About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
Language
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
About
Education
Discuss
TraitBank
Sign In
Sign Up
en
Deutsch
English
Español
français
italiano
Nederlands
Piemontèis
Português do Brasil
suomi
Türkçe
čeština
Ελληνικά
македонски
Українська
العربية
简体中文
繁體中文
names in breadcrumbs
vernacular
scientific
Creatures
»
…
»
Plants
»
…
»
Dicotyledons
»
…
Creatures
»
Cellular Organisms
»
Eukaryotes
»
Plants
»
Green Plants
»
Streptophyta
»
Embryophytes
»
Ferns
»
Seed Plants
»
Dicotyledons
»
Eudicots
»
Superasterids
»
Asterids
»
Gentianales
«
Coffee Family
Rubiaceae
collect
overview
data
media
articles
maps
names
Scientific Names
Preferred Names
Rubiaceae
Family recognized by
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Reference taxon from Catalogue of Life in Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life
Rubiaceae
Family recognized by
wikipedia 中文维基百科
,
wikipedia 日本語
,
wikipedia русскую Википедию
,
wikipedia NL
,
wikipedia POL
,
wikipedia VI
,
wikipedia CZ
,
Pignatti, 1982
,
wikipedia FI
,
wikipedia NO
,
wikipedia RO
,
wikipedia UK
,
wikipedia CA
,
wikipedia SV
,
wikipedia TR
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
,
wikipedia ID
,
wikipedia EU
,
wikipedia CY
,
wikipedia AST
,
wikipedia AZ
,
wikipedia AF
,
wikipedia LT
,
wikipedia ET
,
wikipedia BR
,
wikipedia hr Croatian
,
wikipedia DA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia LA
,
wikipedia MS
,
wikipedia SK
,
wikipedia NN
,
wikipedia LV
,
wikipedia IS
,
wikipedia SL
,
wikipedia HSB
,
wikipedia PMS
,
wikipedia GA
,
NCBI
,
wikipedia EO
,
Biopix Nature Photos
,
wikipedia emerging languages
,
wikipedia emerging_languages
,
wikipedia MIN
,
wikipedia gl Galician
,
GBIF classification
,
NCBI GGBN GBIF BHL BOLDS data coverage
,
Mozambique Species List
,
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
,
wikipedia DE
,
wikipedia ES
,
wikipedia IT
,
wikipedia PT
,
wikipedia FR
,
wikipedia 한국어 위키백과
,
CITES
,
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
,
wikipedia EN
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
Wikipedia (inferred records)
,
Wikimedia Commons
,
Barcode of Life Data Systems
,
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
,
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
,
World Register of Marine Species
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
iNaturalist data coverage
Rubiaceae
Recognized by
Eswatini Species List
,
Jordan Species List
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Global Wood Density Database
,
Toxicity
,
Egypt Species List
,
Finding Species
,
Phytokeys (archived)
,
INBio
,
INBio
,
IABIN
,
eFloras
,
Phytokeys
,
Afghanistan Species List
,
Albania Species List
,
Algeria Species List
,
Andorra Species List
,
Angola Species List
,
Armenia Species List
,
Austria Species List
,
Azerbaijan Species List
,
Bangladesh Species List
,
Barbados Species List
,
Belarus Species List
,
Australia Species List
,
Belize Species List
,
Benin Species List
,
Bermuda Species List
,
Bhutan Species List
,
Belgium Species List
,
Bolivia Species List
,
Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba Species List
,
Bosnia and Herzegovina Species List
,
Botswana Species List
,
Brazil Species List
,
Brunei Species List
,
Bulgaria Species List
,
Burkina Faso Species List
,
Burundi Species List
,
Cambodia Species List
,
Cameroon Species List
,
Canada Species List
,
Cayman Islands Species List
,
Central African Republic Species List
,
Chad Species List
,
Chile Species List
,
China Species List
,
Christmas Island Species List
,
Cocos Islands Species List
,
Colombia Species List
,
Comoros Species List
,
Costa Rica Species List
,
Croatia Species List
,
Curacao Species List
,
Cyprus Species List
,
Czech Republic Species List
,
Democratic Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Denmark Species List
,
Dominica Species List
,
Dominican Republic Species List
,
Ecuador Species List
,
El Salvador Species List
,
Equatorial Guinea Species List
,
Eritrea Species List
,
Estonia Species List
,
Ethiopia Species List
,
Falkland Islands Species List
,
Faroe Islands Species List
,
Federated States of Micronesia Species List
,
Fiji Species List
,
Finland Species List
,
France Species List
,
French Guiana Species List
,
French Polynesia Species List
,
Gabon Species List
,
Georgia Species List
,
Germany Species List
,
Ghana Species List
,
Greece Species List
,
Grenada Species List
,
Guadeloupe Species List
,
Guam Species List
,
Guatemala Species List
,
Guernsey Species List
,
Guinea Bissau Species List
,
Guinea Species List
,
Guyana Species List
,
Haiti Species List
,
Honduras Species List
,
Hong Kong Species List
,
Hungary Species List
,
Iceland Species List
,
India Species List
,
Iran Species List
,
Iraq Species List
,
Ireland Species List
,
Isle of Man Species List
,
Israel Species List
,
Italy Species List
,
Ivory Coast Species List
,
Jamaica Species List
,
Kazakhstan Species List
,
Kenya Species List
,
Kosovo Species List
,
Laos Species List
,
Latvia Species List
,
Lebanon Species List
,
Lesotho Species List
,
Liberia Species List
,
Libya Species List
,
Liechtenstein Species List
,
Lithuania Species List
,
Luxembourg Species List
,
Macedonia Species List
,
Madagascar Species List
,
Malawi Species List
,
Malaysia Species List
,
Maldives Species List
,
Mali Species List
,
Mariana Islands Species List
,
Mauritania Species List
,
Mauritius Species List
,
Mayotte Species List
,
Mongolia Species List
,
Montenegro Species List
,
Montserrat Species List
,
Morocco Species List
,
Myanmar Species List
,
Namibia Species List
,
Nepal Species List
,
New Caledonia Species List
,
New Zealand Species List
,
Nicaragua Species List
,
Niger Species List
,
Nigeria Species List
,
Niue Species List
,
Norfolk Island Species List
,
North Korean Species List
,
Norway Species List
,
Oman Species List
,
Pakistan Species List
,
Palau Species List
,
Palestine Species List
,
Panama Species List
,
Papua New Guinea Species List
,
Peru Species List
,
Paraguay Species List
,
Philippines Species List
,
Pitcairn Henderson Ducie and Oeno Islands
,
Poland Species List
,
Portugal Species List
,
Puerto Rico Species List
,
Republic of the Congo Species List
,
Reunion Species List
,
Romania Species List
,
Russia Species List
,
Rwanda Species List
,
Saint Barthelemy Species List
,
Saint Helena Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
,
Saint Kitts and Nevis Species List
,
Saint Lucia Species List
,
Saint Martin Species List
,
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Species List
,
Samoa Species List
,
Sao Tome and Principe Species List
,
Saudi Arabia Species List
,
Senegal Species List
,
Serbia Species List
,
Seychelles Species List
,
Sierra Leone Species List
,
Singapore Species List
,
Slovakia Species List
,
Slovenia Species List
,
Solomon Islands Species List
,
Somalia Species List
,
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
,
South Korea Species List
,
South Sudan Species List
,
South Africa Species List
,
Spain Species List
,
Sudan Species List
,
Suriname Species List
,
Sweden Species List
,
Switzerland Species List
,
Syria Species List
,
Taiwan Species List
,
Tajikistan Species List
,
Tanzania Species List
,
Territory of the French Southern and Antarctic Lands
,
Thailand Species List
,
The Bahamas Species List
,
The Netherlands Species List
,
Tibet Species List
,
Timor Leste Species List
,
Sri Lanka Species List
,
Togo Species List
,
Tonga Species List
,
Tunisia Species List
,
Turkey Species List
,
Turkmenistan Species List
,
Turks and Caicos Islands Species List
,
Uganda Species List
,
Ukraine Species List
,
United Arab Emirates Species List
,
United Kingdom Species List
,
Venezuela Species List
,
Vietnam Species List
,
Uruguay Species List
,
US Virgin Islands Species List
,
Vanuatu Species List
,
Yemen Species List
,
Zambia Species List
,
Zimbabwe Species List
,
Argentina Species List
,
Japan Species List
,
Cuba Species List
,
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
,
Indonesia Species List
,
Mexico Species List
,
Andaman Sea Species List
,
Arabian Sea Species List
,
Arafura Sea Species List
,
Banda Sea Species List
,
Bismarck Sea Species List
,
Caribbean Sea Species List
,
Ceram Sea Species List- duplicate
,
Coral Sea Species List
,
Gulf of Guinea Species List
,
Gulf of Mexico Species List
,
Gulf of Tomini Species List
,
Gulf of Thailand Species List
,
Indian Ocean Species List
,
Java Sea Species List
,
Laccadive Sea Species List
,
Makassar Strait Species List
,
Malacca Strait Species List
,
Mozambique Channel Species List
,
Halmahera Sea Species List
,
North Atlantic Species List
,
Molukka Sea Species List
,
North Pacific Species List
,
Savu Sea Species List
,
Philippine Sea Species List
,
Singapore Strait Species List
,
Solomon Sea Species List
,
South China Sea Species List
,
Sulu Sea Species List
,
Southern Ocean Species List
,
Tasman Sea Species List
,
South Atlantic Species List
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
South Pacific Species List
,
Ashihara et al 2008
,
Furui 2020
,
OBIS environmental data records
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Ceram Sea Species List
,
Timor Sea Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
, and
United States Species List
Alternative Names
Acuneanthus Borhidi, M. J.-Komlódi & M. Moncada
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenosachma A. Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adenosacme Wall.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Adinauclea Ridsdale
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Agylophora Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aitchisonia Hemsl. ex Aitch.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Alibertia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amaracanthus Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Amberiwadiacarpon A. Agarwal & K. Ambwani 2002
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ambraria Heist.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anacylanthus Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anclyanthus A. Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Angusta Ellis
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anomanthodia Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Anthrocephalus Schltdl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Antirrhaea Benth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Antirrhoea Comm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Antirrhoea Comm. ex Juss.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aparine Hill
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aparine Tourn. ex Mill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Aperula Gled.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Arachnothrix Walp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Arcythophyllum Willd. ex Schltdl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Asemnantha Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Asperugalium P. Fourn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Asperula Gled.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bancalus Rumph.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bathysa K. B. Presl 1845
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Becheria Ridl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bellilla Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Berliera Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bertiera Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bikkia Reinw. ex Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bobaea A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Bradea Standl. ex Brade
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Breonia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Burttdavya Hoyle
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Buttneria Duhamel du Monceau 1755
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Buttneria P. Browne
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Caffea Noronha
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Calisaya
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Calycosiphonia (Pierre) Lebrun
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Canthidium Unger 1850
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cascarilla Ruiz ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Catesbaea Gronov.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Catu-naregam Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chamisme Raf. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chapeliera Meisn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chapelieria A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chaquepiria Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chicoinaea Comm. ex DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chimarhis Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chinchona Howard
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chiococca P. Browne ex L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chomelia L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Choristanthus K. Schum.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Choulettia Pomel
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chrozorrhiza Ehrh.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Chrysospermum Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cigarrilla Aiello
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cinhona L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cleissocratera Miq.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coccocypselum Sw.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coccosipsilum Sw.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Codaria L. ex Benn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cohautia Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coleactina N. Hallé
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Coprosmaephyllum H. Deane 1904
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cormigonus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Covalia Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Covelia Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cremocarpon Boiv. ex Baill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cremocarpus K. Schum.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crocyllis E. Mey.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cruciata Tourn. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Crusea Cham. ex DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cruzea A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cryptospermum Young
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cunina Clos
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cutaria J. St.-Hil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Cynocrambe Tourn. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dialypetalanthaceae
Not accepted according to
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Dicrobotryon Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Dictyandra Welw. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Didymochlamya Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Diodia Gronov.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Disodia Dumort.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Donidsia G. Don
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Doricera Verdc.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Edechi Loefl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Edrissa Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eleuthranthes F. Muell.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Emeorhiza Pohl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Encopia Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Epidendroides Britten
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eteriscus Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Eurynoma Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Exosolenia Baill. ex Drake
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fereira Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ferretia Pritz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fladermannia Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fleroya Y. F. Deng
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Foonchewia R. J. Wang 2012
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Foscarena R. Hedw.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Fructesca DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gaillonia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Galion St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Galiopsis Fourr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gilipus Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gonzalagunea Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Gruhlmania Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Grumelia Wight
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Guettarda Endlicher
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Haldina Ridsdale
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hallesia Scop.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hamellia L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hayataella Masam.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Higgensia Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Higginsia Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hilacium Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hindsia Benth. ex Lindl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hofmannia Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Holostylis Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Houstonia Gronov.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hydrophyllax Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hymenocnemis Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hyperacanthus E. Mey.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hyperanthus Harv. & Sond.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Hypodematium A. Rich.
Proparte synonym according to
GBIF classification
Indopolysolenia Bennet
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ipecacuana Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Iserta Batsch
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Isidorea A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Jaubertia Guill.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Jovetia M. Guédès 1975
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kanapia A. H. Arriola & G. J. D. Alejandro 2016
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kandena Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Karamyschovia Fisch. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kasailo Dennstedt ex Kosteletzky 1836
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Katouthexa Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Knoxia P. Browne
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Kraussia Barv.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lagynias E. Mey.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lasiostoma Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Laugeria Vahl
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Leptordermis DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Leptoskela Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lorencea Borhidi
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Lucianea Endl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Macrocneumum Vand.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Manettia Mutis
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mapuria J. F. Gmel.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Marquisia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Meretricia Neraud
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Metabolus A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Metadina Bakh. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mithracarpus Rchb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mitracarpium Benth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mitracarpus Zucc.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mitragynaxylon
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Mitrocarpum Hook.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Morelia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Morindidium A. W. Stiehler 1861
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Muzonia N. Osorio 1874
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myrioneuron R. Br.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Myrssiphylla Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nauclea Korth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Naucleoxylon Crié 1888
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Neofranciella Guillaumin
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Neolaugeria Nicolson
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nertera Banks et al. 1788
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Nerteria Sm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Noratilea Walp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Novatilea Wight
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ochreinauclea Brink Jr. 1979
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oldenhamia
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Omaloclados Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oregandra Standl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Otocalyx Brandegee
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Oxiceros Lour.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Paleorubiaceophyllum J. L. Roth & D. L. Dilcher 1979
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Palicurea Roem. & Schult.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Palicuria Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pamplethantha Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Patabea Aubl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pederia Noronha
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Perakanthus Robyns ex Ridl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Perdicesea E. A. Delamare, Renauld & Cardot
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pertusadina Ridsdale
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Petesia L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phitopis Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Phyllomeria Griseb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pimentella Walp.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pinkneya Raf.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Platanocarpus Korth
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Platycarpum Bonpland 1811
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pleiocraterium Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poecilocalyx Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poederia Reuss
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polyosus Lour.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polyozus Blume
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Polysolenia Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pomax Sol. ex Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Portlandia L.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pouchetia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Poutaletsje Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pravinaria Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Proscephaleium Korth.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Proscephalium Benth. & Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psathyra Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psatura Poir.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudocinchona A. Chev. ex E. Perrot
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudogaillonia Lincz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudorandia S. C. Vermoesen 1922
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pseudrachicallis H. Karst.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psychotrion St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psychotriphyllum H. Deane 1902
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psydax Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Psyllocarpus Pohl ex DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pterogaillonia Lincz.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Pyrostria Roxb.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Quinquina Condam.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Renistipula Borhidi
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rhopalobrachium Schltr. & Krause
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Ridsdalea J. T. Pereira & K. M. Wong 2016
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Riqueria Pers.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rovaeanthus Borhidi
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubeola Tourn. ex Adans.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubiaceae
Harvest ancestor according to
Global Invasive Species Database
,
Flora of Zimbabwe
,
Arkive
,
Arkive
,
Arkive
,
EOL authors
,
Conabio
,
Global Register of Introduced and Invasive Species
,
ECOCROP
,
GBIF national node type records UK
,
GBIF national node type records France
,
Anguilla Species List
,
Aruba Species List
,
Bahrain Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Brazil
,
GBIF national node type records Sweden
,
Mozambique Species List
,
GBIF national node type records Germany
,
NMNH type specimens
,
IUCN
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
iDigBio type specimen records
,
Flickr Group
,
Flora do Brasil
,
iNaturalist
,
NMNH Collection
,
Flickr BHL
,
USDA PLANTS images
,
USDA Plants data
,
Plant Forms, Habitat and Distribution
,
BROT plant trait database for Mediterranean
,
European Vegetation Archive (EVA)
,
Simpson et al 2020
,
BioImages, the virtual fieldguide, UK
,
TreatmentBank
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
,
Global Biotic Interactions
, and
TRY summarized records
Rubiaceae Juss. 1789
Authority according to
NCBI
Rubiaceaecarpum P. Menzel 1914
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubioides Sol. ex Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Rubioxylon E. Hofmann 1952
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Saldinia A. Rich.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Salhbergia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Samama Rumph.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sarcocephalus Afzel. ex R. Br.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sardinia Vell.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scepsothamnus Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scherardia Neck.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schismatoclaea Baker
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Schreiberia Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Scyphochlamys Balf. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sherarda St.-Lag.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Siderodendron Roem. & Schult.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Singaporandia K. M. Wong 2016
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sinospiradiclis H. S. Lo 1998
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spathichlamys R. Parker
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spermacoce Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Spirea Pierre
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stachyococcus Standl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stelechantha Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Stenaria (Raf.) Terrell
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sukunia A. C. Sm.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Sulitia Merr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Synaptantha K. Schum.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Talangninia Chapel. ex DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tapagomea Kuntze
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Temnocalyx Robyns ex Ridl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Terebraria Sessé ex DC.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Theligonaceae
Not accepted according to
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Timonius Rumph.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tokoyena A. Rich. ex Steud.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Tresanthera H. Karst.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Trigonopyren Bremek.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Unident-rubiaceae
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Vallantia D. Dietr.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Vangueriopsis Robyns ex R. D. Good
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Vanguieria Pers.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Versteegia Valeton
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Warburgina Eig
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Warneria Ellis
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Webera Cramer
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Wendlandia Bartl.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zaluzania Comm. ex C. F. Gaertn.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zuccarinia Spreng.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Zwardekronia Hook. fil.
