
Cycais Thorell 1877
Disnyssus
Echinax Deeleman-Reinhold 1995
Ecitocobius Bonaldo & Brescovit 1998
Erendira Bonaldo 2000
Falconina Brignoli 1985
Graptartia Simon 1896
Hortipes Bosselaers & Ledoux 1998
Humua Ono 1987
Hypsinotus Koch 1866
Ianduba Bonaldo 1997
Iridonyssus
Kolora
Leichhardteus Baehr & Raven 2013
Leptopicia
Mandaneta Strand 1932
Mazax O. P.-Cambridge 1898
Medmassa Simon 1887
Megalostrata Karsch 1880
Melanesotypus
Merenius Simon 1910
Messapus Simon 1898
Methesis Simon 1896
Myrmecium Latreille 1824
Myrmecorinna Wunderlich 2004
Myrmecotypus O. P.-Cambridge 1894
Nucastia
Nyssus Walckenaer 1805
Olbus Simon 1880
Ozcopa
Palpiraptor Wunderlich 2011
Parachemmis Chickering 1937
Paradiestus Mello-Leitão 1915
Poecilipta Simon 1896
Poecilita janthina Simon 1897
Pranburia Deeleman-Reinhold 1993
Procopius Thorell 1899
Pronophaea Simon 1897
Protoorthobula Wunderlich 2004
Psellocoptus Simon 1896
Pseudocorinna Simon 1910
Scorteccia Caporiacco 1936
Septentrinna Bonaldo 2000
Serendib Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
Simonestus Bonaldo 2000
Sphecotypus O. Pickard-Cambridge 1895
Spinotrachelus capensis
Stethorrhagus Simon 1896
Tapixaua Bonaldo 2000
Ticopa
Trachelus sparsus
Tupirinna Bonaldo 2000
Vendaphaea Haddad 2009
Wasaka Haddad 2013
Xeropigo O. P.-Cambridge 1882
Acanthoctenidae
Acrometidae
Adjutoridae
Ammoxenidae
Amphiclotho Gourret 1887
Amphithomisus Gourret 1887
Aphantochilidae
Archaeidae
Archerius Levi 1957
Argyrarachne Selden 1999
Argyronetidae
Arthrodictynidae
Arthrolycosidae
Arthromygalidae
Atocatle Feldmann, Vega, Applegate & Bishop 1998
Attercopus Selden & Shear 1991
Atypidae
Aviculariidae
Caponiidae
Cercidiella Gourret 1887
Cheiracanthiidae
Chummidae
Clubionella Gourret 1887
Clubionidae
Cyatholipidae
Cybaeidae
Cycloctenidae
Cyrtaucheniidae
Dictynidae
Dinopidae
Dipluridae
Drymusidae
Ephalmatoridae
Eresoides Gourret 1887
Erigonidae
Eusparassidae
Fictotama Petrunkevitch 1963
Filistatidae
Gallieniellidae
Halonoproctidae
Herselioides Gourret 1887
Hersilidae
Hersiliidae
Heteromma Menge 1856
Hickmaniidae
Huttoniidae
Inceptoridae
Insecutoridae
Juraraneidae
Lagonomegopidae
Lamponidae
Linyphiidae
Liphistiidae
Loxoscelidae
Lycosidae
Macrothelidae
Malkaridae
Megarachne Hunicken 1980
Mesarania Hong 1984
Micryphantidae
Miturgidae
Mysmenidae
Nephilidae
Nicodamidae
Ocypete Koch 1836
Opisthophylax Menge 1856
Oxyopidae
Pacullidae
Palaeothele Selden 2000
Paratropididae
Parattidae
Perturbator Petrunkevitch 1971
Philodromidae
Pholcidae
Phyxelididae
Pisauridae
Platoridae
Plectreuridae
Prodidomidae
Prodysdera Gourret 1887
Protochersis Gourret 1887