Doubtful according to
GBIF classification
Common Names
English
coffee family
preferred
Recognized by
English Vernaculars for Landmark Taxa
and
Wikidata Common Names
Coffee family
prefer
Recognized by
Flora of Zimbabwe
Ayugue
prefer
Recognized by
CITES
bedstraw family
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
madder family
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arabic
فوية
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Armenian
տորոնազգիներ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Asturian
rubiacees
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Azerbaijani
Boyaqotukimilər
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Belarusian
Марэнавыя
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
марэнавыя
prefer
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names (prefers this name)
Bulgarian
Брошови
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Catalan; Valencian
Rubiàcia
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Chinese
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Croatian
Broćike
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Czech
mořenovité
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Danish
Krap-familien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Dutch; Flemish
Sterbladigenfamilie
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
sterbladigenfamilie
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Esperanto
Rubiacoj
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Estonian
Madaralised
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Finnish
Matarakasvit
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
and
admin
French
Ayuque
prefer
Recognized by
CITES
Rubiacées
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
German
Rötegewächse
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Greek, Modern (1453-)
Ρουβιίδες
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Hebrew
פואתיים
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Hungarian
Buzérfélék
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Icelandic
Möðruætt
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Japanese
アカネ科
preferred
Recognized by
Furui 2020
,
Wikidata Common Names
,
World Register of Marine Species
, and
admin
Kazakh
Rïyan tuqımdası
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Риян тұқымдасы
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
رىييان تۇقىمداسى
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Komi
Марена котыр
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Korean
꼭두서니과
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kurdish
Famîleya sorindaran
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Latvian
Rubiju dzimta
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Lithuanian
Raudiniai
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
raudiniai
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Macedonian
Бросови
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Malayalam
റുബിയേസീ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Norwegian
Maurefamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
maurefamilien
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
and
World Register of Marine Species
Ossetian; Ossetic
Беухуызтæ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Persian
روناسیان
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Polish
Marzanowate
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
marzanowate
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Punjabi
ਰੁਬੀਏਸੀ
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Quechua
Kina yura rikch'aq ayllu
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Russian
Мареновые
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
мареновые
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Shambala
Broćike
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Slovak
marenovité
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Spanish; Castilian
Ayuque
prefer
Recognized by
CITES
rubiáceas
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
broščevke
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Swedish
Måreväxter
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
måreväxter
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Tamil
காஃபி குடும்பம்
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Telugu
రూబియేసి
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Thai
วงศ์เข็ม
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Turkish
Kökboyasıgiller
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
kökboyasıgiller
prefer
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Ukrainian
Маренові
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
and
World Register of Marine Species
Upper Sorbian
Čerwjenkowe rostliny
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Uzbek
Roʻyandoshlar
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Vietnamese
Họ Thiến thảo
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Wu
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Arz
فويه
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Azb
بویاق اوْتو کیمیلر
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Kat
ენდროსებრნი
preferred
Recognized by
World Register of Marine Species
Ku Arab
فامیلەیا سۆرنداران
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Ku Latn
Famîleya sorindaran
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Nan
Chhiàn-chháu-kho
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Pnb
کافی ٹبر
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Cn
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hans
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hant
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Hk
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
Zh Tw
茜草科
preferred
Recognized by
Wikidata Common Names
show 60 more languages
hide 60 languages
Curated hierarchies for Rubiaceae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy April 2022
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Acranthera
Acrobotrys
Acrosynanthus
Acunaeanthus
Adenorandia
Adina
Afrocanthium
Agathisanthemum
Agouticarpa
Aidia
Aidiopsis
Airosperma
Alberta
Aleisanthia
Aleisanthiopsis
Alibertia
Alleizettella
Alseis
Amaioua
Amaracarpus
Amphiasma
Amphidasya
Amphistemon
Antherostele
Anthorrhiza
Anthospermopsis
Anthospermum
Antirhea
Aoranthe
Aphanocarpus
Appunia
Arachnothryx
Arcytophyllum
Argocoffeopsis
Argostemma
Asperula
Astiella
Atractocarpus
Atractogyne
Augusta
Aulacocalyx
Badusa
Balmea
Bathysa
Batopedina
Belonophora
Benkara
Benzonia
Berghesia
Bertiera
Bikkia
Blepharidium
Bobea
Boholia
Bothriospora
Botryarrhena
Bouvardia
Brachytome
Bradea
Bremeria
Brenania
Breonadia
Breonia
Bruxanelia
Bullockia
Bungarimba
Burchellia
Byrsophyllum
Callipeltis
Calochone
Calycophyllum
Calycosia
Calycosiphonia
Canephora
Canthium
Capirona
Carajasia
Carapichea
Carpacoce
Carphalea
Carterella
Casasia
Catesbaea
Catunaregam
Cephalanthus
Ceratopyxis
Ceriscoides
Ceuthocarpus
Chaetostachydium
Chalepophyllum
Chamaepentas
Chapelieria
Chassalia
Chazaliella
Chimarrhis
Chiococca
Chione
Chomelia
Ciliosemina
Cinchona
Cinchonopsis
Cladoceras
Clarkella
Coccochondra
Coccocypselum
Coddia
Coelopyrena
Coelospermum
Coffea
Colletoecema
Condaminea
Conostomium
Coprosma
Coptophyllum
Coptosapelta
Coptosperma
Cordiera
Cordylostigma
Corynanthe
Coryphothamnus
Cosmibuena
Cosmocalyx
Coussarea
Coutaportla
Coutarea
Cowiea
Craterispermum
Cremaspora
Crobylanthe
Crossopteryx
Crucianella
Cruciata
Cruckshanksia
Crusea
Cubanola
Cuviera
Cyanoneuron
Cyclophyllum
Damnacanthus
Danais
Debia
Deccania
Declieuxia
Dendrosipanea
Denscantia
Dentella
Deppea
Diacrodon
Dialypetalanthus
Dibrachionostylus
Dichilanthe
Didymaea
Didymochlamys
Didymopogon
Didymosalpinx
Dimetia
Diodia
Dioecrescis
Dioicodendron
Diplospora
Dirichletia
Discospermum
Ditrichanthus
Diyaminauclea
Dolianthus
Dolichodelphys
Dolicholobium
Dolichometra
Dolichopentas
Donnellyanthus
Duidania
Dunnia
Duperrea
Duroia
Durringtonia
Edrastima
Eizia
Elaeagia
Eleuthranthes
Emmenopterys
Emmeorhiza
Empogona
Eosanthe
Eriosemopsis
Erithalis
Ernodea
Etericius
Euclinia
Eumachia
Everistia
Exallage
Exostema
Fadogia
Fadogiella
Faramea
Ferdinandusa
Feretia
Fergusonia
Fernelia
Flagenium
Flexanthera
Fosbergia
Gaertnera
Galianthe
Galiasperula
Galiniera
Galium
Gallienia
Galopina
Ganguelia
Gardenia
Gardeniopsis
Genipa
Gentingia
Geophila
Gillespiea
Gleasonia
Glionnetia
Globulostylis
Glossostipula
Gomphocalyx
Gonzalagunia
Greenea
Greeniopsis
Guettarda
Guihaiothamnus
Gynochthodes
Gyrostipula
Habroneuron
Hamelia
Hedstromia
Hedyotis
Hedythyrsus
Heinsenia
Heinsia
Hekistocarpa
Henriquezia
Heterophyllaea
Hexasepalum
Hillia
Himalrandia
Hindsia
Hintonia
Hippotis
Hodgkinsonia
Hoffmannia
Holstianthus
Homollea
Houstonia
Hutchinsonia
Hydnophytum
Hydrophylax
Hymenocoleus
Hymenodictyon
Hyperacanthus
Hypobathrum
Hyptianthera
Involucrella
Isertia
Isidorea
Ixora
Jackiopsis
Janotia
Joosia
Jovetia
Kadua
Kailarsenia
Kajewskiella
Keenania
Keetia
Kelloggia
Kerianthera
Khasiaclunea
Klossia
Knoxia
Kochummenia
Kohautia
Kraussia
Kutchubaea
Ladenbergia
Lamprothamnus
Landiopsis
Larsenaikia
Lasianthus
Lathraeocarpa
Lecananthus
Lecariocalyx
Lelya
Lemyrea
Lepidostoma
Leptactina
Leptodermis
Leptomischus
Leptopetalum
Leptoscela
Leptostigma
Lerchea
Leucocodon
Leucolophus
Limnosipanea
Luculia
Lucya
Ludekia
Macbrideina
Machaonia
Macrocnemum
Macrosphyra
Maguireocharis
Maguireothamnus
Malanea
Manettia
Manostachya
Mantalania
Margaritopsis
Martensianthus
Maschalodesme
Massularia
Mastixiodendron
Mazaea
Melanopsidium
Melanoxerus
Mericarpaea
Merumea
Mexocarpus
Mexotis
Meyna
Micrasepalum
Microphysa
Mitchella
Mitracarpus
Mitragyna
Mitrasacmopsis
Mitriostigma
Molopanthera
Monosalpinx
Morelia
Morierina
Morinda
Morindopsis
Motleyia
Mouretia
Multidentia
Mussaenda
Mussaendopsis
Mycetia
Myrmecodia
Myrmeconauclea
Myrmephytum
Nargedia
Nauclea
Neanotis
Neblinathamnus
Nematostylis
Nenax
Neobertiera
Neoblakea
Neohymenopogon
Neolamarckia
Neomussaenda
Neonauclea
Nernstia
Nertera
Nesohedyotis
Neurocalyx
Nichallea
Nodocarpaea
Normandia
Nostolachma
Notopleura
Ochreinauclea
Octotropis
Oldenlandia
Oldenlandiopsis
Oligocodon
Omiltemia
Opercularia
Ophiorrhiza
Oreopolus
Osa
Otiophora
Otomeria
Ottoschmidtia
Oxyanthus
Oxyceros
Pachystylus
Paederia
Pagamea
Pagameopsis
Palicourea
Paracarphalea
Paracephaelis
Parachimarrhis
Paracorynanthe
Paragenipa
Paraknoxia
Paralasianthus
Parapentas
Patima
Pauridiantha
Pavetta
Payera
Pentagonia
Pentaloncha
Pentanisia
Pentanopsis
Pentas
Pentodon
Peponidium
Perakanthus
Perama
Peripeplus
Petitiocodon
Phellocalyx
Phialanthus
Phialiphora
Phuopsis
Phyllacanthus
Phyllis
Phyllocrater
Phyllomelia
Phyllopentas
Phylohydrax
Picardaea
Pimentelia
Pinarophyllon
Pinckneya
Pitardella
Pittoniotis
Placocarpa
Planaltina
Platycarpum
Plectroniella
Pleiocoryne
Plocama
Plocaniophyllon
Pogonopus
Polysphaeria
Polyura
Pomax
Porterandia
Portlandia
Posoqueria
Pouchetia
Praravinia
Preussiodora
Prismatomeris
Pseudaidia
Pseudodiplospora
Pseudohamelia
Pseudomantalania
Pseudomiltemia
Pseudomussaenda
Pseudonesohedyotis
Pseudopyxis
Psychotria
Psydrax
Psyllocarpus
Pteridocalyx
Pubistylus
Puffia
Pygmaeothamnus
Pyrostria
Rachicallis
Ramosmania
Randia
Raritebe
Razafimandimbisonia
Readea
Remijia
Rennellia
Retiniphyllum
Rhadinopus
Rhaphidura
Rhipidantha
Rhodopentas
Richardia
Riodocea
Riqueuria
Robbrechtia
Robynsia
Rogiera
Roigella
Ronabea
Rondeletia
Rosenbergiodendron
Rothmannia
Rubia
Rubovietnamia
Rudgea
Rustia
Rutidea
Rytigynia
Sabicea
Sacosperma
Saldinia
Salzmannia
Saprosma
Schismatoclada
Schizenterospermum
Schizocalyx
Schizocolea
Schizomussaenda
Schmidtottia
Schradera
Schumanniophyton
Schwendenera
Scleromitrion
Scolosanthus
Scyphiphora
Scyphostachys
Sericanthe
Serissa
Shaferocharis
Sherardia
Sherbournia
Siemensia
Simira
Sinoadina
Sipanea
Sipaneopsis
Siphonandrium
Sommera
Spermacoce
Spermadictyon
Sphinctanthus
Spiradiclis
Squamellaria
Stachyarrhena
Staelia
Standleya
Steenisia
Stenaria
Stenosepala
Stenostomum
Stenotis
Stephanococcus
Stevensia
Steyermarkia
Stichianthus
Stilpnophyllum
Stipularia
Streblosa
Streblosiopsis
Strumpfia
Stylosiphonia
Suberanthus
Synaptantha
Syringantha
Tamilnadia
Tammsia
Tamridaea
Tarenna
Tarennoidea
Temnocalyx
Temnopteryx
Tennantia
Tessiera
Thamnoldenlandia
Theligonum
Thiollierea
Thogsennia
Timonius
Tinadendron
Tobagoa
Tocoyena
Tortuella
Trailliaedoxa
Triainolepis
Tricalysia
Trichostachys
Triflorensia
Uncaria
Urophyllum
Valantia
Vangueria
Vangueriella
Vangueriopsis
Vidalasia
Villaria
Virectaria
Wandersong
Warszewiczia
Wendlandia
Wittmackanthus
Xanthophytum
Xantonnea
Xantonneopsis
Zuccarinia
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
Catalogue of Life 7 February 2023
Biota
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Gentianales Juss. ex Bercht. & J. Presl
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Achilleanthus J. G. Chavez
Acranthera Arn. ex Meisn.
Acrobotrys K. Schum. & K. Krause
Acrosynanthus Urb.
Acunaeanthus Borhidi, Komlódi & Moncada
Adenorandia Vermoesen
Adina Salisb.
Adolphoduckea Paudyal & Delprete
Afrocanthium (Bridson) Lantz & B. Bremer
Agathisanthemum Klotzsch
Agouticarpa C. H. Perss.
Aidia Lour.
Aidiopsis Tirveng.
Airosperma K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Aitchisonia Hemsl. ex Aitch.
Alberta E. Mey.
Aleisanthia Ridl.
Aleisanthiopsis Tange
Alibertia A. Rich. ex DC.
Alleizettella Pit.
Alseis Schott
Amaioua Aubl.
Amaracarpus Blume
Amphiasma Bremek.
Amphidasya Standl.
Amphistemon Groeninckx
Antherostele Bremek.
Anthorrhiza C. R. Huxley & Jebb
Anthospermopsis (K. Schum.) J. H. Kirkbr.
Anthospermum L.
Antirhea Comm. ex A. Juss.
Aoranthe Somers
Aphanocarpus Steyerm.
Appunia Hook. fil.
Arachnothryx Planch.
Arcytophyllum Willd.
Argocoffeopsis Lebrun
Argostemma Wall.
Asperula L.
Astiella Jovet
Atractocarpus Schltr. & K. Krause
Atractogyne Pierre
Augusta Pohl
Aulacocalyx Hook. fil.
Badusa A. Gray
Balmea Martínez
Bathysa C. Presl
Batopedina Verdc.
Belonophora Hook. fil.
Benkara Adans.
Benzonia Schumach.
Berghesia Nees
Bertiera Aubl.
Bikkia Reinw. ex Blume
Blepharidium Standl.
Bobea Gaudich.
Boholia Merr.
Bothriospora Hook. fil.
Botryarrhena Ducke
Bouvardia Salisb.
Brachytome Hook. fil.
Bradea Standl.
Bremeria Razafim. & Alejandro
Brenania Keay
Breonadia Ridsdale
Breonia A. Rich. ex DC.
Bridsonia Verstraete & A. E. van Wyk
Bruxanelia Dennst.
Buchozia L'Hér.
Bullockia (Bridson) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Bungarimba K. M. Wong
Burchellia R. Br.
Byrsophyllum Hook. fil.
Callipeltis Steven
Calochone Keay
Calycophyllum DC.
Calycosia A. Gray
Calycosiphonia Pierre ex Robbr.
Canephora Juss.
Canthium Lam.
Canthiumera K. M. Wong & Mahyuni
Capirona Spruce
Carajasia R. M. Salas, E. L. Cabral & Dessein
Carapichea Aubl.
Carpacoce Sond.
Carphalea Juss.
Carterella Terrell
Casasia A. Rich.
Catesbaea L.
Catunaregam Wolf
Cephalanthus L.
Ceratopyxis Hook. fil.
Ceriscoides (Hook. fil.) Tirveng.
Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw
Chalepophyllum Hook. fil.
Chamaepentas Bremek.
Chapelieria A. Rich. ex DC.
Chassalia Comm. ex Poir.
Chimarrhis Jacq.
Chiococca P. Browne
Chione DC.
Chomelia Jacq.
Ciliosemina Antonelli
Cinchona L.
Cinchonopsis L. Andersson
Cladoceras Bremek.
Clarkella Hook. fil.
Coccochondra Rauschert
Coccocypselum P. Browne
Coddia Verdc.
Coelopyrena Valeton
Coelospermum Blume
Coffea L.
Colletoecema E. M. A. Petit
Condaminea DC.
Conostomium (Stapf) Cufod.
Coprosma J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Coptophyllum Korth.
Coptosapelta Korth.
Coptosperma Hook. fil.
Cordiera A. Rich. ex DC.
Cordylostigma Groeninckx & Dessein
Corynanthe Welw.
Coryphothamnus Steyerm.
Cosmibuena Ruiz & Pav.
Cosmocalyx Standl.
Coussarea Aubl.
Coutaportla Urb.
Coutarea Aubl.
Coutareopsis Paudyal & Delprete
Cowiea Wernham
Craterispermum Benth.
Cremaspora Benth.
Crobylanthe Bremek.
Crossopteryx Fenzl
Crucianella L.
Cruciata Mill.
Cruckshanksia Hook. & Arn.
Crusea Schltdl. & Cham.
Cubanola Aiello
Cuviera DC.
Cyanoneuron Tange
Cyclophyllum Hook. fil.
Cynanchica P. Caputo & Del Guacchio
Damnacanthus C. F. Gaertn.
Danais Comm. ex Vent.
Debia Neupane & N. Wikstr.
Deccania Tirveng.
Declieuxia Kunth
Dendrosipanea Ducke
Denscantia E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo
Dentella J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Deppea Schltdl. & Cham.
Diacrodon Sprague
Dialypetalanthus Kuhlm.
Dibrachionostylus Bremek.
Dibridsonia K. M. Wong
Dichilanthe Thwaites
Didymaea Hook. fil.
Didymochlamys Hook. fil.
Didymopogon Bremek.
Didymosalpinx Keay
Dimetia (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Diodia L.
Dioecrescis Tirveng.
Dioicodendron Steyerm.
Diplospora DC.
Dirichletia Klotzsch
Discospermum Dalzell
Ditrichanthus Borhidi, E. Martínez & Ramos
Diyaminauclea Ridsdale
Dolianthus C. H. Wright
Dolichocarpa K. L. Gibbons
Dolichodelphys K. Schum. & K. Krause
Dolicholobium A. Gray
Dolichometra K. Schum.
Dolichopentas Kårehed & B. Bremer
Donnellyanthus Borhidi
Duidania Standl.
Dunnia Tutcher
Duperrea Pierre ex Pit.
Duroia L. fil.
Durringtonia R. J. F. Hend. & Guymer
Edrastima Raf.
Eizia Standl.
Elaeagia Wedd.
Eleuthranthes F. Muell. ex Benth.
Emmenopterys Oliv.
Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl.
Empogona Hook. fil.
Eosanthe Urb.
Eriosemopsis Robyns
Erithalis P. Browne
Ernodea Sw.
Etericius Desv.
Euclinia Salisb.
Eumachia DC.
Everistia S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Exallage Bremek.
Exallosperma De Block
Exostema (Pers.) Bonpl.
Fadogia Schweinf.
Fadogiella Robyns
Faramea Aubl.
Ferdinandusa Pohl
Feretia Delile
Fergusonia Hook. fil.
Fernelia Comm. ex Lam.
Flagenium Baill.
Flexanthera Rusby
Foonchewia R. J. Wang
Fosbergia Tirveng. & Sastre
Gaertnera Lam.
Galianthe Griseb.
Galiniera Delile
Galium L.
Gallienia Dubard & Dop
Galopina Thunb.
Ganguelia Robbr.
Gardenia J. Ellis
Gardeniopsis Miq.
Genipa L.
Geophila D. Don
Gillespiea A. C. Sm.
Gleasonia Standl.
Glionnetia Tirveng.
Globulostylis Wernham
Glossostipula Lorence
Gomphocalyx Baker
Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pav.
Greenea Wight & Arn.
Greeniopsis Merr.
Guettarda L.
Guettardella Champ. ex Benth.
Guihaiothamnus H. S. Lo
Gynochthodes Blume
Gyrostipula J.-F. Leroy
Habroneuron Standl.
Hamelia Jacq.
Hedstromia A. C. Sm.
Hedyotis L.
Hedythyrsus Bremek.
Heinsenia K. Schum.
Heinsia DC.
Hekistocarpa Hook. fil.
Helictosperma De Block
Henriquezia Spruce ex Benth.
Heterophyllaea Hook. fil.
Hexaphylla subgen. Klokov P. Caputo & Del Guacchio
Hexasepalum Bartl. ex DC.
Hillia Jacq.
Himalrandia T. Yamaz.
Hindsia Benth. ex Lindl.
Hintonia Bullock
Hippotis Ruiz & Pav.
Hodgkinsonia F. Muell.
Hoffmannia Sw.
Holstianthus Steyerm.
Homollea Arènes
Houstonia Gronov.
Hutchinsonia Robyns
Hydnophytum Jack
Hydrophylax L. fil.
Hymenocoleus Robbr.
Hymenodictyon Wall.
Hyperacanthus E. Mey. ex Bridson
Hypobathrum Blume
Hyptianthera Wight & Arn.
Involucrella (Benth. & Hook. fil.) Neupane & N. Wikstr.
Isertia Schreb.
Isidorea A. Rich. ex DC.
Ixora L.
Jackiopsis Ridsdale
Jamaicanthus Borhidi
Janotia J.-F. Leroy
Joosia H. Karst.
Jovetia Guédès
Kadua Cham. & Schltdl.
Kailarsenia Tirveng.
Kajewskiella Merr. & L. M. Perry
Kanapia Arriola & Alejandro
Keetia E. Phillips
Kelloggia Torr. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Kerianthera J. H. Kirkbr.
Khasiaclunea Ridsdale
Kindia Cheek
Klossia Ridl.
Knoxia L.
Kochummenia K. M. Wong
Kohautia Cham. & Schltdl.
Kraussia Harv.
Kupeantha Cheek
Kutchubaea Fisch. ex DC.
Ladenbergia Klotzsch
Lamprothamnus Hiern
Landiopsis Capuron ex Bosser
Larsenaikia Tirveng.
Lasianthus Jack
Lathraeocarpa Bremek.
Lecananthus Jack
Lecariocalyx Bremek.
Lelya Bremek.
Lemyrea (A. Chev.) A. Chev. & Beille
Lepidostoma Bremek.
Leptactina Hook. fil.
Leptodermis Wall.
Leptomischus Drake
Leptopetalum Hook. & Arn.
Leptoscela Hook. fil.
Leptostigma Arn.
Lerchea L.
Leucocodon Gardner
Leucolophus Bremek.
Limnosipanea Hook. fil.
Lintersemina Humberto Mend., Celis & M. A. González
Luculia Sweet
Lucya DC.
Ludekia Ridsdale
Macbrideina Standl.
Machaonia Bonpl.
Macrocnemum P. Browne
Macrosphyra Hook. fil.
Maguireocharis Steyerm.
Maguireothamnus Steyerm.
Malanea Aubl.
Manettia Mutis ex L.
Manostachya Bremek.
Mantalania Capuron ex J.-F. Leroy
Martensianthus Borhidi & Lozada-Pérez
Maschalodesme K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Massularia (K. Schum.) Hoyle
Mastixiodendron Melch.
Mazaea Krug & Urb.
Melanopsidium Colla
Melanoxerus Kainul. & B. Bremer
Mericarpaea Boiss.
Merumea Steyerm.
Mexotis Terrell & H. Rob.
Meyna Roxb. ex Link
Micrasepalum Urb.
Microphysa Schrenk
Mitchella L.
Mitracarpus Zucc.
Mitragyna Korth.
Mitrasacmopsis Jovet
Mitriostigma Hochst.
Molopanthera Turcz.
Monosalpinx N. Hallé
Morelia A. Rich. ex DC.
Morinda L.
Morindopsis Hook. fil.
Motleyothamnus Paudyal & Delprete
Mouretia Pit.
Multidentia Gilli
Mussaenda Burm. ex L.
Mussaendopsis Baill.
Mycetia Reinw.
Myrmecodia Jack
Myrmeconauclea Merr.
Myrmephytum Becc.
Nargedia Bedd.
Nauclea L.
Neanotis W. H. Lewis
Neblinathamnus Steyerm.
Nematostylis Hook. fil.
Nenax Gaertn.
Neobertiera Wernham
Neoblakea Standl.
Neohymenopogon Bennet
Neolamarckia Bosser
Neomussaenda Tange
Neonauclea Merr.
Nernstia Urb.
Nertera Banks ex Gaertn.
Nesohedyotis (Hook. fil.) Bremek.
Neurocalyx Hook.
Nichallea Bridson
Nodocarpaea A. Gray
Normandia Hook. fil.
Nostolachma T. Durand
Notopleura (Hook. fil.) Bremek.
Ochreinauclea Ridsdale & Bakh. fil.
Octotropis Bedd.
Oldenlandia L.
Oldenlandiopsis Terrell & W. H. Lewis
Oligocodon Keay
Omiltemia Standl.
Opercularia Gaertn.
Ophiorrhiza L.
Oreopolus Schltdl.
Osa Aiello
Otiophora Zucc.
Otomeria Benth.
Ottoschmidtia Urb.
Oxyanthus DC.
Oxyceros Lour.
Pachystylus K. Schum.
Paederia L.
Pagamea Aubl.
Pagameopsis Steyerm.
Palicourea Aubl.
Paracarphalea Razafim., Ferm, B. Bremer & Kårehed
Paracephaelis Baill.
Parachimarrhis Ducke
Paracorynanthe Capuron
Paragenipa Baill.
Parainvolucrella R. J. Wang
Paraknoxia Bremek.
Paralasianthus H. Zhu
Paranotis Pedley ex K. L. Gibbons
Parapentas Bremek.
Patima Aubl.
Pauridiantha Hook. fil.
Pavetta L.
Payera Baill.
Pentagonia Benth.
Pentaloncha Hook. fil.
Pentanisia Harv.
Pentanopsis Rendle
Pentas Benth.
Pentodon Hochst.
Peponidium (Baill.) Arènes
Perakanthus Robyns ex Ridl.
Perama Aubl.
Peripeplus Pierre
Petitiocodon Robbr.
Phellocalyx Bridson
Phialanthus Griseb.
Phialiphora Groeninckx
Phuopsis (Griseb.) Hook. fil.
Phyllis L.
Phyllocrater Wernham
Phyllomelia Griseb.
Phyllopentas (Verdc.) Kårehed & B. Bremer
Phylohydrax Puff
Picardaea Urb.
Pimentelia Wedd.
Pinarophyllon Brandegee
Pinckneya Michx.
Pitardella Tirveng.
Pittoniotis Griseb.
Placocarpa Hook. fil.
Planaltina R. M. Salas & E. L. Cabral
Platycarpum Bonpl.
Plectroniella Robyns
Pleiocoryne Rauschert
Plocama Aiton
Plocaniophyllon Brandegee
Pogonopus Klotzsch
Polysphaeria Hook. fil.
Polyura Hook. fil.
Pomax Sol. ex DC.
Porterandia Ridl.
Portlandia P. Browne
Posoqueria Aubl.
Pouchetia A. Rich. ex DC.
Praravinia Korth.
Preussiodora Keay
Prismatomeris Thwaites
Pseudaidia Tirveng.
Pseudocoptosperma De Block
Pseudodiplospora Deb
Pseudogalium L. E Yang, Z. L. Nie & H. Sun
Pseudohamelia Wernham
Pseudomantalania J.-F. Leroy
Pseudomiltemia Borhidi
Pseudomussaenda Wernham
Pseudonesohedyotis Tennant
Pseudopyxis Miq.
Psychotria L.
Psydrax Gaertn.
Psyllocarpus Mart. & Zucc.
Pteridocalyx Wernham
Pubistylus Thoth.
Puffia Razafim. & B. Bremer
Pygmaeothamnus Robyns
Pyrostria Comm. ex A. Juss.
Rachicallis DC.
Ramonadoxa Paudyal & Delprete
Ramosmania Tirveng. & Verdc.
Randia Houst. ex L.
Raritebe Wernham
Razafimandimbisonia Kainul. & B. Bremer
Remijia DC.
Rennellia Korth.
Retiniphyllum Bonpl.
Rhadinopus S. Moore
Rhaphidura Bremek.
Rhodopentas Kårehed & B. Bremer
Richardia L.
Ridsdalea J. T. Pereira & K. M. Wong
Riodocea Delprete
Riqueuria Ruiz & Pav.
Robbrechtia De Block
Robynsia Hutch.
Rogiera Planch.
Roigella Borhidi & M. Fernández
Ronabea Aubl.
Rondeletia L.
Rosenbergiodendron Fagerl.
Rothmannia Thunb.
Rovaeanthus Borhidi
Rubia L.
Rubovietnamia Tirveng.
Rudgea Salisb.
Rustia Klotzsch
Rutidea DC.
Rytigynia Blume
Sabicea Aubl.
Sacosperma G. Taylor
Saldinia A. Rich. ex DC.
Salzmannia DC.
Saprosma Blume
Schismatoclada Baker
Schizenterospermum Homolle ex Arènes
Schizocalyx Wedd.
Schizocolea Bremek.
Schizomussaenda H. L. Li
Schmidtottia Urb.
Schradera Vahl
Schumanniophyton Harms
Schwendenera K. Schum.
Scleromitrion (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Scolosanthus Vahl
Scyphiphora C. F. Gaertn.
Scyphostachys Thwaites
Sericanthe Robbr.
Seychellea Razafim., Kainul. & Rydin
Shaferocharis Urb.
Sherardia L.
Sherbournia G. Don
Siemensia Urb.
Simira Aubl.
Singaporandia K. M. Wong
Sipanea Aubl.
Sipaneopsis Steyerm.
Siphonandrium K. Schum.
Solenandra Hook. fil.
Sommera Schltdl.
Spermacoce L.
Spermadictyon Roxb.
Sphinctanthus Benth.
Squamellaria Becc.
Stachyarrhena Hook. fil.
Staelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Standleya Brade
Steenisia Bakh. fil.
Stenaria (Raf.) Terrell
Stenosepala C. H. Perss.
Stenostomum C. F. Gaertn.
Stenotis Terrell
Stephanococcus Bremek.
Stevensia Poit.
Steyermarkia Standl.
Stichianthus Valeton
Stilpnophyllum Hook. fil.
Stipularia P. Beauv.
Streblosa Korth.
Streblosiopsis Valeton
Strumpfia Jacq.
Stylosiphonia Brandegee
Suberanthus Borhidi & M. Fernández
Synaptantha Hook. fil.
Syringantha Standl.
Tainus Torr.-Montúfar, H. Ochot. & Borsch
Tamilnadia Tirveng. & Sastre
Tammsia H. Karst.
Tamridaea Thulin & B. Bremer
Tarenna Gaertn.
Tarennella De Block
Tarennoidea Tirveng. & Sastre
Temnocalyx Robyns
Temnopteryx Hook. fil.
Tennantia Verdc.
Tessiera DC.
Thamnoldenlandia Groeninckx
Theligonum L.
Thiollierea Montrouz.
Thliphthisa (Griseb.) P. Caputo & Del Guacchio
Thogsennia Aiello
Timonius Rumph. ex DC.
Tinadendron Achille
Tobagoa Urb.
Tocoyena Aubl.
Tortuella Urb.
Tournefortiopsis Rusby
Trailliaedoxa W. W. Sm. & Forrest
Triainolepis Hook. fil.
Tricalysia A. Rich. ex DC.
Trichostachys Hook. fil.
Triflorensia S. T. Reynolds
Tromlyca Borhidi
Tulearia De Block
Uncaria Schreb.
Urophyllum Wall.
Valantia L.
Vangueria Juss.
Vangueriella Verdc.
Vangueriopsis Robyns
Vidalasia Tirveng.
Villaria Rolfe
Virectaria Bremek.
Wandersong David W. Taylor
Warszewiczia Klotzsch
Wendlandia Bartl. ex DC.
Wittmackanthus Kuntze
Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
Xantonneopsis Pit.
Zuccarinia Blume
× Galiasperula Ronniger
Apocynaceae Juss.
Gelsemiaceae Struwe & V. A. Albert
Gentianaceae Juss.
Loganiaceae R. Br. ex Mart.
Dynamic Hierarchy Version 2.2 - Test
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Acranthera
Acrobotrys
Acrosynanthus
Acunaeanthus
Adenorandia
Adina
Afrocanthium
Agathisanthemum
Agouticarpa
Aidia
Aidiopsis
Airosperma
Alberta
Aleisanthia
Aleisanthiopsis
Alibertia
Alleizettella
Alseis
Amaioua
Amaracarpus
Amphiasma
Amphidasya
Amphistemon
Antherostele
Anthorrhiza
Anthospermopsis
Anthospermum
Antirhea
Aoranthe
Aphanocarpus
Appunia
Arachnothryx
Arcytophyllum
Argocoffeopsis
Argostemma
Asperula
Astiella
Atractocarpus
Atractogyne
Augusta
Aulacocalyx
Badusa
Balmea
Bathysa
Batopedina
Belonophora
Benkara
Benzonia
Berghesia
Bertiera
Bikkia
Blepharidium
Bobea
Boholia
Bothriospora
Botryarrhena
Bouvardia
Brachytome
Bradea
Bremeria
Brenania
Breonadia
Breonia
Bruxanelia
Bullockia
Bungarimba
Burchellia
Byrsophyllum
Callipeltis
Calochone
Calycophyllum
Calycosia
Calycosiphonia
Canephora
Canthium
Capirona
Carajasia
Carapichea
Carpacoce
Carphalea
Carterella
Casasia
Catesbaea
Catunaregam
Cephalanthus
Ceratopyxis
Ceriscoides
Ceuthocarpus
Chaetostachydium
Chalepophyllum
Chamaepentas
Chapelieria
Chassalia
Chazaliella
Chimarrhis
Chiococca
Chione
Chomelia
Ciliosemina
Cinchona
Cinchonopsis
Cladoceras
Clarkella
Coccochondra
Coccocypselum
Coddia
Coelopyrena
Coelospermum
Coffea
Colletoecema
Condaminea
Conostomium
Coprosma
Coptophyllum
Coptosapelta
Coptosperma
Cordiera
Cordylostigma
Corynanthe
Coryphothamnus
Cosmibuena
Cosmocalyx
Coussarea
Coutaportla
Coutarea
Cowiea
Craterispermum
Cremaspora
Crobylanthe
Crossopteryx
Crucianella
Cruciata
Cruckshanksia
Crusea
Cubanola
Cuviera
Cyanoneuron
Cyclophyllum
Damnacanthus
Danais
Debia
Deccania
Declieuxia
Dendrosipanea
Denscantia
Dentella
Deppea
Diacrodon
Dialypetalanthus
Dibrachionostylus
Dichilanthe
Didymaea
Didymochlamys
Didymopogon
Didymosalpinx
Dimetia
Diodia
Dioecrescis
Dioicodendron
Diplospora
Dirichletia
Discospermum
Ditrichanthus
Diyaminauclea
Dolianthus
Dolichodelphys
Dolicholobium
Dolichometra
Dolichopentas
Donnellyanthus
Duidania
Dunnia
Duperrea
Duroia
Durringtonia
Edrastima
Eizia
Elaeagia
Eleuthranthes
Emmenopterys
Emmeorhiza
Empogona
Eosanthe
Eriosemopsis
Erithalis
Ernodea
Etericius
Euclinia
Eumachia
Everistia
Exallage
Exostema
Fadogia
Fadogiella
Faramea
Ferdinandusa
Feretia
Fergusonia
Fernelia
Flagenium
Flexanthera
Fosbergia
Gaertnera
Galianthe
Galiasperula
Galiniera
Galium
Gallienia
Galopina
Ganguelia
Gardenia
Gardeniopsis
Genipa
Gentingia
Geophila
Gillespiea
Gleasonia
Glionnetia
Globulostylis
Glossostipula
Gomphocalyx
Gonzalagunia
Greenea
Greeniopsis
Guettarda
Guihaiothamnus
Gynochthodes
Gyrostipula
Habroneuron
Hamelia
Hedstromia
Hedyotis
Hedythyrsus
Heinsenia
Heinsia
Hekistocarpa
Henriquezia
Heterophyllaea
Hexasepalum
Hillia
Himalrandia
Hindsia
Hintonia
Hippotis
Hodgkinsonia
Hoffmannia
Holstianthus
Homollea
Houstonia
Hutchinsonia
Hydnophytum
Hydrophylax
Hymenocoleus
Hymenodictyon
Hyperacanthus
Hypobathrum
Hyptianthera
Involucrella
Isertia
Isidorea
Ixora
Jackiopsis
Janotia
Joosia
Jovetia
Kadua
Kailarsenia
Kajewskiella
Keenania
Keetia
Kelloggia
Kerianthera
Khasiaclunea
Klossia
Knoxia
Kochummenia
Kohautia
Kraussia
Kutchubaea
Ladenbergia
Lamprothamnus
Landiopsis
Larsenaikia
Lasianthus
Lathraeocarpa
Lecananthus
Lecariocalyx
Lelya
Lemyrea
Lepidostoma
Leptactina
Leptodermis
Leptomischus
Leptopetalum
Leptoscela
Leptostigma
Lerchea
Leucocodon
Leucolophus
Limnosipanea
Luculia
Lucya
Ludekia
Macbrideina
Machaonia
Macrocnemum
Macrosphyra
Maguireocharis
Maguireothamnus
Malanea
Manettia
Manostachya
Mantalania
Margaritopsis
Martensianthus
Maschalodesme
Massularia
Mastixiodendron
Mazaea
Melanopsidium
Melanoxerus
Mericarpaea
Merumea
Mexocarpus
Mexotis
Meyna
Micrasepalum
Microphysa
Mitchella
Mitracarpus
Mitragyna
Mitrasacmopsis
Mitriostigma
Molopanthera
Monosalpinx
Morelia
Morierina
Morinda
Morindopsis
Motleyia
Mouretia
Multidentia
Mussaenda
Mussaendopsis
Mycetia
Myrmecodia
Myrmeconauclea
Myrmephytum
Nargedia
Nauclea
Neanotis
Neblinathamnus
Nematostylis
Nenax
Neobertiera
Neoblakea
Neohymenopogon
Neolamarckia
Neomussaenda
Neonauclea
Nernstia
Nertera
Nesohedyotis
Neurocalyx
Nichallea
Nodocarpaea
Normandia
Nostolachma
Notopleura
Ochreinauclea
Octotropis
Oldenlandia
Oldenlandiopsis
Oligocodon
Omiltemia
Opercularia
Ophiorrhiza
Oreopolus
Osa
Otiophora
Otomeria
Ottoschmidtia
Oxyanthus
Oxyceros
Pachystylus
Paederia
Pagamea
Pagameopsis
Palicourea
Paracarphalea
Paracephaelis
Parachimarrhis
Paracorynanthe
Paragenipa
Paraknoxia
Paralasianthus
Parapentas
Patima
Pauridiantha
Pavetta
Payera
Pentagonia
Pentaloncha
Pentanisia
Pentanopsis
Pentas
Pentodon
Peponidium
Perakanthus
Perama
Peripeplus
Petitiocodon
Phellocalyx
Phialanthus
Phialiphora
Phuopsis
Phyllacanthus
Phyllis
Phyllocrater
Phyllomelia
Phyllopentas
Phylohydrax
Picardaea
Pimentelia
Pinarophyllon
Pinckneya
Pitardella
Pittoniotis
Placocarpa
Planaltina
Platycarpum
Plectroniella
Pleiocoryne
Plocama
Plocaniophyllon
Pogonopus
Polysphaeria
Polyura
Pomax
Porterandia
Portlandia
Posoqueria
Pouchetia
Praravinia
Preussiodora
Prismatomeris
Pseudaidia
Pseudodiplospora
Pseudohamelia
Pseudomantalania
Pseudomiltemia
Pseudomussaenda
Pseudonesohedyotis
Pseudopyxis
Psychotria
Psydrax
Psyllocarpus
Pteridocalyx
Pubistylus
Puffia
Pygmaeothamnus
Pyrostria
Rachicallis
Ramosmania
Randia
Raritebe
Razafimandimbisonia
Readea
Remijia
Rennellia
Retiniphyllum
Rhadinopus
Rhaphidura
Rhipidantha
Rhodopentas
Richardia
Riodocea
Riqueuria
Robbrechtia
Robynsia
Rogiera
Roigella
Ronabea
Rondeletia
Rosenbergiodendron
Rothmannia
Rubia
Rubovietnamia
Rudgea
Rustia
Rutidea
Rytigynia
Sabicea
Sacosperma
Saldinia
Salzmannia
Saprosma
Schismatoclada
Schizenterospermum
Schizocalyx
Schizocolea
Schizomussaenda
Schmidtottia
Schradera
Schumanniophyton
Schwendenera
Scleromitrion
Scolosanthus
Scyphiphora
Scyphostachys
Sericanthe
Serissa
Shaferocharis
Sherardia
Sherbournia
Siemensia
Simira
Sinoadina
Sipanea
Sipaneopsis
Siphonandrium
Sommera
Spermacoce
Spermadictyon
Sphinctanthus
Spiradiclis
Squamellaria
Stachyarrhena
Staelia
Standleya
Steenisia
Stenaria
Stenosepala
Stenostomum
Stenotis
Stephanococcus
Stevensia
Steyermarkia
Stichianthus
Stilpnophyllum
Stipularia
Streblosa
Streblosiopsis
Strumpfia
Stylosiphonia
Suberanthus
Synaptantha
Syringantha
Tamilnadia
Tammsia
Tamridaea
Tarenna
Tarennoidea
Temnocalyx
Temnopteryx
Tennantia
Tessiera
Thamnoldenlandia
Theligonum
Thiollierea
Thogsennia
Timonius
Tinadendron
Tobagoa
Tocoyena
Tortuella
Trailliaedoxa
Triainolepis
Tricalysia
Trichostachys
Triflorensia
Uncaria
Urophyllum
Valantia
Vangueria
Vangueriella
Vangueriopsis
Vidalasia
Villaria
Virectaria
Wandersong
Warszewiczia
Wendlandia
Wittmackanthus
Xanthophytum
Xantonnea
Xantonneopsis
Zuccarinia
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
EOL Dynamic Hierarchy 1.1
Life
Cellular Organisms
Eukaryota
Archaeplastida
Chloroplastida
Streptophyta
Embryophytes
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytes
Angiosperms
Eudicots
Superasterids
Asterids
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Acranthera
Acrobotrys
Acrosynanthus
Acunaeanthus
Adenorandia
Adina
Afrocanthium
Agathisanthemum
Agouticarpa
Aidia
Aidiopsis
Airosperma
Alberta
Aleisanthia
Aleisanthiopsis
Alibertia
Alleizettella
Alseis
Amaioua
Amaracarpus
Amphiasma
Amphidasya
Amphistemon
Antherostele
Anthorrhiza
Anthospermopsis
Anthospermum
Antirhea
Aoranthe
Aphanocarpus
Appunia
Arachnothryx
Arcytophyllum
Argocoffeopsis
Argostemma
Asperula
Astiella
Atractocarpus
Atractogyne
Augusta
Aulacocalyx
Badusa
Balmea
Bathysa
Batopedina
Belonophora
Benkara
Benzonia
Berghesia
Bertiera
Bikkia
Blepharidium
Bobea
Boholia
Bothriospora
Botryarrhena
Bouvardia
Brachytome
Bradea
Bremeria
Brenania
Breonadia
Breonia
Bruxanelia
Bullockia
Bungarimba
Burchellia
Byrsophyllum
Callipeltis
Calochone
Calycophyllum
Calycosia
Calycosiphonia
Canephora
Canthium
Capirona
Carajasia
Carapichea
Carpacoce
Carphalea
Carterella
Casasia
Catesbaea
Catunaregam
Cephalanthus
Ceratopyxis
Ceriscoides
Ceuthocarpus
Chaetostachydium
Chalepophyllum
Chamaepentas
Chapelieria
Chassalia
Chazaliella
Chimarrhis
Chiococca
Chione
Chomelia
Ciliosemina
Cinchona
Cinchonopsis
Cladoceras
Clarkella
Coccochondra
Coccocypselum
Coddia
Coelopyrena
Coelospermum
Coffea
Colletoecema
Condaminea
Conostomium
Coprosma
Coptophyllum
Coptosapelta
Coptosperma
Cordiera
Cordylostigma
Corynanthe
Coryphothamnus
Cosmibuena
Cosmocalyx
Coussarea
Coutaportla
Coutarea
Cowiea
Craterispermum
Cremaspora
Crobylanthe
Crossopteryx
Crucianella
Cruciata
Cruckshanksia
Crusea
Cubanola
Cuviera
Cyanoneuron
Cyclophyllum
Damnacanthus
Danais
Debia
Deccania
Declieuxia
Dendrosipanea
Denscantia
Dentella
Deppea
Diacrodon
Dialypetalanthus
Dibrachionostylus
Dichilanthe
Didymaea
Didymochlamys
Didymopogon
Didymosalpinx
Dimetia
Diodia
Dioecrescis
Dioicodendron
Diplospora
Dirichletia
Discospermum
Ditrichanthus
Diyaminauclea
Dolianthus
Dolichodelphys
Dolicholobium
Dolichometra
Dolichopentas
Donnellyanthus
Duidania
Dunnia
Duperrea
Duroia
Durringtonia
Edrastima
Eizia
Elaeagia
Eleuthranthes
Emmenopterys
Emmeorhiza
Empogona
Eosanthe
Eriosemopsis
Erithalis
Ernodea
Etericius
Euclinia
Eumachia
Everistia
Exallage
Exostema
Fadogia
Fadogiella
Faramea
Ferdinandusa
Feretia
Fergusonia
Fernelia
Flagenium
Flexanthera
Fosbergia
Gaertnera
Galianthe
Galiasperula
Galiniera
Galium
Gallienia
Galopina
Ganguelia
Gardenia
Gardeniopsis
Genipa
Gentingia
Geophila
Gillespiea
Gleasonia
Glionnetia
Globulostylis
Glossostipula
Gomphocalyx
Gonzalagunia
Greenea
Greeniopsis
Guettarda
Guihaiothamnus
Gynochthodes
Gyrostipula
Habroneuron
Hamelia
Hedstromia
Hedyotis
Hedythyrsus
Heinsenia
Heinsia
Hekistocarpa
Henriquezia
Heterophyllaea
Hexasepalum
Hillia
Himalrandia
Hindsia
Hintonia
Hippotis
Hodgkinsonia
Hoffmannia
Holstianthus
Homollea
Houstonia
Hutchinsonia
Hydnophytum
Hydrophylax
Hymenocoleus
Hymenodictyon
Hyperacanthus
Hypobathrum
Hyptianthera
Involucrella
Isertia
Isidorea
Ixora
Jackiopsis
Janotia
Joosia
Jovetia
Kadua
Kailarsenia
Kajewskiella
Keenania
Keetia
Kelloggia
Kerianthera
Khasiaclunea
Klossia
Knoxia
Kochummenia
Kohautia
Kraussia
Kutchubaea
Ladenbergia
Lamprothamnus
Landiopsis
Larsenaikia
Lasianthus
Lathraeocarpa
Lecananthus
Lecariocalyx
Lelya
Lemyrea
Lepidostoma
Leptactina
Leptodermis
Leptomischus
Leptopetalum
Leptoscela
Leptostigma
Lerchea
Leucocodon
Leucolophus
Limnosipanea
Luculia
Lucya
Ludekia
Macbrideina
Machaonia
Macrocnemum
Macrosphyra
Maguireocharis
Maguireothamnus
Malanea
Manettia
Manostachya
Mantalania
Margaritopsis
Martensianthus
Maschalodesme
Massularia
Mastixiodendron
Mazaea
Melanopsidium
Melanoxerus
Mericarpaea
Merumea
Mexocarpus
Mexotis
Meyna
Micrasepalum
Microphysa
Mitchella
Mitracarpus
Mitragyna
Mitrasacmopsis
Mitriostigma
Molopanthera
Monosalpinx
Morelia
Morierina
Morinda
Morindopsis
Motleyia
Mouretia
Multidentia
Mussaenda
Mussaendopsis
Mycetia
Myrmecodia
Myrmeconauclea
Myrmephytum
Nargedia
Nauclea
Neanotis
Neblinathamnus
Nematostylis
Nenax
Neobertiera
Neoblakea
Neohymenopogon
Neolamarckia
Neomussaenda
Neonauclea
Nernstia
Nertera
Nesohedyotis
Neurocalyx
Nichallea
Nodocarpaea
Normandia
Nostolachma
Notopleura
Ochreinauclea
Octotropis
Oldenlandia
Oldenlandiopsis
Oligocodon
Omiltemia
Opercularia
Ophiorrhiza
Oreopolus
Osa
Otiophora
Otomeria
Ottoschmidtia
Oxyanthus
Oxyceros
Pachystylus
Paederia
Pagamea
Pagameopsis
Palicourea
Paracarphalea
Paracephaelis
Parachimarrhis
Paracorynanthe
Paragenipa
Paraknoxia
Paralasianthus
Parapentas
Patima
Pauridiantha
Pavetta
Payera
Pentagonia
Pentaloncha
Pentanisia
Pentanopsis
Pentas
Pentodon
Peponidium
Perakanthus
Perama
Peripeplus
Petitiocodon
Phellocalyx
Phialanthus
Phialiphora
Phuopsis
Phyllacanthus
Phyllis
Phyllocrater
Phyllomelia
Phyllopentas
Phylohydrax
Picardaea
Pimentelia
Pinarophyllon
Pinckneya
Pitardella
Pittoniotis
Placocarpa
Planaltina
Platycarpum
Plectroniella
Pleiocoryne
Plocama
Plocaniophyllon
Pogonopus
Polysphaeria
Polyura
Pomax
Porterandia
Portlandia
Posoqueria
Pouchetia
Praravinia
Preussiodora
Prismatomeris
Pseudaidia
Pseudodiplospora
Pseudohamelia
Pseudomantalania
Pseudomiltemia
Pseudomussaenda
Pseudonesohedyotis
Pseudopyxis
Psychotria
Psydrax
Psyllocarpus
Pteridocalyx
Pubistylus
Puffia
Pygmaeothamnus
Pyrostria
Rachicallis
Ramosmania
Randia
Raritebe
Razafimandimbisonia
Readea
Remijia
Rennellia
Retiniphyllum
Rhadinopus
Rhaphidura
Rhipidantha
Rhodopentas
Richardia
Riodocea
Riqueuria
Robbrechtia
Robynsia
Rogiera
Roigella
Ronabea
Rondeletia
Rosenbergiodendron
Rothmannia
Rubia
Rubovietnamia
Rudgea
Rustia
Rutidea
Rytigynia
Sabicea
Sacosperma
Saldinia
Salzmannia
Saprosma
Schismatoclada
Schizenterospermum
Schizocalyx
Schizocolea
Schizomussaenda
Schmidtottia
Schradera
Schumanniophyton
Schwendenera
Scleromitrion
Scolosanthus
Scyphiphora
Scyphostachys
Sericanthe
Serissa
Shaferocharis
Sherardia
Sherbournia
Siemensia
Simira
Sinoadina
Sipanea
Sipaneopsis
Siphonandrium
Sommera
Spermacoce
Spermadictyon
Sphinctanthus
Spiradiclis
Squamellaria
Stachyarrhena
Staelia
Standleya
Steenisia
Stenaria
Stenosepala
Stenostomum
Stenotis
Stephanococcus
Stevensia
Steyermarkia
Stichianthus
Stilpnophyllum
Stipularia
Streblosa
Streblosiopsis
Strumpfia
Stylosiphonia
Suberanthus
Synaptantha
Syringantha
Tamilnadia
Tammsia
Tamridaea
Tarenna
Tarennoidea
Temnocalyx
Temnopteryx
Tennantia
Tessiera
Thamnoldenlandia
Theligonum
Thiollierea
Thogsennia
Timonius
Tinadendron
Tobagoa
Tocoyena
Tortuella
Trailliaedoxa
Triainolepis
Tricalysia
Trichostachys
Triflorensia
Uncaria
Urophyllum
Valantia
Vangueria
Vangueriella
Vangueriopsis
Vidalasia
Villaria
Virectaria
Wandersong
Warszewiczia
Wendlandia
Wittmackanthus
Xanthophytum
Xantonnea
Xantonneopsis
Zuccarinia
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
GBIF classification
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Acranthera Arn. ex Meisn.
Acrobotrys K. Schum. & Krause
Acrosynanthus Urb.
Acunaeanthus Borhidi, Komlodi & Moncada
Adenorandia C. Vermoesen
Adina Salisb.
Afrocanthium (Bridson) Lantz & B. Bremer
Agathisanthemum Klotzsch
Agouticarpa C. H. Perss.
Aidia Lour.
Aidiopsis Tirveng.
Airosperma K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Alberta E. Mey.
Aleisanthia Ridl.
Aleisanthiopsis C. Tange
Alibertia A. Rich. ex DC.
Allaeophania Thwaites
Alleizettella Pit.
Allenanthus Standl.
Alseis Schott
Amaioua Aubl.
Amajoua
Amaracarpus Blume
Amphiasma Bremek.
Amphidasya Standl.
Amphistemon Groeninckx
Ancylanthus fulgidus Hiern
Ancylanthus monteiroi Oliv.
Ancylanthus rubiginosus Desf.
Andina assimilis Craib
Andina nobilis Geddes
Antherostele Bremek.
Anthorrhiza C. R. Huxley & Jebb
Anthospermopsis (K. Schum.) J. H. Kirkbr.
Anthospermum L.
Antirhea Juss.
Aoranthe C. Somers
Aphanocarpus Steyerm.
Appunia Hook. fil.
Arachnothryx Planch.
Arcturus plantagineus
Arcytophyllum Roem. & Schult.
Argocoffeopsis Lebrun
Argostemma Wall.
Asperula L.
Astiella Jovet
Atractocarpus Schltr. & Krause
Atractogyne Pierre
Augusta Pohl
Aulacocalyx Hook. fil.
Badusa A. Gray
Balmea Martinez
Bathysa C. Presl
Batopedina Verdc.
Belonophora Hook. fil.
Benkara Adans.
Benzonia Schum.
Berghesia Nees
Bertiera Aubl.
Betckea
Bikkia Reinw.
Bleparispermum pubescens S. Moore
Blepharidium Standl.
Bobea Gaudich.
Boholia Merr.
Borojoa Cuatrec.
Borreria G. Mey.
Bothriospora Hook. fil.
Botryarrhena Ducke
Bouvardia Salisb.
Brachytome Hook. fil.
Bradea Standl.
Bremeria Razafim. & Alejandro
Brenania Keay
Breonadia Ridsdale
Breonia A. Rich. ex DC.
Bruxanelia
Bullockia (Bridson) Razafim. et al.
Bungarimba K. M. Wong
Burchellia R. Br.
Byrsophyllum Hook. fil.
Callipeltis Steven
Calochone Keay
Calycophyllum DC.
Calycosia A. Gray
Calycosiphonia Pierre ex Robbr.
Campylobotris Lemaire 1847
Canephora Juss.
Canthium Lam.