Protolachesis Gourret 1887
Pseudothomisus Gourret 1887
Pycnothelidae
Rooseveltia mutilla Peckham & Peckham 1907
Salticidae
Schellenbergia Heer 1865
Selenopidae
Senoculidae
Sparassidae
Spatiatoridae
Synaphridae
Tengellidae
Tetragnathidae
Theraphosidae
Toxopidae
Trechaleidae
Triassaraneus Selden 1999
Uloboridae
Zoropsidae
110 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Animalia
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Euchelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Corinnidae Karsch 1880
(this page)
Abapeba Bonaldo 2000
Aetius
Anchognatha Thorell 1881
Apochinomma Pavesi 1881
Arushina Caporiacco 1947
Attacobius Mello-Leitão 1925
Austrophaea Lawrence 1952
Battalus Karsch 1878
Brachyphaea Simon 1895
Cambalida Simon 1910
Castanilla Caporiacco 1936
Castianeira Keyserling 1879
Castoponera Deeleman-Reinhold 1993
Cetonana Strand 1929
Coenoptychus Simon 1885
Copa Simon 1886
Corinna C. L. Koch 1841
Corinnomma Karsch 1880
Creugas Thorell 1878
Cycais Thorell 1877
Drassinella Banks 1904
Echinax Deeleman-Reinhold 1995
Ecitocobius Bonaldo & Brescovit 1998
Erendira Bonaldo 2000
Falconina Brignoli 1985
Fuchiba Haddad & Lyle 2008
Fuchibotulus Haddad & Lyle 2008
Graptartia Simon 1896
Hortipes Bosselaers & Ledoux 1998
Humua Ono 1987
Ianduba Bonaldo 1997
Koppe Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
Lessertina Lawrence 1942
Liophrurillus Wunderlich 1992
Mandaneta Strand 1932
Mazax
Medmassa Simon 1887
Megalostrata Karsch 1880
Merenius Simon 1910
Meriola Banks 1895
Messapus Simon 1898
Methesis Simon 1896
Myrmecium Latreille 1824
Myrmecotypus
Oedignatha Thorell 1881
Olbus Simon 1880
Orthobula Simon 1897
Otacilia Thorell 1897
Paccius Simon 1898
Parachemmis Chickering 1937
Paradiestus Mello-Leitão 1915
Paratrachelas Kovblyuk & Nadolny 2009
Phonotimpus Gertsch & Davis 1940
Phrurolinillus Wunderlich 1995
Phrurolithus C. L. Koch 1839
Phruronellus Chamberlin 1921
Phrurotimpus Chamberlin & Ivie 1935
Piabuna Chamberlin & Ivie 1933
Planochelas Lyle & Haddad 2009
Poachelas Haddad & Lyle 2008
Poecilipta Simon 1896
Pranburia Deeleman-Reinhold 1993
Procopius Thorell 1899
Pronophaea Simon 1897
Psellocoptus Simon 1896
Pseudoceto Mello-Leitão 1929
Pseudocorinna Simon 1910
Scorteccia Caporiacco 1936
Scotinella Banks 1911
Septentrinna Bonaldo 2000
Serendib Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
Simonestus Bonaldo 2000
Sphecotypus
Spinotrachelas Haddad 2006
Stethorrhagus Simon 1896
Supunna Simon 1897
Tapixaua Bonaldo 2000
Thysanina Simon 1910
Trachelas L. Koch 1872
Trachelopachys Simon 1897
Tupirinna Bonaldo 2000
Utivarachna Kishida 1940
Vendaphaea Haddad 2009