Capirona Spruce
Capironia
Captaincookia N. Hallé
Carajasia R. M. Salas, E. L. Cabral & Dessein
Carapichea Aubl.
Carpacoce Sond.
Carphalea Juss.
Carterella Terrell
Casasia A. Rich.
Cassupe
Catesbaea L.
Catunaregam Wolf
Cephalanthus L.
Ceratopyxis Hook. fil.
Ceriscoides (Hook. fil.) Tirveng.
Ceuthocarpus Aiello
Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw
Chalepophyllum Hook. fil.
Chamaepentas Bremek.
Chapelieria A. Rich. ex DC.
Chasallia Comm. ex Poir.
Chassalia Comm. ex Poir.
Chazaliella E. Petit & Verdc.
Chimarrhis Jacq.
Chiococca P. Browne
Chione DC.
Chomelia Jacq.
Ciliosemina Antonelli
Cinchona L.
Cinchonidium Unger 1850
Cinchonopsis L. Andersson
Cladoceras Bremek.
Clarkella Hook. fil.
Coccochondra Rauschert
Coccochrondra
Coccocypselum P. Browne
Coddia Verdc.
Coelopyrena Valeton
Coelospermum Blume
Coffea L.
Colletoecema E. M. A. Petit
Conchosperma nudicaulis Phil.
Conchosperma oblonga Phil.
Condaminea DC.
Conostomium (Stapf) Cufod.
Coprosma J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Coptophyllum Korth.
Coptosapalta hameliablasta (Wernham) Valeton
Coptosapelta Korth.
Coptospema graveolens
Coptosperma Hook. fil.
Cordiera A. Rich. ex DC.
Cordylostigma Groeninckx & Dessein
Corynanthe Welw.
Coryphothamnus Steyerm.
Cosmibuena Ruiz & Pav.
Cosmocalyx Standl.
Coussarea Aubl.
Coutaportla Urb.
Coutarea Aubl.
Cowiea Wernham
Craterispermum Benth.
Cremaspora Benth.
Crobylanthe Bremek.
Crocyllis E. Mey. ex Hook. fil.
Crossopteryx Fenzl
Crucianella L.
Cruciata Mill.
Cruckshanksia Hook. & Arn.
Crusea Cham. & Schltdl.
Cubanola Aiello
Cuviera DC.
Cyanoneuron C. Tange
Cyclophyllum Hook. fil.
Damnacanthus C. F. Gaertn.
Danais Comm. ex Vent.
Debia S. Neupane & N. Wikström 2015
Deccania Tirveng.
Declieuxia Kunth
Dendrosipanea Ducke
Denscantia E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo
Dentella J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Deppea Cham. & Schltdl.
Diacrodon Sprague
Dialypetalanthus Kuhlm.
Dibrachionostylus Bremek.
Dichilanthe Thwaites
Didymaea Hook. fil.
Didymochlamys Hook. fil.
Didymopogon Bremek.
Didymosalpinx Keay
Dimetia (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Diodia L.
Dioecrescis Tirveng.
Dioicodendron Steyerm.
Diplospora DC.
Dirichletia Klotzsch
Discospermum Dalzell
Ditrichanthus A. L. Borhidi, E. Martínez & C. H. Ramos 2015
Diyaminauclea Ridsdale
Dolianthus C. H. Wright
Dolichodelphys K. Schum. & Krause
Dolicholobium A. Gray
Dolichometra K. Schum.
Dolichopentas Kårehed & B. Bremer
Donnellyanthus A. L. Borhidi 2011
Duidania Standl.
Dunnia Tutch.
Duperrea Pierre ex Pit.
Duroia L. fil.
Durringtonia R. J. F. Hend. & Guymer
Edrastima
Eizia Standl.
Elaeagea
Elaeagia Wedd.
Eleuthranthes F. Muell. ex Benth.
Emmenopterys Oliv.
Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl.
Empogona Hook. fil.
Eosanthe Urb.
Eriosemopsis Robyns
Erithalis P. Browne
Ernodea Sw.
Etericius Desv. ex Ham.
Eteriscius Desv.
Euclinia Salisb.
Eumachia DC.
Euosma Willd. ex Schult.
Everistia S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Exallage Bremek.
Exallosperma
Exostema (Pers.) Bonpl.
Fadogia Schweinf.
Fadogiella Robyns
Faldermannia
Faramea Aubl.
Ferdinandusa Pohl
Feretia Delile
Fergusonia Hook. fil.
Fernelia Comm. ex Lam.
Flagenium Baill.
Flexanthera Rusby
Fosbergia Tirveng. & Sastre
Gaertnera Lam.
Gaillonia A. Rich. ex DC.
Galianthe Griseb. ex Lorentz
Galiasperula Ronniger
Galiniera Delile
Galium L.
Gallienia Dubard & Dop
Galopina Thunb.
Ganguelia Robbr.
Gardenia Ellis.
Gardeniopsis Miq.
Genipa L.
Gentingia J. T. Johansson & K. M. Wong
Geophila D. Don
Gerontostoma macrophyllum Klotzsch & H. Karst.
Gillespiea A. C. Sm.
Gleasonia Standl.
Glionnetia Tirveng.
Globulostylis Wernham
Glossostipula Lorence
Gomphocalyx Baker
Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pav.
Greenea Wight & Arn.
Greeniopsis Merr.
Grisea
Guettarda L.
Guihaiothamnus H. S. Lo
Gynochthodes Blume
Gyrostipula
Habroneuron Standl.
Hamelia Jacq.
Hedstromia A. C. Sm.
Hedyotis L.
Hedythyrsus Bremek.
Heinsenia K. Schum.
Heinsia DC.
Hekistocarpa Hook. fil.
Helictosperma
Henriquezia Spruce ex Benth.
Heterophyllaea Hook. fil.
Hexasepalum Bartl. ex DC.
Hillia Jacq.
Himalrandia T. Yamaz.
Hindsia Benth.
Hintonia Bullock
Hippotis Ruiz & Pav.
Hodgkinsonia F. Muell.
Hoffmannia Sw.
Holstianthus Steyerm.
Homollea Arènes
Homolliella Arènes
Houstonia L.
Hutchinsonia Robyns
Hydnophytum Jack
Hydrophylax L. fil.
Hymenocoleus Robbrecht
Hymenodictyon Wall.
Hymenodyction DC.
Hyperacanthus E. Mey. ex D. Bridson
Hypobathrum Blume
Hyptianthera Wight & Arn.
Involucrella (Benth. & Hook. fil.) S. Neupane & N. Wikström 2015
Isertia Schreb.
Isidorea A. Rich. ex DC.
Ixora L.
Jackiopsis Ridsdale
Janotia
Joosia H. Karst.
Jovetia M. Guedes
Kadua Cham. & Schltdl.
Kailarsenia Tirveng.
Kajewskiella Merr. & L. M. Perry
Keenania Hook. fil.
Keetia E. Phillips
Kelloggia Torr. ex Hook. fil.
Kerianthera J. H. Kirkbr.
Khasiaclunea Ridsdale
Klossia Ridl.
Knoxia L.
Kochummenia K. M. Wong
Kohautia Cham. & Schltdl.
Kraussia Harv.
Kutchubaea Fisch. ex DC.
Ladenbergia Klotzsch
Lamprothamnus Hiern
Landiopsis Capuron ex Bosser
Larsenaikia Tirveng.
Lasianthus Jack
Lathraeocarpa Bremek.
Lecananthus Jack
Lecanosperma Rusby
Lecariocalyx Bremek.
Lelya Bremek.
Lemyrea (A. Chev.) A. Chev. & Beille
Lepidostoma Bremek.
Leptactina Hook. fil.
Leptactinia Hook. fil.
Leptodermis Wall.
Leptomischus Drake
Leptopetalum Hook. & Arn.
Leptoscela Hook. fil.
Leptostigma Arn.
Lerchea L.
Leucocodon Gardn.
Leucolophus Bremek.
Limnosipanea Hook. fil.
Lithosanthes
Lobodiscus campanuliformis Schum.
Luculia Sweet
Lucya DC.
Ludekia Ridsdale
Ludovica Vieill. ex Guillaumin
Macbrideina Standl.
Machaonia Humb. & Bonpl.
Macrocnemum P. Browne
Macrosphyra Hook. fil.
Maguireocharis Steyerm.
Maguireothamnus Steyerm.
Malanea Aubl.
Manettia Mutis ex L.
Manostachya Bremek.
Mantalania
Mapourea
Margaritopsis C. Wright
Martensianthus A. L. Borhidi & L. Lozada-Pérez 2011
Maschalocorymbus Bremek.
Maschalodesme K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Massularia (K. Schum.) Hoyle
Mastixiodendron Melch.
Mazaea Krug & Urb.
Melanopsidium Colla
Melanoxerus K. Kainulainen & B. Bremer 2014
Menestoria DC.
Mericarpaea Boiss.
Merumea Steyerm.
Mexocarpus A. L. Borhidi, E. Martínez & C. H. Ramos 2015
Mexotis E. E. Terrell & H. E. Robinson 2009
Meyna Roxb. ex Link
Micrasepalum Urb.
Microphysa Schrenk
Mitchella L.
Mitracarpus Zucc. ex Schult. & Schult. fil.
Mitragyna Korth.
Mitrasacmopsis Jovet
Mitriostigma Hochst.
Molopanthera Turcz.
Monosalpinx N. Hallé
Morelia A. Rich. ex DC.
Morierina Vieill.
Morinda L.
Morindopsis Hook. fil.
Motleyia J. T. Johansson
Mouretia Pit.
Multidentia Gilli
Mussaenda Burm. ex L.
Mussaendopsis Baill.
Musseanda attenuifolia Elm.
Musseanda benguetensis Elmer
Musseanda multibracteata Merr.
Musseanda ornata S. Moore
Musseanda philippinensis Merr.
Mycetia Reinw.
Myonima Comm. ex Juss.
Myrioneuron R. Br. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.
Myrmecodia Jack
Myrmeconauclea Merr.
Myrmephytum Becc.
Nargedia Bedd.
Nauclea L.
Neanotis W. H. Lewis
Neblinathamnus Steyerm.
Nematostylis Hook. fil.
Nenax Gaertn.
Neobertiera Wernham
Neoblakea Standl.
Neohymenopogon Bennet
Neolamarckia Bosser
Neomussaenda C. Tange
Neonauclea Merr.
Nernstia Urb.
Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
Nesohedyotis (Hook. fil.) Bremek.
Neurocalyx Hook.
Nichallea Bridson
Nodocarpaea A. Gray
Normandia Hook. fil.
Nostolachma T. Durand
Notopleura (Benth. & Hook. fil.) Bremek.
Ochreinauclea Ridsdale & R. C. Bakhuizen van den Brinkf.
Octotropis Bedd.
Oldenlandia L.
Oldenlandiopsis Terrell & W. H. Lewis
Oligocodon Keay
Omiltemia Standl.
Opercularia Gaertn.
Ophiorrhiza L.
Ophirrhiza
Oreopolus Schltdl.
Osa Aiello
Otiophora Zucc.
Otomeria Benth.
Ottoschmidtia Urb.
Oxyanthus DC.
Oxyceros Lour.
Pachystylus K. Schum.
Paederia L.
Pagamea Aubl.
Pagameopsis Steyerm.
Palaeocoprosmadites C. G. K. Ramonujam 1966
Palicourea Aubl.
Paracarphalea S. G. Razafimandimbison, J. Ferm, B. Bremer & J. Kårehed 2016
Paracephaelis Baill.
Parachimarrhis Ducke
Paracorynanthe R. Capuron
Paragenipa Baill.
Paraknoxia Bremek.
Paralasianthus H. Zhu 2015
Parapentas Bremek.
Paraperama mexicana Baill.
Parkia ankasensis J. B. Hall
Patima Aubl.
Pauridiantha Hook. fil.
Pausinystalia Pierre ex Beille
Pavetta L.
Payera Baill.
Pelagodendron Seem.
Pentagonia Benth.
Pentaloncha Hook. fil.
Pentanisia Harv.
Pentanopsis Rendle
Pentas Benth.
Pentodon Hochst.
Peponidium (Baill.) Arènes
Perakanthus Robyns
Perama Aubl.
Peripeplus Pierre
Petitiocodon Robbr.
Phellocalyx Bridson
Phialanthus Griseb.
Phialiphora Groeninckx
Phuopsis Benth. & Hook. fil.
Phyllacanthus Hook. fil.
Phyllis L.
Phyllocrate gibbsiae Wernham
Phyllocrater Wernham
Phyllomelia Griseb.
Phyllopentas (Verdc.) Kårehed & B. Bremer
Phylohydrax Puff
Picardaea Urb.
Pimentelia Wedd.
Pinarophyllon Brandegee
Pinckneya Michx.
Pitardella Tirveng.
Pittoniotis Griseb.
Placocarpa Hook. fil.
Planaltina R. M. Salas & E. L. Cabral
Platycarpum Humb.
Plectroniella Robyns
Pleiocarpidia K. Schum.
Pleiocoryne Rauschert
Plocama Ait.
Plocaniophyllon Brandegee
Pogonopus Klotzsch
Polysphaeria Hook. fil.
Polyura Hook. fil.
Pomax Sol. ex DC.
Porterandia Ridl.
Porteria
Portlandia P. Browne
Posoqueria Aubl.
Pouchetia A. Rich. ex DC.
Praravinia Korth.
Preussiodora Keay
Prismatomeris Thwaites
Psathura Comm. ex Juss.
Pseudaidia Tirveng.
Pseudocoptosperma
Pseudodiplospora Deb
Pseudohamelia Wernham
Pseudomantalania
Pseudomiltemia Borhidi
Pseudomussaenda Wernham
Pseudonesohedyotis Tennant
Pseudopyxis Miq.
Pseudosabicea N. Hallé
Psychotria L.
Psydrax Gaertn.
Psyllocarpus Mart.
Pteridocalyx Wernham
Pubistylus Thoth.
Puffia S. G. Razafimandimbison & B. Bremer 2014
Pumentelia glomerata Wedd.
Putoria Pers.
Pygmaeothamnus Robyns
Pyragra Bremek.
Pyrostria Comm. ex Juss.
Rachicallis DC.
Ramosmania Tirveng. & Verdc.
Randia L.
Raritebe Wernham
Razafimandimbisonia Kainul.
Readea Gillespie
Remijia DC.
Rennellia Korth.
Retiniphyllum Humb. & Bonpl.
Rhadinopus S. Moore
Rhaphidura Bremek.
Rhipidantha Bremek.
Rhodopentas Kårehed & B. Bremer
Richardia L.
Riodocea Delprete
Riqueuria Ruiz & Pav.
Robbrechtia De Block
Robynsia Hutch.
Rogiera Planch.
Roigella Borhidi & M. Fernández
Ronabea Aubl.
Rondeletia L.
Rosenbergiodendron Fagerl.
Rothmannia Thunb.
Rubia L.
Rubiaceocarpum Kräusel 1939
Rubovietnamia Tirveng.
Rubus lobulatifolius Sennen
Rudgea Salisb.
Rugdea mello-barretoi Standl.
Rustia Klotzsch
Rutidea DC.
Rytigynia Blume
Sabicea Aubl.
Sacosperma G. Taylor
Saldinia A. Rich. ex DC.
Salzmannia DC.
Saprosma Blume
Sarcocephalus Afzel. ex Sabine
Schismatoclada J. G. Baker 1883
Schizenterospermum Homolle ex Arènes
Schizocalyx Wedd.
Schizocolea Bremek.
Schizomussaenda H. L. Li
Schizostigma Arn. ex Meisn.
Schmidtottia Urb.
Schradera Vahl
Schumanniophyton Harms & R. D. Good
Schwendenera K. Schum.
Scleromitrion (Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Scolosanthus Vahl
Scyphiphora C. F. Gaertn.
Scyphostachys Thwaites
Selenocera
Semaphyllanthe L. Andersson
Sericanthe Robbr.
Serissa Comm. ex Juss.
Shaferocharis Urb.
Sherardia L.
Sherbournia G. Don
Siemensia Urb.
Simira Aubl.
Sinoadina Ridsdale
Sipanea Aubl.
Sipaneopsis Steyerm.
Siphonandrium K. Schum.
Sommera Schltdl.
Spermacoce L.
Spermadictyon Roxb.
Sphinctanthus Benth.
Spiradiclis Blume
Squamellaria Becc.
Stachyarrhena Hook. fil.
Staelia Cham. & Schltdl.
Standleya Brade
Steenisia Bakh. fil.
Stenaria Raf. ex Steud.
Stenosepala C. Persson
Stenostomum C. F. Gaertn.
Stenotis Terrell
Stephanococcus Bremek.
Stevensia Poit.
Steyermarkia Standl.
Stichianthus Valeton
Stilpnophyllum Hook. fil.
Stipularia P. Beauv.
Streblosa Korth.
Streblosiopsis Valeton
Strumpfia Jacq.
Stylosiphonia Brandegee
Suberanthus Borhidi & M. Fernández
Sultia obscurinervia (Merr.) Ridsale
Sulzeria
Synaptantha Hook. fil.
Syringantha Standl.
Tamilnadia Tirveng. & Sastre
Tammsia H. Karst.
Tamridaea Thulin & B. Bremer
Tapanhuacanga
Tarenna Gaertn.
Tarennoidea Tirveng. & Sastre
Temnocalyx Robyns & Robyns
Temnopteryx Hook. fil.
Tennantia Verdc.
Tessiera DC.
Thamnoldenlandia Groeninckx
Theligonum L.
Thiollierea Montrouz.
Thogsennia Aiello
Thurnheisera
Timonius DC.
Tinadendron Achille
Tobagoa Urb.
Tocoyena Aubl.
Tortuella Urb.
Trailliaedoxa W. W. Sm. & Forrest
Triainolepis Hook. fil.
Tricalysia A. Rich. ex DC.
Trichostachys Hook. fil.
Triflorensia S. T. Reynolds
Tulearia
Uncaria Schreb.
Urophyllum Wall.
Valantia L.
Vangueria Juss.
Vangueriella Verdc.
Vangueriopsis Robyns
Vicoa subpecacuanha (K. Schum.) Robbr.
Vidalasia Tirveng.
Villaria Rolfe
Virectaria Bremek.
Wandersong D. W. Taylor 2014
Warszewiczia Klotzsch
Wendlandia Bartl. ex DC.
Wittmackanthus Kuntze
Xanthophytum Reinw. ex Blume
Xantonnea Pierre ex Pit.
Xantonneopsis Pit.
Zuccarinia Blume
Apocynaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Buddlejaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) Taxonomic Hierarchy
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Magnoliopsida
Asteranae
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Aidia Lour.
Antirhea Comm. ex Juss.
Arcytophyllum Roem. & Schult.
Asperula L.
Bikkia Reinw.
Bobea Gaudich.
Bouvardia Salisb.
Breonia A. Rich.
Calycophyllum DC.
Canthium Lam.
Carapichea Aubl.
Casasia A. Rich.
Catesbaea L.
Cephalanthus L.
Chiococca P. Browne
Chione DC.
Cinchona L.
Coccocypselum P. Browne
Coffea L.
Colleteria David W. Taylor
Coprosma J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Crucianella L.
Cruciata Mill.
Crusea Cham. & Schltdl.
Damnacanthus C. F. Gaertn.
Dentella J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Diodella Small
Diodia L.
Dolichopentas Kårehed & B. Bremer
Erithalis P. Browne
Ernodea Sw.
Exostema (Pers.) Humb. & Bonpl.
Faramea Aubl.
Galium L.
Gardenia Ellis
Genipa L.
Geophila D. Don
Gonzalagunia Ruiz & Pav.
Guettarda L.
Hamelia Jacq.
Hedyotis L.
Hillia Jacq.
Houstonia L.
Hydnophytum Jack.
Hydrophylax L. fil.
Ixora L.
Kadua Cham. & Schltdl.
Kelloggia Torr. ex Benth.
Lasianthus Jack
Luculia Sweet
Lucya DC.
Machaonia Humb. & Bonpl.
Margaritopsis C. Wright
Mitchella L.
Mitracarpus Zucc.
Morinda L.
Mussaenda L.
Neanotis W. H. Lewis
Neolamarckia Bosser
Neonauclea Merr.
Nertera Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
Notopleura (Benth. & Hook. fil.) Bremek.
Oldenlandia L.
Oldenlandiopsis Terrell & W. H. Lewis
Paederia L.
Palicourea Aubl.
Pentanisia Harv.
Pentas Benth.
Pentodon Hochst.
Phialanthus Griseb.
Pinckneya Michx.
Plocama Ait.
Posoqueria Aubl.
Psychotria L.
Psydrax Gaertn.
Randia L.
Richardia L.
Rondeletia L.
Rosenbergiodendron Fagerl.
Rubia L.
Sabicea Aubl.
Sarcopygme Setch. & Christoph.
Schradera Vahl
Scolosanthus Vahl
Scyphiphora C. F. Gaertn.
Serissa Comm. ex Juss.
Sherardia L.
Spermacoce L.
Stenaria Raf. ex Steud.
Stenostomum C. F. Gaertn.
Strumpfia Jacq.
Tarenna Gaertn.
Timonius DC.
Uncaria Schreb.
Valantia L.
Vangueria Comm. ex Juss.
Wittmackanthus Kuntze
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
IUCN
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Acranthera athroophlebia Bremek.
Adina pilulifera (Lam.) Franch. ex Drake
Afrocanthium gilfillanii (N. E. Br.) Lantz
Afrocanthium keniense (Bullock) Lantz
Afrocanthium kilifiense (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium lactescens (Hiern) Lantz
Afrocanthium mundianum (Cham. & Schltdl.) Lantz
Afrocanthium ngonii (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium peteri (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium pseudorandii (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium pseudoverticillatum (S. Moore) Lantz
Afrocanthium racemulosum var. nanguanum (Tennant) Bridson
Afrocanthium rondoense (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium salubenii (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium shabanii (Bridson) Lantz
Afrocanthium siebenlistii (K. Krause) Lantz
Afrocanthium vollesenii (Bridson) Lantz
Agouticarpa curviflora (Dwyer) C. H. Perss.
Agouticarpa isernii (Standl.) C. H. Perss.
Agouticarpa williamsii (Standl.) C. H. Perss.
Aidia abeidii S. E. Dawson & Gereau
Aidia canthioides (Champ. ex Benth.) Masam.
Aidia cochinchinensis Lour.
Aidia micrantha (K. Schum.) Bullock ex F. White
Aidia ochroleuca (K. Schum.) E. M. A. Petit
Aidia pycnantha (Drake) Tirveng.
Aidia waugia Ridsdale
Airosperma grandifolia Valeton
Alberta magna E. Mey.
Alibertia atlantica (Dwyer) Delprete & C. H. Perss.
Alibertia bertierifolia K. Schum.
Alibertia claviflora K. Schum.
Alibertia dwyeri Delprete & C. H. Perss.
Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC.
Alibertia latifolia (Benth.) K. Schum.
Alibertia patinoi (Cuatrec.) Delprete & C. H. Perss.
Alibertia venezuelensis (Steyerm.) Delprete & C. H. Perss.
Alleizettella rubra Pitard
Allenanthus hondurensis Standley
Alseis floribunda Schott
Alseis latifolia Gleason
Alseis lugonis L. Andersson
Alseis pickelii Pilg. & Schmale
Alseis sertaneja L. Marinho & J. G. Jardim
Alseis yucatanensis Standl.
Amaioua contracta Standl.
Amaioua glomerulata (Lam. ex Poir.) Delprete & C. H. Perss.
Amaioua guianensis Aubl.
Amaioua intermedia Mart. ex Schult. & Schult. fil.
Amaioua monteiroi Standl.
Amaracarpus attenuatus Merr. & L. M. Perry
Antherostele banahaensis (Elmer) Bremek.
Antherostele callophylla Bremek.
Antherostele grandistipula (Merr.) Bremek.
Anthospermum asperuloides Hook. fil.
Anthospermum zimbabwense Puff
Antirhea attenuata (Elmer) Chaw
Antirhea bombysia Chaw
Antirhea borbonica J. F. Gmel.
Antirhea chinensis (Champ. ex Benth.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex F. B. Forbes & Hemsl.
Antirhea inconspicua (Seem.) Christoph.
Antirhea livida Elmer
Antirhea madagascariensis Chaw
Antirhea megacarpa Merr. & L. M. Perry
Antirhea multiflora (M. E. Jansen) Chaw
Antirhea novobritanniensis (M. E. Jansen) Chaw
Antirhea ovatifolia (M. E. Jansen) Chaw
Antirhea putaminosa (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
Aoranthe cladantha (K. Schum.) Somers
Aoranthe penduliflora (K. Schum.) Somers
Appunia guatemalensis Donn. Sm.
Appunia triphylla Ducke
Appunia venezuelensis Steyerm.
Arachnothryx atravesadensis (Lorence) Borhidi
Arachnothryx bertieroides (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx bourgaei (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx buddleioides (Benth.) Planch.
Arachnothryx capitellata (Hemsl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx caucana (Standl. ex Steyerm.) Steyerm.
Arachnothryx chiapensis (Brandegee) Borhidi
Arachnothryx chimalaparum Lorence ex Borhidi
Arachnothryx chimboracensis (Standl.) Steyerm.
Arachnothryx colombiana (Rusby) Steyerm.
Arachnothryx costanensis Steyerm.
Arachnothryx darienensis (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx discolor (Kunth) Planch.
Arachnothryx educta (Standl. ex Steyerm.) Steyerm.
Arachnothryx euryphylla (Standl.) Steyerm.
Arachnothryx evansii (Lorence) Borhidi
Arachnothryx flocculosa Borhidi
Arachnothryx fosbergii Steyerm.
Arachnothryx galeottii (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx gracilispica (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx guettardioides Standl. ex Steyerm.
Arachnothryx heteranthera (Brandegee) Borhidi
Arachnothryx hirtinervis Borhidi
Arachnothryx izabalensis (Standl. & Steyerm.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx lineolata Borhidi
Arachnothryx linguiformis (Hemsl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx manantlanensis (Lorence) Borhidi
Arachnothryx megalantha (Lorence) Lorence
Arachnothryx michoacana Borhidi
Arachnothryx myriantha (Standl. & Steyerm.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx nelsonii Lorence
Arachnothryx reflexa (Benth.) Planch.
Arachnothryx rubens (L. O. Williams) Borhidi
Arachnothryx rufescens (B. L. Rob.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx sanchezii Borhidi & Salas-Mor.
Arachnothryx sinaloae Borhidi
Arachnothryx sousae Borhidi
Arachnothryx spectabilis (Steyerm.) Rova, Delprete & B. Bremer
Arachnothryx thiemei (Donn. Sm.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx torresii (Standl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx venezuelensis Steyerm.
Arachnothryx villosa (Hemsl.) Borhidi
Arachnothryx wendtii (Lorence & Cast.-Campos) Borhidi
Arcytophyllum filiforme (Ruiz & Pav.) Standl.
Arcytophyllum lavarum K. Schum. ex Standl.
Argocoffeopsis eketensis (Wernham) Robbr.
Argocoffeopsis lemblinii (A. Chev.) Robbr.
Asperula virgata Hub.-Mor. ex Ehrend. & Schönb.-Tem.
Atractocarpus benthamianus (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus chartaceus (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus decorus (Valeton) Puttock
Atractocarpus fitzalanii (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus hirtus (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus macarthurii (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus obscurinervius (Merr.) Puttock
Atractocarpus platyxylon (Vieill. ex Pancher & Sebert) Guillaumin
Atractocarpus sessilis (F. Muell.) Puttock
Atractocarpus versteegii (Valeton) Puttock
Aulacocalyx caudata (Hiern) Keay
Aulacocalyx divergens (Hutch. & Dalziel) Keay
Aulacocalyx jasminiflora Hook. fil.
Aulacocalyx jasminiflora subsp. kivuensis E. Figueiredo
Aulacocalyx lujae De Wild.
Aulacocalyx mapiana Sonké & Bridson
Aulacocalyx pallens (Hiern) Bridson & Figueiredo
Aulacocalyx pallens subsp. letestui (Pellegr.) Figueiredo
Aulacocalyx pallens subsp. pallens
Bathysa gymnocarpa K. Schum.
Bathysa mendoncaei K. Schum.
Bathysa nicholsonii K. Schum.
Bathysa perijaensis (Steyerm.) Delprete
Bathysa pittieri (Standl.) Steyerm.
Bathysa stipulata (Vell.) C. Presl
Belonophora coffeoides Hook. fil.
Belonophora ongensis S. E. Dawson & Cheek
Belonophora talbotii (Wernham) Keay
Bertiera angustifolia Benth.
Bertiera bracteosa (Donn. Sm.) B. Ståhl & L. Andersson
Bertiera brevithyrsa A. P. Davis
Bertiera crinita (A. Rich.) Wittle & A. P. Davis
Bertiera fimbriata Hepper
Bertiera globiceps K. Schum.
Bertiera guianensis Aubl.
Bertiera heterophylla Nguembou & Sonké
Bertiera longithyrsa Baker
Bertiera pauloi Verdc.
Bertiera racemosa (G. Don) K. Schum.
Bertiera rosseeliana Sonké, Esono & Nguembou
Bertiera spicata (C. F. Gaertn.) K. Schum.
Bertiera thonneri De Wild. & T. Durand
Blepharidium guatemalense Standl.
Bobea brevipes A. Gray
Bobea elatior Gaudich.
Bobea sandwicensis (A. Gray) Hillebr.
Bobea timonioides (Hook. fil.) Hillebr.
Borreria cerradoana E. L. Cabral, R. M. Salas & J. D. Soto
Borreria johnwoodii E. L. Cabral & R. M. Salas
Borreria velascoana E. L. Cabral, R. M. Salas & J. D. Soto
Bothriospora corymbosa (Benth.) Hook. fil.
Botryarrhena pendula Ducke
Bremeria erectiloba (Wernham) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria humblotii (Wernham) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria hymenopogonoides (Baker) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria pervillei (Wernham) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria scabrella (Wernham) A. P. Davis & Razafim.
Bremeria scabridior (Wernham) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria trichophlebia (Baker) Razafim. & Alejandro
Bremeria vestita (Baker) Razafim. & Alejandro
Brenania rhomboideifolia E. M. A. Petit
Breonadia salicina (Vahl) Hepper & J. R. I. Wood
Breonia boivinii Havil.
Breonia capuronii Razafim.
Breonia chinensis (Lam.) Capuron
Breonia cuspidata (Baker) Havil
Breonia decaryana Homolle
Breonia fragifera Capuron ex Razafim.
Breonia havilandiana Homolle
Breonia louvelii Homolle
Breonia lowryi Razafim.
Breonia macrocarpa Homolle
Breonia madagascariensis A. Rich. ex DC.
Breonia membranacea Havil.
Breonia perrieri Homolle
Breonia richardsonii Razafim.
Breonia sambiranensis Razafim.
Breonia sphaerantha (Baill.) Homolle ex Ridsdale
Breonia stipulata Havil.
Breonia taolagnaroensis Razafim.
Breonia tayloriana Razafim.
Breonia tsaratananensis Razafim.
Bullockia dyscritos (Bullock) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Bullockia impressinervia (Bridson) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Bungarimba papuana K. M. Wong
Burchellia bubalina (L. fil.) Sims
Burttdavya nyasica Hoyle
Byrsophyllum ellipticum (Thwaites) Beddome
Byrsophyllum tetrandrum (Beddome) Hook. fil.
Calochone acuminata Keay
Calycophyllum candidissimum (Vahl) DC.
Calycophyllum megistocaulum (K. Krause) C. M. Taylor
Calycophyllum papillosum J. H. Kirkbr.
Calycophyllum tefense J. H. Kirkbr.
Calycosia mamosei W. N. Takeuchi
Calycosiphonia macrochlamys (K. Schum.) Robbrecht
Calycosiphonia spathicalyx (K. Schum.) Robbr.
Canephora ambrensis S. E. Dawson
Canephora gyrobracteata S. E. Dawson
Canthium carinatum (Baker) Summerh.
Canthium ciliatum (D. Dietr.) Kuntze
Canthium glaucum subsp. frangula (S. Moore) D. M. Bridson
Canthium glaucum subsp. glaucum
Canthium inerme (L. fil.) Kuntze
Canthium neilgherrense var. neilgherrense
Canthium oligocarpum subsp. intermedium Bridson
Canthium sechellense Summerh.
Capirona decorticans Spruce
Casasia haitiensis Urb. & Ekman
Casasia longipes Urb.
Catesbaea foliosa Millsp.
Catesbaea parviflora Sw.
Catunaregam obovata (Hochst.) A. E. Gonç.
Catunaregam taylorii (S. Moore) Bridson
Cephaelis peruviana Wernham
Cephalanthus glabratus (Spreng.) K. Schum.
Cephalanthus natalensis Oliv.
Cephalanthus salicifolius Humb. & Bonpl.
Ceriscoides curranii (Merr.) Tirveng.
Ceriscoides imbakensis Azmi
Chapelieria madagascariensis A. Rich. ex DC.
Chassalia albiflora K. Krause
Chassalia androrangensis Bremek.
Chassalia bojeri Bremek.
Chassalia capitata DC.
Chassalia catatii Bremek.
Chassalia colorata J. E. Burrows
Chassalia coriacea var. johnstonii Verd.
Chassalia coursii Bremek.
Chassalia discolor subsp. discolor
Chassalia discolor subsp. grandifolia Verdc.
Chassalia discolor subsp. taitensis Verdc.
Chassalia euchlora (K. Schum.) Figueiredo
Chassalia eurybotrya Bremek.
Chassalia gracilis Stapf
Chassalia grandistipula Bremek.
Chassalia kenyensis Verdc.
Chassalia laikomensis Cheek
Chassalia magnifolia Bremek.
Chassalia moramangensis Bremek.
Chassalia parvifolia K. Schum.
Chassalia pentachotoma Bremek.
Chassalia petitiana Piesschaert
Chassalia princei (Dubard & Dop) Bremek.
Chassalia stenantha Bremek.
Chassalia ternifolia (Baker) Bremek.
Chassalia tsaratanensis Bremek.
Chassalia umbraticola subsp. umbraticola
Chimarrhis cymosa subsp. jamaicensis (Urb.) Standl.
Chimarrhis duckeana Delprete
Chimarrhis ekmanii Borhidi
Chimarrhis glabriflora Ducke
Chimarrhis hookeri K. Schum.
Chimarrhis latifolia Standl.
Chimarrhis parviflora Standl.
Chimarrhis speciosa (Steyerm.) Delprete
Chimarrhis turbinata DC.
Chiococca alba (L.) Hitchc.
Chiococca belizensis Lundell
Chiococca pachyphylla Wernham
Chiococca sessilifolia Miranda
Chomelia anisophylla Ramos & Borhidi
Chomelia barbata Standl.
Chomelia brachypoda Donn. Sm.
Chomelia brasiliana A. Rich.
Chomelia breedlovei Borhidi
Chomelia caurensis (Standl.) Steyerm.
Chomelia chiquitensis C. M. Taylor
Chomelia crassifolia Borhidi
Chomelia delascioi Steyerm.
Chomelia estrellana Müll. Arg.
Chomelia longiflora (Standl. ex Steyerm.) Steyerm.
Chomelia longituba (Borhidi) Borhidi
Chomelia microloba Donn. Sm.
Chomelia paniculata (Bartl. ex DC.) Steyerm.
Chomelia parviflora (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg.
Chomelia parvifolia (Standl.) Govaerts
Chomelia pedunculosa Benth.
Chomelia pohliana Müll. Arg.
Chomelia pringlei S. Watson
Chomelia ramiae Steyerm.
Chomelia randioides (Standl.) Steyerm.
Chomelia rauwolfioides (Standl.) Steyerm.
Chomelia recordii Standl.
Chomelia ribesioides Benth. ex A. Gray
Chomelia rudis (Standl.) Lorence
Chomelia spinosa Jacq.
Chomelia stergiosii Steyerm.
Chomelia tenuiflora Benth.
Chomelia venezuelensis Steyerm.
Chomelia venulosa W. C. Burger & C. M. Taylor
Ciliosemina pedunculata (H. Karst.) Antonelli
Ciliosemina purdieana (Wedd.) Antonelli
Cinchona antioquiae L. Andersson
Cinchona calisaya Wedd.
Cinchona capuli L. Andersson
Cinchona lucumifolia Pav. ex Lindl.
Cinchona macrocalyx Pav. ex DC.
Cinchona mutisii Lamb.
Cinchona pubescens Vahl
Cinchona pyrifolia L. Andersson
Cinchona rugosa Pav.
Cinchonopsis amazonica (Standl.) L. Andersson
Coccochondra phelpsiana (Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Coffea bakossii Cheek & Bridson
Coffea costatifructa Bridson
Coffea fadenii Bridson
Coffea macrocarpa A. Rich.
Coffea mongensis Bridson
Coffea mufindiensis subsp. mufindiensis
Coffea myrtifolia (A. Rich ex DC.) J.-F. Leroy
Coffea pocsii Bridson
Coffea pseudozanguebariae Bridson
Coffea schliebenii Bridson
Coffea togoensis A. Chev.
Coffea zanguebariae Lour.
Colletoecema dewevrei (De Wild.) E. M. A. Petit
Colletoecema gabonensis Dessein & O. Lachenaud
Condaminea corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Condaminea glabrata DC.
Condaminea microcarpa (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Coprosma benefica W. R. B. Oliv.
Coprosma cookei Fosberg
Coprosma esulcata (F. Brown) Fosberg
Coprosma foliosa A. Gray
Coprosma laevigata Cheeseman
Coprosma montana Hillebr.
Coprosma nephelephila Florence
Coprosma ochracea W. R. B. Oliv.
Coprosma oliveri Fosberg
Coprosma orohenensis J. Moore
Coprosma pyrifolia (H. & A.) Skottsb.
Coprosma quadrifida (Labill.) B. L. Rob.
Coprosma reticulata Florence
Coprosma savaiiensis Rech.
Coprosma stephanocarpa Hillebr.
Coprosma taitensis var. glabrata (J. Moore) Fosberg
Coprosma taitensis var. oliveri Fosberg
Coprosma taitensis var. raiateensis (J. Moore) Fosberg
Coprosma waimeae Wawra
Coprosma wallii Petrie
Coprosma wollastonii Wernham
Coptosperma bernierianum (Baill.) De Block
Coptosperma humblotii (Drake) De Block
Coptosperma littorale (Hiern) Degreef
Coptosperma madagascariense (Baill.) De Block
Coptosperma mitochondrioides Mouly & De Block
Coptosperma neurophyllum (S. Moore) Degreef
Coptosperma nigrescens Hook. fil.
Coptosperma pachyphyllum (Baker) De Block
Coptosperma sessiliflorum De Block
Coptosperma supra-axillare (Hemsl.) Degreef
Cordiera garapatica (K. Schum.) Kuntze
Cordiera myrciifolia (K. Schum.) Perss. & Delprete
Cordiera triflora A. Rich. ex DC.
Corynanthe johimbe K. Schum.
Corynanthe macroceras K. Schum.
Corynanthe mayumbensis (R. D. Good) N. Hallé
Cosmibuena grandiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) Rusby
Cosmibuena macrocarpa (Benth.) Klotzsch ex Walp.
Cosmocalyx spectabilis Standl.
Coussarea accedens Müll. Arg.
Coussarea andrei M. S. Pereira & M. R. V. Barbosa
Coussarea antioquiana C. M. Taylor
Coussarea bocainae M. Gomes
Coussarea capitata (Benth.) Müll. Arg.
Coussarea cephaeloides C. M. Taylor
Coussarea congestiflora Müll. Arg.
Coussarea cuatrecasasii Standl. ex Steyerm.
Coussarea dulcifolia D. Neill, C. E. Cerón & C. M. Taylor
Coussarea ecuadorensis C. M. Taylor
Coussarea evoluta Steyerm.
Coussarea garciae Standl.
Coussarea graciliflora (Mart.) Müll. Arg.
Coussarea hirticalyx Standl.
Coussarea ilheotica Müll. Arg.
Coussarea impetiolaris Donn. Sm.
Coussarea insignis Ducke
Coussarea insolita (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Coussarea klugii Steyerm.
Coussarea lasseri Steyerm.
Coussarea latifolia Standl.
Coussarea leptopus Müll. Arg.
Coussarea liesneri Steyerm.
Coussarea machadoana Standl.
Coussarea megistophylla Standl.
Coussarea meridionalis (Vell.) Müll. Arg.
Coussarea mexicana Standl.
Coussarea paniculata (Willd.) Standl.
Coussarea pilosiflora Standl.
Coussarea pittieri Steyerm.
Coussarea resinosa C. M. Taylor
Coussarea rudgeoides Rusby
Coussarea sancti-ciprianii C. M. Taylor
Coussarea spiciformis C. M. Taylor
Coussarea terepaimensis Steyerm.
Coussarea venosa Standl.
Coussarea verticillata Müll. Arg.
Coussarea violacea Aubl.
Coutaportla guatemalensis (Standl.) Lorence
Coutarea hexandra (Jacq.) K. Schum.
Cowiea borneensis Wernham
Craterispermum capitatum Taedoumg & De Block
Craterispermum cerinanthum Hiern
Craterispermum cervicorne De Block & Randriamb.
Craterispermum longipedunculatum Verdc.
Craterispermum microdon Baker
Craterispermum motleyanum De Block & Randriamb.
Craterispermum schweinfurthii Hiern
Cremaspora triflora (Thonn.) K. Schum.
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afzel. ex G. Don) Benth.
Csapodya challengeri Borhidi & Reyes-García
Csapodya sousae Borhidi & Reyes-García
Cuviera calycosa Wernham
Cuviera migeodii Verdc.
Cuviera schliebenii Verdc.
Cuviera talbotii (Wernham) Verdc.
Cuviera tomentosa Verdc.
Cyclophyllum balansae (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F. Muell.) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum fragrans (Schltr. & K. Krause) Mouly
Cyclophyllum guillauminianum Baum.-Bod. ex Mouly & Jeanson
Cyclophyllum letocartiorum Mouly
Cyclophyllum longipetalum S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum macphersonii Mouly
Cyclophyllum maritimum S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum memaoyaense Mouly
Cyclophyllum multiflorum S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum pancheri (Baill.) Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum pindaiense Mouly
Cyclophyllum rostellatum S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum schultzii (O. Schwarz) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Cyclophyllum tenuipes Guillaumin
Cyclophyllum tieaense Mouly
Cyclophyllum tiebaghiense Mouly & Jeanson
Damnacanthus henryi (H. Lév.) H. S. Lo
Danais andribensis Homolle
Danais pauciflora Baker
Dentella repens (L.) J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Deppea cornifolia (Benth.) Benth.
Deppea erythrorhiza Schltdl. & Cham.
Deppea grandiflora Schltdl.
Deppea keniae Borhidi & Saynes
Deppea nitida Borhidi & Salas-Mor.
Deppea obtusiflora (Benth.) Benth.
Deppea splendens Breedlove & Lorence
Deppea umbellata Hemsl.
Dialypetalanthus fuscescens Kuhlm.
Dichilanthe zeylanica Thwaites
Didymosalpinx callianthus J. E. Burrows & S. M. Burrows
Didymosalpinx norae (Swynn.) Keay
Diodia incana F. Aresch.
Diplospora dubia (Lindl.) Masam.
Diplospora erythrospora (Thwaites) Bedd.
Diplospora fruticosa Hemsl.
Dirichletia obovata Balf. fil.
Dirichletia pubescens Klotzsch
Dirichletia virgata (Balf. fil.) Kårehed & B. Bremer
Discospermum philippinensis Arriola & Alejandro
Discospermum reyesii Arriola, Valdez & Alejandro
Dolianthus montiswilhelmii (P. Royen) A. P. Davis
Dolichodelphys chlorocrater K. Schum. & K. Krause
Dolicholobium barbatum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium cordatum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium crassicarpum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium forbesii Wernham
Dolicholobium gertrudis K. Schum.
Dolicholobium graciliflorum Valeton
Dolicholobium linearilobum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium longifructum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium nakiki M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium oxylobum K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Dolicholobium peekelii Valeton
Dolicholobium philippinense Trel.
Dolicholobium rheophilum M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium riuense M. E. Jansen
Dolicholobium rubrum Schltr. ex Valeton
Dolicholobium rufiflorum S. Moore
Duroia eriopila L. fil.
Duroia fusifera Spruce ex K. Schum.
Duroia genipoides Spruce ex K. Schum.
Duroia gransabanensis Steyerm.
Duroia hirsutissima Steyerm.
Duroia micrantha (Ladbr.) Zarucchi & J. H. Kirkbr.
Duroia palustris Ducke
Duroia prancei Steyerm.
Duroia retrorsipila Steyerm.
Duroia saccifera (Mart. ex Schult. & Schult. fil.) K. Schum.
Duroia sancti-ciprianii Devia, C. H. Perss. & C. M. Taylor
Duroia soejartoi D. R. Simpson
Duroia strigosa Steyerm.
Duroia valesca C. H. Perss. & Delprete
Duroia velutina Hook. fil. ex K. Schum.
Edithea floribunda Standl.
Edithea miahuatlanica (Lorence) Borhidi
Edrastima goreensis (DC.) Neupane & N. Wikstr.
Elaeagia alterniramosa Steyerm.
Elaeagia asperula Standl. ex Steyerm.
Elaeagia barbata Steyerm.
Elaeagia cuatrecasasii Steyerm.
Elaeagia ecuadorensis Steyerm.
Elaeagia karstenii Standl.
Elaeagia laxiflora Standl. & Steyerm.
Elaeagia mariae Wedd.
Elaeagia multinervia Steyerm.
Elaeagia myriantha (Standl.) C. M. Taylor & Hammel
Elaeagia pastoensis Mora
Elaeagia utilis (Goudot) Wedd.
Elaeagia uxpanapensis Lorence
Empogona acidophylla (Robbr.) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona aequatoria (Robbr.) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona africana (Sim) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona concolor (N. Hallé) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona congesta (Oliv.) J. E. Burrows
Empogona crepiniana (De Wild. & T. Durand) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona glabra (K. Schum.) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona gossweileri (S. Moore) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona jenniferae Cheek
Empogona kirkii Hook. fil.
Empogona ovalifolia var. glabrata (Oliv.) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona ovalifolia var. taylorii (S. Moore) Tosh & Robbr.
Empogona talbotii (Wernham) Tosh & Robbr.
Erithalis fruticosa L.
Erithalis harrisii Urb.
Erithalis orbiculatum (Proctor) A. R. Franck, P. A. Lewis & Oberli
Erithalis quadrangularis Krug & Urb.
Ernodea gigantea Correll
Ernodea littoralis Sw.
Ernodea millspaughii Britton
Euclinia longiflora Salisb.
Eumachia astrellantha (Wernham) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia boliviana (Standl.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia cephalantha (Müll. Arg.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia cymuligera (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor & Razafim
Eumachia damasiana (Sohmer) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia deinocalyx (Sandwith) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia galorei (Sohmer) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia goodenoughiensis (Sohmer) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia guianensis (Bremek.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia kappleri (Miq.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia lepiniana (Baill. ex Drake) Barrabé
Eumachia membranacea (Gillespie) L. Andersson
Eumachia membranifolia (Bartl. ex DC.) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia microdon (DC.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia novohiberiensis (Sohmer) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia obanensis (Wernham) Razafim. & C. M. Taylor
Eumachia paupertina (Standl. & Steyerm.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia podocephala (Müll. Arg.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Eumachia saidoriensis (Sohmer) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Eumachia schmielei (Warb.) Barrabé, C. M. Taylor & Razafim.
Everistia vacciniifolia (F. Muell.) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Exostema angustifolium (Sw.) Schult.
Exostema brachycarpum (Sw.) Schult.
Exostema caribaeum (Jacq.) Schult.
Exostema coriaceum (Poir.) Schult.
Exostema mexicanum A. Gray
Exostema polyphyllum Urb. & Ekman
Exostema triflorum (W. Wright) G. Don
Fadogia leucophloea Schweinf. ex Hiern
Faramea angusta C. M. Taylor
Faramea anisocalyx Poepp.
Faramea atlantica J. G. Jardim & Zappi
Faramea axillaris Standl.
Faramea bicolor J. G. Jardim & Zappi
Faramea biflora J. G. Jardim & Zappi
Faramea bracteata Benth.
Faramea calophylla Standl.
Faramea candelabrum Standl.
Faramea capillipes Müll. Arg.
Faramea chiapensis Borhidi
Faramea cobana Donn. Sm.
Faramea corymbosa Aubl.
Faramea crassifolia Benth.
Faramea cuspidata Benth.
Faramea cyathocalyx Standl.
Faramea elegans Standl. ex Steyerm.
Faramea eurycarpa Donn. Sm.
Faramea exemplaris Standl.
Faramea garciae Steyerm.
Faramea glandulosa Poepp.
Faramea jasminoides (Kunth) DC.
Faramea larensis Steyerm.
Faramea liebmannii Standl.
Faramea luteovirens Standl.
Faramea martiana Müll. Arg.
Faramea monsalveae C. M. Taylor
Faramea multiflora A. Rich.
Faramea nigrescens Mart.
Faramea oaxacensis Borhidi
Faramea oblongifolia Standl.
Faramea oligantha Müll. Arg.
Faramea oraria Standl. ex Steyerm.