Xeropigo
Actinopodidae Simon 1892
Agelenidae C. L. Koch 1837
Amaurobiidae Thorell 1870
Ammoxenidae Simon 1893
Amphinectidae Forster & Wilton 1973
Anapidae Simon 1895
Antrodiaetidae Gertsch ex Comstock 1940
Anyphaenidae Bertkau 1878
Araneidae Clerck 1757
Archaeidae Koch & Berendt 1854
Arkyidae L. Koch 1872
Atypidae Thorell 1870
Austrochilidae Zapfe 1955
Barychelidae Simon 1889
Caponiidae Simon 1890
Chummidae Jocqué 2001
Cithaeronidae Simon 1893
Clubionidae Wagner 1887
Ctenidae Keyserling 1877
Ctenizidae Thorell 1887
Cyatholipidae Simon 1894
Cybaeidae Banks 1892
Cycloctenidae Simon 1898
Cyrtaucheniidae Simon 1889
Deinopidae C. L. Koch 1850
Desidae Pocock 1895
Dictynidae
Diguetidae
Dipluridae Simon 1889
Drymusidae Simon 1893
Dysderidae C. L. Koch 1837
Eresidae C. L. Koch 1850
Filistatidae Ausserer 1867
Gallieniellidae Millot 1947
Gnaphosidae Pocock 1898
Gradungulidae Forster 1955
Hahniidae Bertkau 1878
Hersiliidae Thorell 1870
Hexathelidae Simon 1892
Holarchaeidae Forster & Platnick 1984
Homalonychidae Simon 1893
Huttoniidae Simon 1893
Hypochilidae Marx 1888
Idiopidae Simon 1889
Lamponidae Simon 1893
Leptonetidae Simon 1890
Linyphiidae Blackwall 1859
Liocranidae Simon 1897
Liphistiidae Thorell 1869
Lycosidae Sundevall 1833
Malkaridae Davies 1980
Mecicobothriidae Holmberg 1882
Mecysmaucheniidae Simon 1895
Micropholcommatidae Hickman 1944
Microstigmatidae Roewer 1942
Migidae Simon 1889
Mimetidae Simon 1881
Miturgidae Simon 1886
Mysmenidae Petrunkevitch 1928
Nemesiidae Simon 1889
Nesticidae Simon 1894
Nicodamidae Simon 1897
Ochyroceratidae Fage 1912
Oecobiidae Blackwall 1862
Oonopidae Simon 1890
Orsolobidae Cooke 1965
Oxyopidae Thorell 1870
Palpimanidae Thorell 1870
Pararchaeidae Forster & Platnick 1984
Paratropididae Simon 1889
Periegopidae Simon 1893
Philodromidae Thorell 1870
Pholcidae C. L. Koch 1850
Phyxelididae Lehtinen 1967
Pimoidae Wunderlich 1986
Pisauridae Simon 1890
Plectreuridae Simon 1893
Psechridae Simon 1890
Salticidae Blackwall 1841
Scytodidae Blackwall 1864
Segestriidae Simon 1893
Selenopidae Simon 1897
Senoculidae Simon 1890
Sicariidae Keyserling 1880
Sinopimoidae Li & Wunderlich 2008
Sparassidae Bertkau 1872
Stenochilidae Thorell 1873
Stiphidiidae Dalmas 1917
Symphytognathidae Hickman 1931
Synaphridae Wunderlich 1986
Synotaxidae Simon 1894
Telemidae Fage 1913
Tengellidae Dahl 1908
Tetrablemmidae
Tetragnathidae Menge 1866
Theraphosidae Thorell 1869
Theridiidae Sundevall 1833
Theridiosomatidae Simon 1881
Thomisidae Sundevall 1833
Uloboridae Thorell 1869
8 additional siblings truncated for brevity.
See the
resource file
for a full list.