Faramea pachyantha Müll. Arg.
Faramea parvibractea Steyerm.
Faramea quinqueflora Poepp.
Faramea schultesii Standl.
Faramea sessilifolia (Kunth) DC.
Faramea spathacea Müll. Arg. ex Standl.
Faramea standleyana L. O. Williams
Faramea stipulacea (Cham. & Schltdl.) DC.
Faramea suerrensis (Donn. Sm.) Donn. Sm.
Faramea tamberlikiana Müll. Arg.
Faramea torquata Müll. Arg.
Faramea truncata (Vell.) Müll. Arg.
Faramea yavitensis Steyerm.
Ferdinandusa chlorantha (Wedd.) Standl.
Ferdinandusa cordata Ducke
Ferdinandusa dissimiliflora (Mutis ex Humb.) Standl.
Ferdinandusa goudotiana K. Schum.
Ferdinandusa leucantha Standl.
Ferdinandusa loretensis Standl.
Ferdinandusa nitida Ducke
Ferdinandusa panamensis Standl. & L. O. Williams
Ferdinandusa rudgeoides (Benth.) Wedd.
Ferdinandusa uaupensis Spruce ex K. Schum.
Flagenium farafanganense Ruhsam & A. P. Davis
Flagenium latifolium Wernham
Flagenium setosum (A. Rich.) Wernham
Flagenium triflorum (Vahl) Baill.
Gaertnera arenaria Baker
Gaertnera bambusifolia S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera brevipedicellata S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera cardiocarpa Boiv. ex Baill.
Gaertnera cooperi Hutch. & M. B. Moss
Gaertnera darcyana S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera drakeana A. DC.
Gaertnera eketensis Wernham
Gaertnera fractiflexa Beusekom
Gaertnera globigera Beusekom
Gaertnera guillotii Hochr.
Gaertnera hirsuta C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera hirtiflora Verdc.
Gaertnera hispida A. DC.
Gaertnera humblotii Drake
Gaertnera ianthina S. T. Malcomber
Gaertnera inflexa Baill.
Gaertnera laevis C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera leucothyrsa (K. Krause) E. M. A. Petit
Gaertnera liberiensis E. M. A. Petit
Gaertnera littoralis C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera longifolia Bojer
Gaertnera longivaginalis (Schweinf. ex Hiern) E. M. A. Petit
Gaertnera lowryi S. T. Malcomber
Gaertnera macrobotrys Baker
Gaertnera macrostipula Baker
Gaertnera madagascariensis (Hook. fil.) S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera masoalana C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera microphylla Capuron ex S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera monstruosa Malcomber
Gaertnera obovata Baker
Gaertnera paniculata Benth.
Gaertnera pauciflora S. T. Malcomber & A. P. Davis
Gaertnera phanerophlebia Baker
Gaertnera phyllosepala Baker
Gaertnera phyllostachya Baker
Gaertnera raphaelii S. T. Malcomber
Gaertnera razakamalalana C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera robusta C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera rosea Thwaites ex Benth.
Gaertnera rubra C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera schatzii S. T. Malcomber
Gaertnera ternifolia Thwaites
Gaertnera truncata A. DC.
Gaertnera velutina C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera vernicosa C. M. Taylor
Gaertnera walkeri Wight
Gaertnera xerophila C. M. Taylor
Gaillonia puberula Balf. fil.
Gaillonia putorioides (A. R. Smith) Petruss & Thulin
Gaillonia thymoides Balf. fil.
Gaillonia tinctoria Balf. fil.
Galianthe chiquitosiana E. L. Cabral
Galiniera saxifraga (Hochst.) Bridson
Galium azuayicum Dempster
Galium brenanii Ehrend. & Verdc.
Galium cracoviense Ehrend.
Galium debile Desv.
Galium ecuadoricum Dempster
Galium flaccidum Wedd.
Galium fosbergii Dempster
Galium litorale Guss.
Galium palustre L.
Galium pestalozzae Boiss.
Galium rhodopeum Velen.
Galium sudeticum Tausch
Galium thiebauti Ehrend.
Galium uliginosum L.
Galium viridiflorum Boiss. & Reut.
Gallienia sclerophylla Dubard & Dop
Gardenia anapetes A. C. Smith
Gardenia barnesii Merr.
Gardenia brevicalyx Rakoton. & A. P. Davis
Gardenia brighamii H. Mann
Gardenia candida A. C. Sm.
Gardenia cuneata Kurz
Gardenia dacryoides A. Cunn. ex Puttock
Gardenia epiphytica Jongkind
Gardenia erubescens Stapf & Hutch.
Gardenia ewartii Puttock
Gardenia faucicola Puttock
Gardenia fucata R. Br. ex Benth.
Gardenia gordonii Baker
Gardenia grievei Horne ex Baker
Gardenia gummifera L. fil.
Gardenia hillii Horne ex Baker
Gardenia hutchinsoniana Turrill
Gardenia imperialis K. Schum.
Gardenia kamialiensis Takeuchi
Gardenia mannii St. John & Kuykend.
Gardenia manongarivensis Rakoton. & A. P. Davis
Gardenia megasperma F. Muell.
Gardenia nitida Hook.
Gardenia ornata K. M. Wong
Gardenia papuana F. M. Bailey
Gardenia posoquerioides S. Moore
Gardenia pyriformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
Gardenia remyi Mann
Gardenia resinosa F. Muell.
Gardenia rutenbergiana (Baill. ex Vatke) J.-F. Leroy
Gardenia sambiranensis Rakoton. & A. P. Davis
Gardenia scabrella Puttock
Gardenia schwarzii Puttock
Gardenia storckii Oliver
Gardenia ternifolia Schumach. & Thonn.
Gardenia tessellaris Puttock
Gardenia transvenulosa Verdc.
Gardenia vilhelmii Domin
Gardenia vitiensis Seemann
Gardenia vogelii Hook. fil.
Gardenia volkensii K. Schum.
Gardenia vulcanica K. M. Wong
Gardeniopsis longifolia Miq.
Genipa americana L.
Genipa spruceana Steyerm.
Gleasonia macrocalyx Ducke
Gleasonia prancei B. M. Boom
Glionnetia sericea (Baker) Tirveng.
Globulostylis leniochlamys (K. Schum.) Sonké, O. Lachenaud & Dessein.
Glossostipula blepharophylla (Standl.) Lorence
Gonzalagunia bifida B. Ståhl
Gonzalagunia bunchosioides Standl.
Gonzalagunia chiapasensis (Standl.) Standl. & Steyerm.
Gonzalagunia dependens Ruiz & Pav.
Gonzalagunia dodsonii Dwyer
Gonzalagunia microsepala Urb. & Ekman
Gonzalagunia mollis Spruce ex K. Schum
Gonzalagunia ovatifolia (Donn. Sm.) B. L. Rob.
Gonzalagunia pauciflora B. Ståhl
Gonzalagunia rosea Standl.
Gonzalagunia thyrsoidea (Donn. Sm.) B. L. Rob.
Greeniopsis discolor Merr.
Greeniopsis euphlebia Merr.
Greeniopsis megalantha Merr.
Greeniopsis multiflora (Elmer) Merr.
Greeniopsis pubescens Merr.
Greeniopsis sibuyanensis Elmer
Guettarda angelica Mart. ex Müll. Arg.
Guettarda angustata Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda baltenweckii Urb.
Guettarda bernardii Steyerm.
Guettarda cahosiana Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda coatzacoalcensis Ramos & Borhidi
Guettarda comata Standl.
Guettarda combsii Urb.
Guettarda crenulata Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda crispiflora Vahl
Guettarda divaricata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Standl.
Guettarda elliptica Sw.
Guettarda erosa Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda excisa Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda filipes Standl.
Guettarda frangulifolia Urb.
Guettarda frondosa Moritz ex Standl.
Guettarda gaumeri Standl.
Guettarda grazielae M. R. V. Barbosa
Guettarda guerrerensis Borhidi
Guettarda hirsuta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Guettarda hoffmannseggii Müll. Arg.
Guettarda hypoglauca Standl.
Guettarda insularis Brandegee
Guettarda lacornea Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda lamprophylla Urb.
Guettarda longiflora Griseb.
Guettarda membranacea Sw.
Guettarda multinervis Urb.
Guettarda nashii Britton & Millsp.
Guettarda noumeana Baillon
Guettarda ochreata Schltdl.
Guettarda ocoteifolia Standl.
Guettarda oxyphylla Urb.
Guettarda paludosa Müll. Arg.
Guettarda platypoda DC.
Guettarda pohliana Müll. Arg.
Guettarda polytheca Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda prenleloupii Urb.
Guettarda psiloclada Urb.
Guettarda punctata Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda quadrifida Borhidi & Reyes-García
Guettarda retusa C. Wright
Guettarda rusbyi Standl.
Guettarda sageretioides Ant. Molina
Guettarda saxicola Urb.
Guettarda scabra (L.) Lam.
Guettarda sotonunezii Borhidi, E. Martínez & Ramos
Guettarda speciosa L.
Guettarda spinifera Urb.
Guettarda tenuiramis Urb.
Guettarda tikalana Lundell
Guettarda torbeciana Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda tortuensis Urb. & Ekman
Guettarda tournefortiopsis Standl.
Guettarda turpinii Urb.
Guettarda uruguensis Cham. & Schltdl.
Guettardella
Gynochthodes montana (J. T. Johanss.) Razafim. & B. Bremer
Gynochthodes truncata (J. T. Johanss.) Razafim. & B. Bremer
Gyrostipula foveolata (Capuron) J.-F. Leroy
Gyrostipula obtusa Eman. & Razafim.
Hamelia barbata Standl.
Hamelia calycosa Donn. Sm.
Hamelia longipes Standl.
Hamelia macrantha Little
Hamelia magnifolia Wernham
Hamelia papillosa Urb.
Hamelia patens Jacq.
Hamelia rostrata Bartl. ex DC.
Hamelia rovirosae Wernham
Hamelia xerocarpa Kuntze
Hamelia xorullensis Kunth
Heinsenia diervilleoides subsp. mufindiensis (Verdc.) Verdc.
Heinsia bussei Verdc.
Heinsia zanzibarica (Bojer) Verdc.
Henriquezia nitida Spruce ex Benth.
Hillia tetrandra Sw.
Hintonia latiflora (Sessé & Moc. ex DC.) Bullock
Hintonia octomera (Hemsl.) Bullock
Hippotis albiflora H. Karst.
Hippotis brevipes Spruce ex K. Schum.
Hippotis lasseri Steyerm.
Hippotis panamensis (Dwyer) C. M. Taylor
Hodgkinsonia ovatiflora F. Muell.
Hoffmannia aroensis Steyerm.
Hoffmannia cauliflora Hemsl.
Hoffmannia conzattii B. L. Rob.
Hoffmannia ecuatoriana Standl.
Hoffmannia ixtlanensis Lorence
Hoffmannia macrosiphon Standl.
Hoffmannia minuticarpa Dwyer & Lorence
Hoffmannia modesta Diels
Hymenocoleus glaber Robbr.
Hymenodictyon antakaranensis Razafim. & B. Bremer
Hymenodictyon berivotrense Cavaco
Hymenodictyon decaryi Homolle
Hymenodictyon embergeri Cavaco
Hymenodictyon floribundum (Hochst. & Steud.) B. L. Rob.
Hymenodictyon glabrum (Cavaco) Razafim. & B. Bremer
Hymenodictyon leandrii Cavaco
Hymenodictyon louhavate Homolle
Hymenodictyon occidentale Homolle
Hymenodictyon parvifolium Oliv.
Hymenodictyon perrieri Drake
Hymenodictyon septentrionale Cavaco
Hymenodictyon seyrigii Cavaco
Hymenodictyon tsingy Razafim. & B. Bremer
Hyperacanthus ambovombensis Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus amoenus (Sims) Bridson
Hyperacanthus grevei Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus perrieri (Drake) Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus pervillei (Drake) Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus poivrei (Drake) Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus ravinensis (Drake) Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hyperacanthus talangninia (DC.) Rakotonas. & A. P. Davis
Hypobathrum bangueyense Mulyan. & Ridsdale
Hypobathrum coniferum (Ridl.) Kiew
Isertia coccinea (Aubl.) J. F. Gmel.
Isertia hypoleuca Benth.
Isertia laevis (Triana) B. M. Boom
Isertia longifolia (Hoffmanns. ex Schult.) K. Schum.
Isertia parviflora Vahl
Isertia rosea Spruce ex K. Schum.
Isertia spiciformis DC.
Ixora accedens Valeton
Ixora agostiniana Steyerm.
Ixora albersii K. Schum.
Ixora amplexifolia K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ixora archboldii Bremek.
Ixora bahiensis Benth.
Ixora balinensis Bremek.
Ixora beckleri Benth.
Ixora brachycotyla Bremek.
Ixora brachypoda DC.
Ixora brachypogon Bremek.
Ixora brevifolia Benth.
Ixora brevipedunculata Fosberg
Ixora calycina Thwaites
Ixora capillaris Bremek.
Ixora celebica Ridl. ex Bremek.
Ixora ceramensis Bremek.
Ixora concinna R. Br. ex Hook. fil.
Ixora conferta Valeton
Ixora cordifolia Valeton
Ixora cowanii Bremek.
Ixora curtisii Ridl.
Ixora deciduiflora Bremek.
Ixora delicatula Keay
Ixora dolichothyrsa Bremek.
Ixora endertii Bremek.
Ixora fallax Bremek.
Ixora farinosa Bremek.
Ixora filiflora Bremek.
Ixora filipendula Bremek.
Ixora foliicalyx Guédès
Ixora foliosa Hiern
Ixora fucosa Bremek.
Ixora fugiens Bremek.
Ixora fulgida Ridl.
Ixora fulviflora Bremek.
Ixora fuscescens Valeton ex Merr.
Ixora gardneriana Benth.
Ixora gibbsiae Bremek.
Ixora grandifolia Zoll. & Moritzi
Ixora gyropogon Bremek.
Ixora hallieri Bremek.
Ixora henryi H. Lév.
Ixora homolleae Govaerts ex De Block
Ixora hookeri (Oudem.) Bremek.
Ixora insularum Bremek.
Ixora johnsonii Hook. fil.
Ixora jucunda Thwaites
Ixora kalehensis De Block
Ixora kaniensis Valeton
Ixora kerstingii K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Ixora keyensis Warb.
Ixora killipii Standl.
Ixora kinabaluensis Stapf
Ixora kingstoni Hook. fil.
Ixora labuanensis Bremek.
Ixora lagenifructa De Block
Ixora laurentii De Wild.
Ixora lawsoni Gamble
Ixora longiloba Guillaumin
Ixora lunutica C. E. C. Fisch.
Ixora macrantha (Steud.) Bremek.
Ixora makassarica Bremek.
Ixora malabarica (Dennst.) Mabb.
Ixora margaretae (N. Hallé) Mouly & B. Bremer
Ixora marquesensis F. Brown
Ixora martinsii Standl.
Ixora masoalensis De Block
Ixora membranifolia Valeton ex Merr.
Ixora moluccana Bremek.
Ixora moorensis (Nadeaud) Fosberg
Ixora moszkowskii Bremek.
Ixora myitkyinensis Bremek.
Ixora namatanaica Bremek.
Ixora narcissodora K. Schum.
Ixora nicaraguensis Wernham
Ixora nigerica Keay
Ixora nonantha Bremek.
Ixora novoguineensis Mouly & B. Bremer
Ixora odoratiflora Valeton
Ixora oligantha Schltr. & K. Krause
Ixora oligantha var. opuloides Guillaumin
Ixora ooumuensis Florence
Ixora otophora Bremek.
Ixora panurensis Müll. Arg.
Ixora patens Ridl.
Ixora pauciflora DC.
Ixora peruviana (Spruce ex K. Schum.) Standl.
Ixora pilosostyla Di Maio & Peixoto
Ixora pudica Baker
Ixora pyrrhostaura Bremek.
Ixora raiateensis J. Moore
Ixora raivavaensis Fosberg
Ixora rakotonasoloi De Block
Ixora regalis De Block
Ixora reticulata (Blume) Boerl.
Ixora roemeri Bremek.
Ixora rubrinervis Bremek.
Ixora samoensis A. Gray
Ixora saulierei Gamble
Ixora scheffleri K. Schum. & K. Krause
Ixora scheffleri subsp. keniensis Bridson
Ixora scheffleri subsp. scheffleri
Ixora schottiana Müll. Arg.
Ixora seretii De Wild.
Ixora setchellii Fosberg
Ixora simalurensis Bremek.
Ixora siphonantha Oliv.
Ixora sparsifolia K. Krause
Ixora st-johnii Fosberg
Ixora stokesii F. Brown
Ixora subauriculata Bremek.
Ixora sumbawensis Bremek.
Ixora synactica De Block
Ixora tanzaniensis Bridson
Ixora temehaniensis J. Moore
Ixora trichandra Bremek.
Ixora trichocalyx Hochr.
Ixora trilocularis (Balf. fil.) Mouly & B. Bremer
Ixora trimera Guédès
Ixora truncata Müll. Arg.
Ixora umbellata J. Moore
Ixora whitei S. Moore
Ixora woodii Bremek.
Janotia macrostipula (Capuron) J.-F. Leroy
Joosia aequatoria Steyerm.
Joosia antioquiana C. M. Taylor
Joosia longisepala L. Andersson
Joosia macrocalyx Standl. ex Steyerm.
Joosia obtusa L. Andersson
Joosia oligantha L. Andersson
Joosia standleyana Steyerm.
Joosia umbellifera H. Karst.
Kadua cordata subsp. waimeae (Wawra) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua degeneri (Fosberg) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua degeneri subsp. coprosmifolia (Fosberg) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua degeneri subsp. degeneri
Kadua flynnii (W. L. Wagner & Lorence) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua foggiana (Fosberg) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua haupuensis Lorence & W. L. Wagner
Kadua knudsenii Hillebr.
Kadua parvula A. Gray
Kadua st-johnii (B. C. Stone & Lane) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Kadua tryblium (D. R. Herbst & W. L. Wagner) W. L. Wagner & Lorence
Keetia angustifolia Bridson
Keetia bakossii Cheek
Keetia futa Cheek
Keetia gueinzii (Sond.) Bridson
Keetia koritschoneri Bridson
Keetia lukei Bridson
Keetia multiflora (Schumach. & Thonn.) Bridson
Keetia purpurascens (Bullock) Bridson
Keetia rwandensis Bridson
Keetia susu Cheek
Keetia venosa (Oliv.) Bridson
Kerianthera longiflora Zappi & C. T. Oliveira
Kerianthera preclara J. H. Kirkbr.
Kindia gangan Cheek
Kohautia socotrana Bremek.
Kraussia floribunda Harv.
Kraussia kirkii (Hook. fil.) Bullock
Kraussia socotrana Bridson
Kraussia speciosa Bullock
Kupeantha ebo M. G. Alvarez & Cheek
Kupeantha kupensis Cheek & Sonké
Kutchubaea duckei Steyerm.
Kutchubaea longiloba Steyerm.
Kutchubaea montana Steyerm.
Kutchubaea neblinensis Steyerm.
Ladenbergia acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Klotzsch
Ladenbergia amazonensis Ducke
Ladenbergia buntingii Steyerm.
Ladenbergia carua (Wedd.) Standl.
Ladenbergia chapadensis S. Moore
Ladenbergia cujabensis Klotzsch
Ladenbergia ferruginea Standl.
Ladenbergia gavanensis (Schltdl.) Standl.
Ladenbergia heterophylla (Wedd.) Standl.
Ladenbergia klugii L. Andersson
Ladenbergia lambertiana (A. Br. ex Mart.) Klotzsch
Ladenbergia macrocarpa (Vahl) Klotzsch
Ladenbergia magdalenae L. Andersson
Ladenbergia muzonensis (Goudot) Standl.
Ladenbergia oblongifolia (Humb. ex Mutis) L. Andersson
Ladenbergia obovata L. Andersson
Ladenbergia paraensis Ducke
Ladenbergia pavonii (Lamb.) Standl.
Ladenbergia rubiginosa L. Andersson
Ladenbergia stenocarpa (Lambert) Klotzsch
Ladenbergia ulei Standl.
Landiopsis capuronii Bosser
Larsenaikia ochreata (F. Muell.) Tirveng.
Lasianthus chrysophyllus Miq.
Lasianthus ciliatus Wight
Lasianthus gardneri Hook. fil.
Lasianthus glomeruliflorus K. Schum.
Lasianthus grandifolius Verdc.
Lasianthus griffithii Wight
Lasianthus kilimandscharicus K. Schum.
Lasianthus kilimandscharicus subsp. laxinervis Verdc.
Lasianthus laxinervis (Verdc.) Jannerup
Lasianthus linearifolius H. Zhu
Lasianthus nigrescens H. Zhu
Lasianthus obovatibracteatus H. Zhu
Lasianthus oliganthus Thwaites
Lasianthus pedunculatus E. A. Bruce
Lasianthus rhinophyllus (Thwaites) Thwaites
Lasianthus rostratus Wight
Lasianthus rotundatus Stapf
Lasianthus seseensis M. Taylor
Lasianthus subglobosus H. Zhu
Lasianthus tomentosus Blume
Lasianthus varians Thwaites
Lasianthus wallacei E. A. Bruce
Lemyrea ciliolata (A. Chev.) A. Chev. & Beille
Lemyrea marojejyensis J. R. Stone & A. P. Davis
Leptactina arborescens (Welw. ex Benth. & Hook. fil.) De Block
Leptactina delagoensis subsp. bussei (K. Schum. & K. Krause) Verdc.
Leptactina oxyloba K. Schum.
Leptactina papyrophloea Verdc.
Leptactina platyphylla (Hiern) Wernham
Litosanthes capitulatus (Wight) Deb. & Gang.
Luculia pinceana Hook.
Luculia yunnanensis S. Y. Hu
Macbrideina peruviana Standl.
Machaonia acuminata Bonpl.
Machaonia brasiliensis (Hoffmanns. ex Humb.) Cham. & Schltdl.
Machaonia grandis Wernham
Machaonia lindeniana Baill.
Machaonia martinicensis (DC.) Standl.
Machaonia woodburyana Acev.-Rodr.
Macrocnemum cinchonoides (Wedd.) Wedd.
Macrocnemum grandiflorum (Wedd.) Wedd.
Macrocnemum jamaicense L.
Macrocnemum pilosinervium Standl.
Macrocnemum roseum (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd.
Macrocnemum stylocarpum H. Karst.
Malanea guaiquinimensis Steyerm.
Manettia angamarcensis Benoist
Manettia canescens K. Schum.
Manettia herthae K. Krause
Manettia holwayi Standl.
Manettia lilacina K. Krause
Manettia nebulosa Benoist
Manettia nubigena Diels
Manettia pichinchensis Wernham
Manettia skutchii Standl.
Manettia stenocalyx Diels
Manettia teresitae Standl.
Mantalania capuronii J.-F. Leroy
Mantalania longipedunculata De Block & A. P. Davis
Mantalania sambiranensis Capuron ex J.-F. Leroy
Martensianthus macdougallii (Lorence) Borhidi & Lozada-Pérez
Maschalodesme arborea K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Mastixiodendron pachyclados (K. Schum.) Melch.
Mastixiodendron plectocarpum S. Darwin
Mastixiodendron smithii Merr. & L. M. Perry
Mastixiodendron stoddardii Merr. & Perry
Melanoxerus suavissimus (Homolle ex Cavaco) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Mitracarpus bicrucis Bacigalupo & E. L. Cabral
Mitragyna diversifolia (Wall. ex G. Don) Havil.
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) Kuntze
Mitragyna ledermannii (K. Krause) Ridsdale
Mitragyna speciosa (Korth.) Havil.
Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze
Mitriostigma greenwayi Bridson
Mitriostigma usambarense Verdc.
Mitrostigma barteri Hook. fil.
Molopanthera paniculata Turcz.
Morelia senegalensis A. Rich. ex DC.
Morinda asteroscepa K. Schum.
Morinda fasciculata Benth.
Morinda lucida Benth.
Morinda mefou Cheek
Morinda panamensis Seem.
Morinda royoc L.
Morinda trimera Hillebr.
Mouretia tonkinensis Pitard
Multidentia castaneae (Robyns) Bridson & Verdc.
Multidentia crassa (Hiern) Bridson & Verdc.
Multidentia exserta Bridson
Multidentia pobeguinii (Hutch. & Dalziel) Bridson
Multidentia sclerocarpa (K. Schum.) Bridson
Mussaenda albiflora Merr.
Mussaenda anisophylla S. Vidal
Mussaenda attenuifolia Elmer
Mussaenda benguetensis Elmer
Mussaenda chlorantha Merr.
Mussaenda conopharyngiifolia Stapf
Mussaenda epiphytica Cheek
Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn.
Mussaenda grandifolia Elmer
Mussaenda lanata C. B. Rob.
Mussaenda microdonta var. microdonta
Mussaenda mollissima C. Y. Wu ex H. H. Hsue & H. Wu
Mussaenda monticola var. glabrescens Bridson
Mussaenda monticola var. monticola
Mussaenda multibracteata Merr.
Mussaenda philippica A. Rich.
Mussaenda pinatubensis Elmer
Mussaenda setosa Merr.
Mussaenda ustii Alejandro
Mussaenda vidalii Elmer
Mycetia malayana (G. Don) Craib
Myrmeconauclea stipulacea Ridsdale
Nargedia macrocarpa (Thwaites) Beddome
Nauclea diderrichii (De Wild. & T. Durand) Merrill
Nauclea gageana King
Nauclea gilletii (De Wild.) Merr.
Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
Nauclea robinsonii Merr.
Nauclea subdita (Korth.) Steud.
Nauclea tenuiflora (Havil.) Merr.
Neblinathamnus brasiliensis Steyerm.
Neolamarckia macrophylla (Roxb.) Bosser
Neonauclea acuminata Ridsdale
Neonauclea bartlingii (DC.) Merr.
Neonauclea calcarea Ridsdale
Neonauclea calycina (Bartl. ex DC.) Merr.
Neonauclea chalmersii (F. Muell.) Merr.
Neonauclea circumscissa Ridsdale
Neonauclea clemensiae Merr. & L. M. Perry
Neonauclea connicalycina Ordas, Taradji, Valdez & Alejandro
Neonauclea coronata Ridsdale
Neonauclea formicaria (Elmer) Merr.
Neonauclea hagenii (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Merr.
Neonauclea jagorii (Merr.) Merr.
Neonauclea kentii (Merr.) Merr.
Neonauclea lanceolata (Blume) Merr.
Neonauclea maluensis (Valeton) S. Moore
Neonauclea media (Havil.) Merr.
Neonauclea montana Ridsdale
Neonauclea obversifolia (Valeton) Merr. & L. M. Perry
Neonauclea pallida (Reinw. ex Havil.) Bakh. fil.
Neonauclea perspicuinervia Merr. & L. M. Perry
Neonauclea puberula (Merr.) Merr.
Neonauclea subsessilis Ridsdale
Neonauclea wenzelii (Merr.) Merr.
Nesohedyotis arborea (Roxb.) Bremek.
Normandia neocaledonica Hook. fil.
Nostolachma crassifolia (Gamble) Deb. & Lahiri
Nostolachma densiflora (Blume) Bakh. fil.
Notopleura madida (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Ochreinauclea maingayi (Hook. fil.) Ridsdale
Ochreinauclea missionis (Wall. ex G. Don) Ridsd.
Oldenlandia adscensionis (DC.) Cronk
Oldenlandia aegialodes Bremek.
Oldenlandia aretioides Vierh.
Oldenlandia balfourii Bremek.
Oldenlandia bicornuta (Balf. fil.) Bremak.
Oldenlandia borrerioides Verdc.
Oldenlandia capensis L. fil.
Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb.
Oldenlandia duemmeri S. Moore
Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC.
Oldenlandia lancifolia var. seseensis Bremek.
Oldenlandia ocellata Bremak.
Oldenlandia patula Bremek.
Oldenlandia pulvinata (Balf. fil.) Bremak.
Oldenlandia sclerophylla Bremek.
Omiltemia guerrerensis Lozada-Pérez & J. Rojas
Osa pulchra (D. R. Simpson) Aiello
Oxyanthus biflorus J. E. Burrows & S. M. Burrows
Oxyanthus formosus Hook. fil.
Oxyanthus lepidus subsp. kigogoensis Bridson
Oxyanthus letouzeyanus Sonké
Oxyanthus montanus Sonké
Oxyanthus okuensis Cheek & Sonke
Oxyanthus pallidus Hiern
Oxyanthus pyriformis subsp. brevitubus Bridson
Oxyanthus pyriformis subsp. longitubus Bridson
Oxyanthus pyriformis subsp. tanganyikensis Bridson
Oxyanthus racemosus (Schumach. & Thonn.) Keay
Oxyanthus speciosus DC.
Oxyanthus strigosus Bridson & J. E. Burrows
Oxyanthus subpunctatus (Hiern) Keay
Oxyanthus ugandensis Bridson
Oxyanthus unilocularis Hiern
Pachystigma loranthifolium subsp. loranthifolium
Pachystylus zippelianus (Miq.) Bremek.
Paederia majungensis Homolle ex Puff
Paederia sambiranensis Homolle ex Puff
Pagamea anisophylla Standl. & Steyerm.
Pagamea coriacea Spruce ex Benth.
Pagamea diceras Steyerm.
Pagamea duidana Standl. & Steyerm.
Pagamea guianensis Aubl.
Pagamea jauaensis Steyerm.
Pagamea plicata Spruce ex Benth.
Pagamea sessiliflora Spruce ex Benth.
Pagamea standleyana Steyerm.
Pagamea thyrsiflora Spruce ex Benth.
Pagamea velutina Steyerm.
Pagameopsis garryoides (Standl.) Steyerm.
Palicourea acetosoides Wernham
Palicourea albiflora Standl.
Palicourea allenii (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea amapaensis Steyerm.
Palicourea amethystina (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Palicourea amplissima (Standl. ex Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea anderssoniana C. M. Taylor
Palicourea andina C. M. Taylor
Palicourea andrei Standl.
Palicourea angustiflora (K. Krause) Borhidi
Palicourea angustifolia Kunth
Palicourea anianguana C. M. Taylor
Palicourea antioquiana Standl.
Palicourea apiculata
Palicourea asplundii C. M. Taylor
Palicourea azurea C. M. Taylor
Palicourea blanchetiana Schltdl.
Palicourea bostrychostachya Steyerm.
Palicourea botryocephala (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea boyacana Standl.
Palicourea brachiata (Sw.) Borhidi
Palicourea breedlovei (Lorence) Lorence
Palicourea buchtienii Standl.
Palicourea caerulea (Ruiz & Pav.) Schult.
Palicourea calantha Standl.
Palicourea calidicola (C. M. Taylor) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea caloneura Rusby
Palicourea calophylla DC.
Palicourea calothyrsus K. Schum. & K. Krause
Palicourea calycina Benth.
Palicourea campyloneura (Müll. Arg.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea canaguensis Steyerm.
Palicourea canarina C. M. Taylor
Palicourea candida C. M. Taylor
Palicourea cardonae Steyerm.
Palicourea chlorobotrya (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea consobrina Standl.
Palicourea corniculata C. M. Taylor
Palicourea cornigera C. M. Taylor
Palicourea correae (Dwyer & M. V. Hayden) Borhidi
Palicourea corymbifera (Müll. Arg.) Standl.
Palicourea cotejensis (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea crassifolia (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea ctenocalyx Steyerm.
Palicourea denslowiae J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea diguana (Standl. ex Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea dolichantha (Urb.) Borhidi
Palicourea domatiata (C. D. Adams) Borhidi
Palicourea elata (Sw.) Borhidi
Palicourea eurycarpa (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea faxlucens (Lorence & Dwyer) Lorence
Palicourea fissistipula (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea forsteronioides (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea fuchsioides C. M. Taylor
Palicourea galeottiana M. Martens
Palicourea garciae Standl.
Palicourea garcioides C. M. Taylor
Palicourea gentryi C. M. Taylor
Palicourea glomerulata (Donn. Sm.) Borhidi
Palicourea goldmanii (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea gomezii C. M. Taylor
Palicourea gracilenta (Müll. Arg.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea grandiflora (Kunth) Standl.
Palicourea grandifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) Standl.
Palicourea guaremalensis (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea hazenii (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea heilbornii Standl.
Palicourea herrerae Standl.
Palicourea heterochroma K. Schum. & K. Krause
Palicourea hoffmannseggiana (Willd. ex Schult.) Borhidi
Palicourea holmgrenii Standl.
Palicourea hondensis (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea hyalina (Steyerm.) Borhidi
Palicourea insignis Steyerm.
Palicourea irwinii Steyerm.
Palicourea jahnii Standl.
Palicourea jaramilloi C. M. Taylor
Palicourea jauaensis (Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea jervisei (Standl.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea juarezana (C. M. Taylor & Lorence) Borhidi
Palicourea killipii Standl.
Palicourea lasiorrhachis Oerst.
Palicourea lasseri Steyerm.
Palicourea latifolia Krause
Palicourea lehmannii (K. Schum. & K. Krause) Standl.
Palicourea lineariflora Wernham
Palicourea lobbii Standl.
Palicourea longicuspis (Müll. Arg.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea longirostris (Rusby) Borhidi
Palicourea longistipulata Standl.
Palicourea lutulenta Standl.
Palicourea lyristipula Wernham
Palicourea macrantha Loes.
Palicourea malaneoides (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea mansoana (Müll. Arg.) Standl.
Palicourea mediocris (Standl. & Steyerm.) Lorence
Palicourea megalantha (Lorence) Lorence
Palicourea microbotrys (Ruiz ex Standl.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea minutiflora (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea muscosa (Jacq.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea neopurpusii C. M. Taylor
Palicourea nigricans K. Krause
Palicourea ovalis Standl.
Palicourea padifolia (Willd. ex Schult.) C. M. Taylor & Lorence
Palicourea pendula C. M. Taylor
Palicourea perotensis (Cast.-Campos) Borhidi
Palicourea perquadrangularis Wernham
Palicourea pilosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Borhidi
Palicourea ponasae K. Krause
Palicourea prodiga Standl. ex C. M. Taylor
Palicourea pseudaxillaris C. M. Taylor
Palicourea psychotrioides (C. M. Taylor & Hammel) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea pubescens (Sw.) Borhidi
Palicourea purpurea C. M. Taylor
Palicourea pyramidalis Standl.
Palicourea quadrifolia (Rudge) DC.
Palicourea quadrilateralis C. M. Taylor
Palicourea racemosa (Aubl.) G. Nicholson
Palicourea salicifolia Standl.
Palicourea schunkei (C. M. Taylor) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea seemannii Standl.
Palicourea simiarum (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea sodiroi Standl.
Palicourea solitudinum (Standl.) Borhidi
Palicourea sousae (Lorence & Dwyer) Lorence
Palicourea standleyana C. M. Taylor
Palicourea stenosepala Standl.
Palicourea stipularis Benth.
Palicourea subalatoides C. M. Taylor
Palicourea suerrensis (Donn. Sm.) Borhidi
Palicourea tapirapecoana (Steyerm.) Delprete & J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea tectoneura K. Schum. & K. Krause
Palicourea tepuicola Steyerm.
Palicourea tepuiensis (Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea tetragona (Donn. Sm.) C. M. Taylor & Lorence
Palicourea thermydri J. H. Kirkbr.
Palicourea thyrsiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) DC.
Palicourea torbeciana Urb. & Ekman
Palicourea toroi Standl.
Palicourea tunjaensis C. M. Taylor
Palicourea vallis (Standl. ex Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Palicourea veracruzensis (Lorence & Dwyer) Borhidi
Palicourea vestita Standl.
Palicourea violacea (Aubl.) A. Rich.
Palicourea wilesii Adams
Palicourea winkleri Borhidi
Palicourea zarucchii C. M. Taylor
Paracarphalea angulata (Baill.) Razafim., Ferm, B. Bremer & Kårehed
Paracarphalea kirondron (Baill.) Razafim., Ferm, B. Bremer & Kårehed
Paracarphalea pervilleana (Baill.) Razafim., Ferm, B. Bremer & Kårehed
Paracephaelis cinerea (A. Rich. ex DC.) De Block
Paracephaelis saxatilis (Scott-Elliot) De Block
Paracephaelis sericea (Arènes) De Block
Paracephaelis trichantha (Baker) De Block
Paracorynanthe antankarana Capuron ex J.-F. Leroy
Paracorynanthe uropetala Capuron
Pauridiantha bequaertii (De Wild.) Bremek.
Pauridiantha divaricata (K. Schum.) Bremek.
Pauridiantha hirtella (Benth.) Bremek.
Pauridiantha insularis (Hiern) Bremek.
Pauridiantha kahuziensis Ntore
Pauridiantha paucinervis (Hiern) Bremek.
Pauridiantha pleiantha Ntore & Dessein
Pauridiantha principensis Ntore & O. Lachenaud
Pauridiantha smetsiana Ntore & Dessein
Pauridiantha sylvicola (Hutch. & Dalziel) Bremek.
Pauridiantha venusta N. Hallé
Pauridiantha viridiflora (Schweinf. ex Hiern) Hepper
Pauridiantha ziamaeana (Jacq.-Fél.) Hepper
Pausinystalia brachythyrsum (K. Schum.) W. Brandt
Pausinystalia lane-poolei subsp. lane-poolei
Pavetta abyssinica var. usambarica (Bremek.) Bridson
Pavetta akeassii J. B. Hall
Pavetta ankolensis Bridson
Pavetta axillipara Bremek.
Pavetta brachycalyx Hiern
Pavetta bridsoniae P. I. Forst.
Pavetta capensis (Houtt.) Bremek.
Pavetta cellulosa Bremekamp
Pavetta chapmanii Bridson
Pavetta comostyla var. matengoana Bridson
Pavetta comostyla var. nyassica (Bremek.) Bridson
Pavetta cooperi Harv. & Sond.
Pavetta corymbosa (DC.) F. N. Williams
Pavetta crassipes K. Schum.
Pavetta curalicola J. E. Burrows
Pavetta dianeae J. E. Burrows & S. M. Burrows
Pavetta edentula Sond.
Pavetta eylesii S. Moore
Pavetta fascifolia Bremek.
Pavetta gardeniifolia Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Pavetta gossweileri Bremek.
Pavetta grossissima S. D. Manning
Pavetta holstii K. Schum.
Pavetta hongkongensis Bremek.
Pavetta hookeriana Hiern
Pavetta inandensis Bremek.
Pavetta intermedia Bremek
Pavetta johnstonii subsp. breviloba Bridson
Pavetta kimberleyana S. T. Reynolds
Pavetta kribiensis S. D. Manning
Pavetta kupensis S. D. Manning
Pavetta kyimbilensis Bremek.
Pavetta kyimbilensis var. iringensis (Bremek.) Bridson
Pavetta kyimbilensis var. kyimbilensis
Pavetta lanceolata Eckl.
Pavetta lasioclada (K. Krause) Mildbr. ex Bremek.
Pavetta leonensis Keay
Pavetta lindina Bremek.
Pavetta linearifolia Brem.
Pavetta luzonica Bremek.
Pavetta lynesii Bridson
Pavetta macrosepala var. macrosepala
Pavetta macrosepala var. puberula K. Schum.
Pavetta manyanguensis Bridson
Pavetta micheliana J.-G. Adam
Pavetta mildbraedii K. Krause
Pavetta mocambicensis Bremek.
Pavetta mollissima Hutchinson & Dalziel
Pavetta monticola Hiern
Pavetta muelleri Bremek.
Pavetta muiriana S. D. Manning
Pavetta namatae S. D. Manning
Pavetta nitidissima Bridson
Pavetta nova-guineensis Bremek.
Pavetta owariensis P. Beauv.
Pavetta owariensis var. opaca S. D. Manning
Pavetta platycalyx Bremek.
Pavetta pumila N. E. Br.
Pavetta revoluta Hochst.
Pavetta robusta Bremek.
Pavetta rubentifolia S. D. Manning
Pavetta schumanniana F. Hoffm. ex K. Schum.
Pavetta sepium var. massaica Bridson
Pavetta sepium var. sepium
Pavetta sparsipila Bremek.
Pavetta sphaerobotrys subsp. lanceisepala (Bremek.) Bridson
Pavetta sphaerobotrys subsp. sphaerobotrys
Pavetta sphaerobotrys subsp. tanaica (Brem.) Bridson
Pavetta subumbellata var. subcoriacea Bridson
Pavetta sumbawensis Bremek.
Pavetta tarennoides S. Moore
Pavetta tenuissima S. D. Manning
Pavetta troupinii Bridson
Pavetta umtalensis Bremek.
Pavetta williamsii Merr.
Pavetta yambatensis Bremek.
Payera bakeriana (Homolle) Buchner & Puff
Payera conspicua Baill.
Payera decaryi (Homolle) Buchner & Puff
Payera glabrifolia J.-F. Leroy ex Buchner & Puff
Payera madagascariensis (Cavaco) Buchner & Puff
Payera mandrarensis (Homolle ex Cavaco) Buchner & Puff
Pentagonia amazonica (Ducke) L. Andersson & Rova
Pentagonia costaricensis (Standl.) W. C. Burger & C. M. Taylor
Pentagonia donnell-smithii (Standl.) Standl.
Pentagonia gymnopoda (Standl.) Standl.
Pentagonia involucrata C. M. Taylor
Pentagonia macrophylla Benth.
Pentagonia nuciformis Dwyer
Pentagonia orthoneura Standl.
Pentagonia osaensis C. M. Taylor
Pentagonia parvifolia Steyerm.
Pentagonia peruviana Standl.
Pentagonia pinnatifida Seem.
Pentagonia rubiflora D. R. Simpson
Pentagonia spathicalyx K. Schum.
Pentagonia tapacula Cornejo
Pentagonia wendlandii Hook. fil.
Pentas zanzibarica (Klotzsch) Vatke
Pentas zanzibarica subsp. milangiana (Verdc.) Verdc.
Pentodon pentandrus (Schumach. & Thonn.) Vatke
Peponidium arenesianum (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Peponidium buxifolium (Baker) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Peponidium capuronii Cavaco
Peponidium crassifolium Lantz, Klack. & Razafim.
Peponidium cuspidatum Arènes
Peponidium cystiporon (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Peponidium densiflorum (Baker) A. P. Davis & Razafim.
Peponidium flavum Homolle ex Arènes
Peponidium homolleae Arènes
Peponidium horridum Arènes
Peponidium humbertianum (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Peponidium humbertii Homolle ex Arènes
Peponidium ihosyense Arènes
Peponidium micranthum (Baker) A. P. Davis & Razafim.
Peponidium orientale (Arènes) Cavaco
Peponidium pallens (Baill.) Arènes
Peponidium pallidum Arènes
Peponidium perrieri Arènes
Peponidium pervilleanoides Arènes
Peponidium pervilleanum (Baill.) Homolle ex Arènes
Peponidium tamatavense (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Peponidium velutinum Arènes
Peponidium viguieri (Homolle ex Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Phialanthus jamaicensis Urb.
Phialanthus revolutus Urb.
Phyllopentas flava Razafim., Andriamihajarivo, Tefy & Kårehed
Phyllopentas ledermannii (K. Krause emend. Verdc.) Kårehed & B. Bremer
Phyllopentas mussaendoides (Baker) Kårehed & B. Bremer
Pinckneya bracteata (W. Batram) Raf.
Pittoniotis trichantha Griseb.
Platycarpum acreanum G. K. Rogers
Platycarpum egleri G. K. Rogers
Platycarpum froesii Bremek.
Platycarpum maguirei Steyerm.
Platycarpum orinocense Humb. & Bonpl.
Platycarpum rhododactylum Woodson & Steyerm.
Platycarpum rugosum Steyerm.
Plectroniella armata (K. Schum.) Robyns
Pogonopus exsertus (Oerst.) Oerst.
Pogonopus tubulosus (A. Rich. ex DC.) K. Schum.
Polysphaeria acuminata Verdc.
Polysphaeria arbuscula K. Schum.
Polysphaeria capuronii Verdc.
Polysphaeria dischistocalyx Brenan
Polysphaeria grandiflora Cavaco
Polysphaeria harrisii I. Darbysh. & C. Langa
Polysphaeria lepidocarpa Verdc.
Polysphaeria macrantha Brenan
Polysphaeria maxima (Baill.) Cavaco
Polysphaeria tubulosa (Baill.) Cavaco
Porterandia bruneiensis Zahid
Porterandia dinghoui Zahid & K. M. Wong
Porterandia hosei (Merr.) Zahid
Porterandia laxiflora Zahid
Porterandia postarii Zahid
Porterandia rarissima Zahid
Portlandia albiflora Britton & Harris
Portlandia grandiflora L.
Portlandia harrisii Britton
Posoqueria acutifolia Mart.
Posoqueria bahiensis Macias & Kin.-Gouv.
Posoqueria chocoana C. M. Taylor
Posoqueria coriacea M. Martens & Galeotti
Posoqueria latifolia (Rudge) Schult.
Posoqueria longiflora Aubl.
Posoqueria platysiphonia Rusby
Posoqueria velutina Standl.
Pouchetia africana A. Rich. ex DC.
Praravinia gracilis Bremek.
Praravinia longicalyx Koizumi & Nagam.
Praravinia montana Bremek.
Praravinia neriifolia Bremek.
Praravinia nitida Koizumi & Nagam.
Praravinia sablanensis (Elmer) Bremek.
Praravinia sarawacensis Bremek.
Prismatomeris andamanica Ridley
Prismatomeris brachypus Ridl.
Prismatomeris kinabaluensis J. T. Johanss.
Psathura sechellarum Baker
Pseudomantalania macrophylla J. Leroy
Pseudomiltemia davidsonii Mart.-Camilo & Lorence
Pseudomussaenda mozambicensis Verdc.
Pseudosabicea batesii (Wernham) N. Hallé
Pseudosabicea medusula (K. Schum.) N. Hallé
Pseudosabicea pedicellata (Wernham) N. Hallé
Psychotria abrahamii Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria acutiflora A. DC.
Psychotria adamsonii Fosb.
Psychotria aguilarii Standl. & Steyerm.
Psychotria alabatensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria alaotrensis Bremek.
Psychotria alsophila K. Schum.
Psychotria altiplanensis Standl. ex Steyerm.
Psychotria alto-macahensis M. Gomes
Psychotria amboniana subsp. amboniana
Psychotria amieuensis Guillaumin
Psychotria ammericola Guillaumin
Psychotria anceps Kunth
Psychotria andapae A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria angulata Korth.
Psychotria angustata Andersson
Psychotria arborea Hiern
Psychotria arborescens Elmer
Psychotria archboldii Sohmer
Psychotria areolata C. M. Taylor
Psychotria aroensis Steyerm.
Psychotria atricaulis Fosberg
Psychotria aurea Lauterb.
Psychotria baillonii Schltr.
Psychotria bakossiensis Cheek & Sonké
Psychotria baladensis (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria banahaensis Elmer
Psychotria bangueyensis Merr.
Psychotria batopedina (Baker) Summerh.
Psychotria bayombongensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria beddomei Deb. & Gang.
Psychotria belepensis Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria bernardii Steyerm.
Psychotria biaristata Bartl. ex DC.
Psychotria bidentata (Thunb. ex Schult.) Hiern
Psychotria bimbiensis Bridson & Cheek
Psychotria boholensis Merr. ex Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria bontocensis Merr.
Psychotria brachylaena (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria brevicaulis K. Schum.
Psychotria brucei Verdc.
Psychotria bryonicola Proctor
Psychotria buchii Urb.
Psychotria butibumensis Sohmer
Psychotria calorhamnus (Baill.) Guillaumin ex Däniker
Psychotria calothyrsa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria camerunensis E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria canalensis (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria capensis (Eckl.) Vatke
Psychotria cardiochlamys (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria castaneifolia E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria castroi Merr. & Quisumb. ex Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria catanduaniensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria catetensis (Hiern) E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria cathetoneura Urban
Psychotria cephalidantha K. Schum.
Psychotria chalconeura (K. Schum.) E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria chalconeura subsp. duboisii O. Lachenaud
Psychotria chimboracensis Standl.
Psychotria chiriquina Standl.
Psychotria chocoana C. M. Taylor
Psychotria chonantha (Gilli) Sohmer
Psychotria chrysantha Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria chrysanthoides Sohmer
Psychotria clarendonensis Urb.
Psychotria clusioides Proctor
Psychotria coelocalyx Urb.
Psychotria comptonii S. Moore
Psychotria confertiloba A. C. Sm.
Psychotria congesta Spreng. ex DC.
Psychotria cookei J. Moore
Psychotria coptosperma (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria cordatula Merr.
Psychotria crassipedunculata Sohmer
Psychotria crassipetala Petit
Psychotria crispipila Merr.
Psychotria cryptogrammata E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria cuneifolia A. DC.
Psychotria cyanopharynx K. Schum.
Psychotria cyathicalyx Petit
Psychotria cyclophylla Urb.
Psychotria danceri Urb.
Psychotria darwiniana Cheek
Psychotria dasyophthalma Griseb.
Psychotria declieuxioides S. Moore
Psychotria densinervia (K. Krause) Verdc.