IUCN
Animalia
Arthropoda
Arachnida
Araneae
Corinnidae
(this page)
Paccius quadridentatus Simon 1898
Araneidae
Archaeidae
Barychelidae
Cheiracanthiidae
Clubionidae
Ctenidae
Ctenizidae
Dictynidae
Dysderidae
Filistatidae
Gnaphosidae
Gradungulidae
Idiopidae
Leptonetidae
Linyphiidae
Liphistiidae
Lycosidae
Macrothelidae
Migidae
Miturgidae
Mysmenidae
Ochyroceratidae
Oonopidae
Palpimanidae
Philodromidae
Pholcidae
Pisauridae
Prodidomidae
Salticidae
Scytodidae
Segestriidae
Selenopidae
Sparassidae
Symphytognathidae
Telemidae
Tetrablemmidae
Tetragnathidae
Theraphosidae
Theridiidae
Theridiosomatidae
Thomisidae
Zodariidae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Opisthokonta
Metazoa
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Panarthropoda
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Araneomorphae
Entelegynae
RTA clade
Dionycha
Corinnidae
(this page)
Aetius
Allomedmassa
Apochinomma
Cambalida
Castoponera
Copa
Corinna
Corinnomma
Echinax
Falconina
Graptartia
Messapus
Nyssus
Olbus
Paradiestus
Phrurolithus
Phrurotimpus
Procopius
Pronophaea
Scotinella
Serendib
Sphecotypus
Trachelas
unclassified Corinnidae
Ammoxenidae
Anyphaenidae
Cithaeronidae
Clubionidae
Gallieniellidae
Gnaphosidae
Lamponidae
Liocranidae
Philodromidae
Prodidomidae
Salticidae
Selenopidae
Sparassidae
Thomisidae
Trochanteriidae
Zoridae
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Unikonta
Opisthokonta
Holozoa
Filozoa
Apoikozoa
Animalia
Eumetazoa
Bilateria
Protostomia
Ecdysozoa
Arthropoda
Chelicerata
Arachnida
Araneae
Opisthothelae
Araneomorphae
Corinnidae
(this page)
Abapeba
Abdosetae
Aetius
Afroceto
Allomedmassa
Alterphrurolithus
Apochinomma
Arushina
Attacobius
Austrophaea
Brachyphaea
Cambalida
Castanilla
Castianeira
Castianeirinae
Castianerinae
Castoponera
Ceto
Cetonana
Chemmisomma
Coenoptychus
Copa
Copuetta
Corinna
Corinninae
Corinnomma
Cornucymbium
Creugas
Crinopseudoa
Cycais
Disnyssus
Drassinella
Echinax
Ecitocobius
Eomazax
Erendira
Falconina
Fluctus
Fuchiba
Fuchibotulus
Graptartia
Griswoldella
Hortipes
Humua
Ianduba
Iridonyssus
Kolora
Koppe
Leichhardteus
Leptopicia
Lessertina
Liophrurillus
Mandaneta
Mazax
Medmassa
Megalostrata
Melanesotypus
Merenius
Messapus
Metatrachelas
Methesis
Myrmecium
Myrmecorinna
Myrmecotypus
Nucastia
Nyssus
Oedignatha
Olbus
Orthobula
Otacilia
Ozcopa
Paccius
Palaetyra
Parachemmis
Paradiestus
Paramedmassa
Paratrachelas
Patelloceto
Phonotimpus
Phrurolinillus
Phrurolithinae
Phrurolithus
Phruronellus
Phrurotimpus
Piabuna
Poachelas
Poecilipta
Pranburia
Procopius
Pronophaea
Psellocoptus
Pseudoceto
Pseudocorinna
Scorteccia
Scotinella
Septentrinna
Serendib
Simonestus
Sphecotypus
Spinirta
Spinotrachelas
Stethorrhagus
Supunna
Tapixaua
Thysanina
Ticopa
Trachelas
Trachelinae
Trachelopachys
Tupirinna
Utivarachna
Vendaphaea
Wasaka
Xeropigo
Amaurobiidae
Amaurobioidea
Araneoclada
Argyronetidae
Arkyidae
Austrochiloidea
Cheiracanthiidae
Cyatholipidae
Entelegynae
Eopsilodercidae
Filistatoidea
Gigarachnidae
Grandoculidae
Haplogynae
Hersilidae
Hypochilidae
Hypochiloidea
Insecutoridae
Lagonomegopidae
Lamponina
Megadictynidae
Micropalpimanidae
Migidae
Myrmecicultoridae
Nesticidae
Parattidae
Philodromidae
Pholcochyroceridae
Pholcoidea
Pilosarachnidae
Plumorsolidae
Praeterleptonetidae
Protheridiidae
Protoaraneoididae
Psechridae
Pumiliopimoidae
Salticoidea
Salticoididae
Scytodoidea
Selenopoidea
Sparassidae
Sparassoidea
Spatiatoridae
Succinomidae
Tengelloidea
Thomisoidea
Toxopidae
Xenoctenidae
Zodariidae
Zodaroidea