Psychotria dermatophylla (K. Schum.) E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria deverdiana Guillaumin
Psychotria diegoae Borhidi
Psychotria dingalanensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria diplococca Lauterb. & K. Schum.
Psychotria diploneura (K. Schum.) Bridson & Verdc.
Psychotria dipteropodioides Sohmer
Psychotria direpta Wernham
Psychotria djumaensis De Wild.
Psychotria dolichosepala Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria dubia (Wight) Alston
Psychotria dwyeri C. W. Ham.
Psychotria elachistantha (K. Schum.) Petit
Psychotria elephantina Lachenaud & Cheek
Psychotria eminiana (Kuntze) E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria ernestii K. Krause
Psychotria faguetii (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria fambartiae Barrabé
Psychotria faucicola K. Schum.
Psychotria fauriei (H. Lév.) Fosberg
Psychotria fenicis Merr.
Psychotria ferdinandi-muelleri Guillaumin
Psychotria flava Oerst. ex Standl.
Psychotria fluminensis Vell.
Psychotria foetens Sw.
Psychotria foremanii Sohmer
Psychotria fortuita Standl.
Psychotria foxworthyi Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria frakei Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria franchetiana (Drake) Drake
Psychotria frodinii Sohmer
Psychotria frondosa S. Moore
Psychotria fuscopilosa Schltr.
Psychotria fusiformis C. M. Taylor
Psychotria gabrieliae (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria gallerana Standl.
Psychotria gardneri (Thw.) Hook. fil.
Psychotria gawadacephaelis Wernham
Psychotria gentryi (Dwyer) C. M. Taylor
Psychotria gilletii De Wild.
Psychotria giluwensis Sohmer
Psychotria gitingensis Elmer
Psychotria glandulifera Thwaites ex Hook. fil.
Psychotria glaucifolia A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria glaziovii Müll. Arg.
Psychotria globicephala Gamble
Psychotria gneissica S. Moore
Psychotria goetzei (K. Schum.) Petit
Psychotria goetzei var. goetzei
Psychotria goetzei var. platyphylla (K. Schum.) Petit
Psychotria goniocarpa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria graciliflora Benth.
Psychotria gracilipes Merr.
Psychotria grandiflora H. Mann
Psychotria grandis Sw.
Psychotria grantii Fosberg
Psychotria greenwelliae Fosberg
Psychotria griffithii Hook. fil.
Psychotria griseola K. Schum.
Psychotria guerkeana K. Schum.
Psychotria guillauminiana Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria gyrulosa Stapf
Psychotria hanoverensis Proctor
Psychotria haumugaensis Sohmer
Psychotria hentyi Sohmer
Psychotria heterophylla Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria heterosticta E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria heterosticta subsp. acuminata (E. M. A. Petit) O. Lachenaud
Psychotria hexandra H. Mann
Psychotria hexandra var. hexandra
Psychotria hexandra var. oahuensis O. Deg. & Fosberg
Psychotria hidalgensis Borhidi
Psychotria hierniana Exell
Psychotria hilonghilongensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria hobdyi Sohmer
Psychotria hollandiae Valeton
Psychotria holoxantha Urb. & Ekman
Psychotria hootmawaapensis Barrabé & J. Florence
Psychotria humblotii (Bremek.) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria ianthina Guillaumin
Psychotria insularum A. Gray
Psychotria ireneae Barrabé
Psychotria iridensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria jambosioides Schltdl.
Psychotria jinotegensis C. Nelson, Ant. Molina & Standl.
Psychotria johnsii Sohmer
Psychotria kairoana Sohmer
Psychotria kajewskii Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria karemaensis Sohmer
Psychotria katikii Sohmer
Psychotria kelelensis Valeton
Psychotria kentii Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria krukovii Standl.
Psychotria laciniata Vell.
Psychotria lanceifolia K. Schum.
Psychotria lancilimba Merr.
Psychotria lantzii (Bremek.) Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria lebronnecii Fosberg
Psychotria leiophloea Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria leleana Sohmer
Psychotria leleanoides Sohmer
Psychotria leratii Guillaumin
Psychotria leucopoda E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria ligustrifolia (Northr.) Millsp.
Psychotria limba Scott Elliot
Psychotria loheri Elmer
Psychotria lolokiensis S. Moore
Psychotria longipaniculata Sohmer
Psychotria longipetiolata Thwaites
Psychotria lorenciana C. M. Taylor
Psychotria lundellii Standl.
Psychotria luteola Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria lycioides (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria macgregorii Merr.
Psychotria macrocarpa J. Hk.
Psychotria macroglossa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria mafuluensis S. Moore
Psychotria magnasepala Sohmer
Psychotria magnifolia Merr.
Psychotria mahonii C. H. Wright
Psychotria malacorrhax (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Valeton
Psychotria mapourioides DC.
Psychotria marafungaensis Sohmer
Psychotria mariguidonensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria marmeladensis Urb.
Psychotria matambuaii W. N. Takeuchi
Psychotria megalocarpa (Bremek.) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria megalopus Verdc.
Psychotria megistantha Petit
Psychotria melanocarpa Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria menalohensis (Bremek.) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria mendozii Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria merrittii Merr.
Psychotria mexiae Standl.
Psychotria micralabastra (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Valeton
Psychotria micrantha Kunth
Psychotria micrococca (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Valeton
Psychotria microglossa (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria micromyrtus (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria mindanaensis Merr.
Psychotria minimicalyx K. Schum.
Psychotria mirandae C. W. Ham.
Psychotria molinae Standl.
Psychotria moliwensis Bridson & Cheek
Psychotria monanthos (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria monsalveae C. M. Taylor
Psychotria montivaga C. M. Taylor
Psychotria montrouzieri Barrabé & J. Florence
Psychotria moramangensis (Bremek.) Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria mornicola Urb.
Psychotria moseskemei Cheek
Psychotria myrmecophila K. Schum. & Lauterb.
Psychotria nanifrutex Sohmer
Psychotria nekouana (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria nemorosa Gardner
Psychotria neodouarrei Barrabé & A. Martini
Psychotria nervosa Sw.
Psychotria nesophila F. Muell.
Psychotria nigotei Barrabé
Psychotria nilgiriensis var. astephana (J. Hk.) Deb. & Gang.
Psychotria nossibensis A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria nuda (Cham. & Schltdl.) Wawra
Psychotria nummularioides Guillaumin
Psychotria orosiana Standl.
Psychotria oua-tilouensis Guillaumin
Psychotria oubatchensis Schltr.
Psychotria ovatistipula C. M. Taylor
Psychotria pallidifolia Merr.
Psychotria paloensis Elmer
Psychotria palustris E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria panayensis Merr.
Psychotria pancheri (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria pandurata Verdc.
Psychotria papantlensis (Oerst.) Hemsl.
Psychotria parkeri Baker
Psychotria parvistipulata E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria parvula A. Gray
Psychotria patulinervia Merr. & Quisumb. ex Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria peduncularis (Salisb.) Steyerm.
Psychotria pedunculata var. caudata Adams
Psychotria peekeliana Valeton
Psychotria pervillei Baker
Psychotria peteri Petit
Psychotria petiginosa Brenan
Psychotria petitii Verdc.
Psychotria phaeochlamys (Lauterb. & K. Schum.) Valeton
Psychotria phaeochlamysioides Sohmer
Psychotria pichisensis Standl.
Psychotria pininsularis Guillaumin
Psychotria pleuropoda Donn. Sm.
Psychotria plicata Urb.
Psychotria plurivenia Thwaites
Psychotria podocarpa E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria poissoniana (Baill.) Guillaumin ex S. Moore
Psychotria pseudomicrodaphne Guillaumin
Psychotria pseudoplatyphylla Petit
Psychotria psychotriifolia (Seem.) Standl.
Psychotria psychotrioides (DC.) Roberty
Psychotria pubituba S. Moore
Psychotria pulchrebracteata Guillaumin
Psychotria quisumbingiana Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria raivavaensis Fosberg
Psychotria ramuensis Sohmer
Psychotria ramulosa Merr. & L. M. Perry
Psychotria reducta Baker
Psychotria remota Benth.
Psychotria retiphlebia Baker
Psychotria reynosoi Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria rhonhofiae K. Krause
Psychotria rimbachii Standl.
Psychotria rosella (Bremek.) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria roseotincta S. Moore
Psychotria rosmarinifolia (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria rosseliensis Sohmer
Psychotria rostrata Blume
Psychotria rubefacta (S. Moore) Guillaumin
Psychotria rufovillosa (Bremek.) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Psychotria rupicola (Baill.) Schltr.
Psychotria saloiana Diels
Psychotria saltiensis (S. Moore) Guillaumin
Psychotria samoritourei Cheek
Psychotria sanluisensis Steyerm.
Psychotria scaberula Merr.
Psychotria schlechteriana K. Krause
Psychotria schliebenii E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria schumanniana Schltr.
Psychotria semperflorens Pancher ex Beauvis.
Psychotria silhouettae F. Friedmann
Psychotria siphonophora Urb.
Psychotria sodiroi Standl.
Psychotria sordida Thwaites
Psychotria sorsogonensis Elmer
Psychotria spachiana (Baill.) Guillaumin ex Barrabé & Mouly
Psychotria speciosa J. G. Forster
Psychotria sphaerothyrsa Valeton
Psychotria stenophylla (Thwaites) Hook. fil.
Psychotria stevensiana Sohmer
Psychotria streimannii Sohmer
Psychotria sublyrata O. Lachenaud
Psychotria subsessiliflora Elmer
Psychotria subsessilis Benth.
Psychotria subspathulata (Müll. Arg.) C. M. Taylor
Psychotria succulenta (Hiern) E. M. A. Petit
Psychotria sulitii Merr. & Quisumb. ex Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria sumbavana Miq.
Psychotria surigaoensis Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria sylvivaga Standl.
Psychotria tahitensis (Drake) Drake
Psychotria taitensis Verdc.
Psychotria talasensis Sohmer
Psychotria toninensis S. Moore
Psychotria torrenticola O. Lachenaud & Séné
Psychotria trichantha Baker
Psychotria trichocalyx (Drake) Fosberg
Psychotria trichotoma M. Martens & Galeotti
Psychotria trisulcata (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria trivialis Rusby
Psychotria trujilloi Steyerm.
Psychotria tsiandroi Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria tubuaiensis Fosberg
Psychotria turbinata A. Gray
Psychotria vanimoensis Sohmer
Psychotria veillonii Barrabé
Psychotria verdcourtii Borhidi
Psychotria vieillardii (Baill.) Guillaumin
Psychotria vogeliana Benth.
Psychotria volii R. O. Gardner
Psychotria vololoniaina Razafim. & B. Bremer
Psychotria waasii S. H. Sohmer
Psychotria wagapensis Guillaumin
Psychotria wawrae Sohmer
Psychotria weberi Merr.
Psychotria whistleri Fosberg
Psychotria wichmannii Valeton
Psychotria woytkowskii Dwyer & M. V. Hayden
Psychotria yaoundensis O. Lachenaud
Psychotria yaracuyensis Steyerm.
Psychotria yatesii (Merr.) Merr.
Psychotria yavitensis Steyerm.
Psychotria yenii Sohmer & A. P. Davis
Psychotria zombamontana (Kuntze) Petit
Psydrax ammophila S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax attenuata (R. Br. ex Benth.) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax banksii S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax bridsoniana Cheek & Sonké
Psydrax dicoccos Gaertn.
Psydrax esirensis (Cavaco) A. P. Davis & Bridson
Psydrax faulknerae Bridson
Psydrax ficiformis (Hook. fil.) Bridson
Psydrax forsteri S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax gilletii (De Wild.) Bridson
Psydrax graciliflorus (Merr. & L. M. Perry) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax gynochthodes (Baill.) Arriola, Yayen & Alejandro
Psydrax johnsonii S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax kibuwae Bridson
Psydrax lamprophyllus (F. Muell.) Bridson
Psydrax latifolia (F. Muell. ex Benth.) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax livida (Hiern) Bridson
Psydrax locuples (K. Schum.) Bridson
Psydrax longipes S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax maingayi (Hook. fil.) Bridson
Psydrax manensis (Aubrév. & Pellegr.) Bridson
Psydrax martini (Dunkley) Bridson
Psydrax micans (Bullock) Bridson
Psydrax moggii Bridson
Psydrax montanum (Thwaites) Ridsdale
Psydrax obovata (Klotzsch ex Eckl. & Zeyh.) Bridson
Psydrax oleifolius (Hook.) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax paludosus S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax paradoxa (Virot)
Psydrax parviflora (Afzel.) Bridson
Psydrax parviflora subsp. melanophengos (Bullock) Bridson
Psydrax pendulina S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax pergracilis (Bourd.) Ridsdale
Psydrax richardsiae Bridson
Psydrax rigidula S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax saligna S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Psydrax sambiranensis (Cavaco) A. P. Davis & Bridson
Psydrax schimperianus (A. Rich.) Bridson
Psydrax splendens (K. Schum.) Bridson
Psydrax suborbicularis (C. T. White) S. T. Reynolds & R. J. F. Hend.
Pyrostria
Pyrostria alaotrensis Arènes ex Cavaco
Pyrostria analamazaotrensis Arènes ex Cavaco
Pyrostria andilanensis Cavaco
Pyrostria andringitrensis (Cavaco) Kainul. & Razafim
Pyrostria bibracteata (Baker) Cavaco
Pyrostria chapmanii Bridson
Pyrostria isomonensis (Cavaco) A. P. Davis & Govaerts
Pyrostria ixorifolia (Homolle ex Arènes) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Pyrostria lobulata Bridson
Pyrostria madagascariensis Lecomte
Pyrostria major (A. Rich. ex DC.) Cavaco
Pyrostria mandrarensis (Cavaco) Kainul. & Razafim.
Pyrostria media (A. Rich. ex DC.) Cavaco
Pyrostria montana (Arènes) Kainul. & Razafim
Pyrostria perrieri (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Pyrostria pseudocommersonii Cavaco
Pyrostria revoluta (Balf. fil.) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Pyrostria sambavensis (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Pyrostria sarodranensis Cavaco
Pyrostria socotrana (Radcl.-Sm.) Bridson
Pyrostria urschii Arènes ex Cavaco
Pyrostria variistipula Arènes ex Cavaco
Pyrostria verdcourtii (Cavaco) Razafim., Lantz & B. Bremer
Rachicallis americana (Jacq.) Hitchc.
Ramosmania rodriguesii Tirvengadum
Randia aciculiflora Borhidi & Saynes
Randia aculeata L.
Randia aculeata var. jamaicensis (Spreng.) C. D. Adams
Randia amazonasensis Steyerm.
Randia armata (Sw.) DC.
Randia carlosiana K. Krause
Randia cinerea (Fernald) Standl.
Randia cookii Standl.
Randia coronata Borhidi
Randia dionisi Borhidi & Salas-Mor.
Randia echinocarpa Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
Randia genipoides Dwyer
Randia gentryi Dwyer
Randia grandifolia (Donn. Sm.) Standl.
Randia guerrerensis Lorence & Rodr. Acosta
Randia hondensis H. Karst.
Randia hypoleuca Borhidi & E. Martínez
Randia laetevirens Standl.
Randia laevigata Standl.
Randia lanuginosa Borhidi & García Gonz.
Randia lasiantha (Standl.) Standl.
Randia longiloba Hemsl.
Randia lorenceana J. Jiménez Ram. & Cruz Durán
Randia malacocarpa Standl.
Randia manglaris Borhidi & E. Martínez
Randia matudae Lorence & Dwyer
Randia mendozae Govaerts ex Borhidi
Randia micracantha (Lillo) Bacigalupo
Randia mixe Borhidi & E. Martínez
Randia mollifolia Standl.
Randia monantha Benth.
Randia nelsonii Greenm.
Randia oaxacana Standl.
Randia obcordata S. Watson
Randia pancheriana Guillaumin
Randia pascualii Borhidi & Salas-Mor.
Randia pleiomeris Standl.
Randia pringlei A. Gray
Randia schumanniana Merr. & L. M. Perry
Randia serboi Borhidi & Saynes
Randia tetracantha (Cav.) DC.
Randia thurberi S. Watson
Randia truncata Greenm. & C. H. Thomps.
Randia tubericollis Borhidi, E. Martínez & A. Nava
Randia xalapensis M. Martens & Galeotti
Raritebe palicoureoides Wernham
Razafimandimbisonia humblotii (Drake) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Razafimandimbisonia minor (Baill.) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Razafimandimbisonia orientalis (Homolle ex Cavaco) Kainul. & B. Breme
Razafimandimbisonia regalis (Puff & Robbr.) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Razafimandimbisonia sambiranensis (Homolle ex Cavaco) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Remijia aracamuniensis (Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Remijia asperula Standl.
Remijia berryi Steyerm.
Remijia densiflora Benth.
Remijia duckei Standl.
Remijia ferruginea (A. St.-Hil.) DC.
Remijia firmula (Mart.) Wedd.
Remijia globosa (Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Remijia glomerata Huber
Remijia hirsuta Sucre
Remijia pacimonica Standl.
Remijia physophora Benth. ex K. Schum.
Remijia ulei K. Krause
Retiniphyllum chloranthum Ducke
Retiniphyllum concolor (Spruce ex Benth.) Müll. Arg.
Retiniphyllum kuhlmannii Standl.
Rhadinopus kurivana Ridsdale
Rhadinopus papuana S. Moore
Rhipidantha chlorantha (K. Schum.) Bremek.
Ridsdalea graciliflora (Merr.) J. T. Pereira
Ridsdalea kassamensis J. T. Pereira
Ridsdalea lagunensis (Merr.) J. T. Pereira
Ridsdalea leytensis (J. T. Pereira & Ridsdale) J. T. Pereira
Ridsdalea negrosensis (Merr.) J. T. Pereira
Ridsdalea papuana J. T. Pereira
Robynsia glabrata Hutch.
Rogiera amoena Planch.
Rogiera ligustroides (Hemsl.) Borhidi
Rogiera oaxacensis Borhidi & K. Velasco
Rogiera standleyana (Ant. Molina) Lorence
Rogiera stenosiphon (Hemsl.) Borhidi
Ronabea latifolia Aubl.
Rondeletia adamsii Proctor
Rondeletia amplexicaulis Urb.
Rondeletia anguillensis Howard & Kellogg
Rondeletia areolata Urb.
Rondeletia aristeguietae Steyerm.
Rondeletia aurantiaca Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia azuensis Urb.
Rondeletia belizensis Standl.
Rondeletia brachyantha Urb.
Rondeletia brachyphylla Proctor
Rondeletia brigandina Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia buxifolia Vahl
Rondeletia cacuminis Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia chinajensis Standl. & Steyerm.
Rondeletia cincta Griseb.
Rondeletia clarendonensis Britton ex S. Moore
Rondeletia crassinervis Borhidi
Rondeletia cumanensis Kunth
Rondeletia dolphinensis Proctor
Rondeletia domatiata Urb.
Rondeletia elegans Britton
Rondeletia feketeana Borhidi
Rondeletia filisepala Borhidi
Rondeletia galeottii Standley
Rondeletia glauca Griseb.
Rondeletia hameliifolia Dwyer & M. V. Hayden
Rondeletia harrisii Urb.
Rondeletia hirsuta Sw.
Rondeletia hirta Sw.
Rondeletia holdridgei Borhidi
Rondeletia larensis Steyerm.
Rondeletia microcarpa Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia mollis S. F. Blake ex Steyerm.
Rondeletia mornicola Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia orinocensis Steyerm.
Rondeletia pallida Britton
Rondeletia peruviana Standl.
Rondeletia portlandensis Proctor
Rondeletia racemosa Sw.
Rondeletia selleana Urb. & Ekman
Rondeletia subsessilifolia Proctor
Rondeletia venezuelensis Steyerm.
Rondeletia virgata Sw.
Rosenbergiodendron formosum (Jacq.) Fagerl.
Rosenbergiodendron longiflorum (Ruiz & Pav.) Fagerl.
Rothmannia annae (E. P. Wright) Keay
Rothmannia capensis Thunb.
Rothmannia ebamutensis Sonké
Rothmannia engleriana (K. Schum.) Keay
Rothmannia fischeri (K. Schum.) Bullock ex Oberm.
Rothmannia globosa (Hochst.) Keay
Rothmannia hispida (K. Schum.) Fagerl.
Rothmannia jollyana N. Hallé
Rothmannia longiflora Salisb.
Rothmannia lujae (De Wild.) Keay
Rothmannia macrosiphon (Engl.) Bridson
Rothmannia manganjae (Hiern) Keay
Rothmannia octomera (Hook.) Fagerl.
Rothmannia talbotii (Wernham) Keay
Rothmannia urcelliformis (Hiern) Bullock ex Robyns
Rothmannia whitfieldii (Lindl.) Dandy
Rubovietnamia coronula Alejandro & Meve
Rudgea agresteophila Zappi, J. G. Jardim & Bruniera
Rudgea apodantha Standl.
Rudgea buntingii Steyerm.
Rudgea ciliata (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng.
Rudgea colombiana Standl.
Rudgea coriacea (Spreng.) K. Schum.
Rudgea cornifolia (Kunth) Standl.
Rudgea coronata (Vell.) Müll. Arg.
Rudgea costanensis Steyerm.
Rudgea crassifolia Zappi & E. Lucas
Rudgea crassiloba (Benth.) B. L. Rob.
Rudgea gardenioides (Cham.) Müll. Arg.
Rudgea graciliflora Standl.
Rudgea grandifructa C. M. Taylor & M. Monsalve
Rudgea hileiabaiana Zappi & Bruniera
Rudgea hostmanniana Benth.
Rudgea jacobinensis Müll. Arg.
Rudgea jasminoides (Cham.) Müll. Arg.
Rudgea karstenii Standl.
Rudgea lanceifolia Salisb.
Rudgea longiflora Benth.
Rudgea lucentifolia Standl. & Steyerm.
Rudgea malpighiacea Standl.
Rudgea microcarpa (Ruiz & Pav.) Standl.
Rudgea mouririoides Standl.
Rudgea nebulicola Steyerm.
Rudgea nodosa (Cham.) Benth.
Rudgea obesiflora Standl.
Rudgea obtusa Standl.
Rudgea pachyphylla Müll. Arg.
Rudgea panurensis Müll. Arg.
Rudgea phaneroneura Steyerm.
Rudgea recurva Müll. Arg.
Rudgea reducticalyx Dwyer
Rudgea sanarensis Steyerm.
Rudgea sanmartensis (Rusby) C. M. Taylor, Bruniera & Zappi
Rudgea skutchii Standl.
Rudgea stenophylla (Krause) Standl.
Rudgea stipulacea (DC.) Steyerm.
Rudgea tayloriae Aymard, Dorr & Cuello
Rudgea tomentosa Rusby
Rudgea trianae Standl.
Rudgea trujilloi Steyerm.
Rudgea vallis (Standl. ex Steyerm.) C. M. Taylor
Rudgea vareschii Steyerm.
Rudgea verticillata (Ruiz & Pav.) Spreng.
Rustia alba Delprete
Rustia bilsana Delprete
Rustia costaricensis (Standl.) Lorence
Rustia formosa (Cham. & Schltdl.) Klotzsch
Rustia gracilis K. Schum.
Rustia haitiensis Urb.
Rustia viridiflora Delprete
Rutidea nigerica Bridson
Rutidea orientalis Bridson
Rytigynia
Rytigynia adenodonta (K. Schum.) Robyns
Rytigynia adenodonta var. adenodonta
Rytigynia adenodonta var. reticulata (Robyns) Verdc.
Rytigynia beniensis (De Wild.) Robyns
Rytigynia binata (K. Schum.) Robyns
Rytigynia bridsoniae subsp. bridsoniae
Rytigynia bridsoniae subsp. kahuzica Verdc.
Rytigynia bugoyensis (K. Krause) Verdc.
Rytigynia bugoyensis subsp. bugoyensis
Rytigynia bugoyensis subsp. glabriflora Verdc.
Rytigynia caudatissima Verdc.
Rytigynia celastroides (Baillon) Verdc.
Rytigynia celastroides var. nuda Verdc.
Rytigynia dewevrei (De Wild. & T. Durand) Robyns
Rytigynia eickii (K. Schum. & K. Krause) Bullock
Rytigynia hirsutiflora Verdc.
Rytigynia kiwuensis (K. Krause) Robyns
Rytigynia lichenoxenos subsp. glabrituba Verdc.
Rytigynia lichenoxenos subsp. lichenoxenos
Rytigynia longipedicellata Verdcourt
Rytigynia monantha (K. Schum.) Robyns
Rytigynia nodulosa (K. Schum.) Robyns
Rytigynia pseudolongicaudata Verdc.
Rytigynia senegalensis Blume
Rytigynia squamata (De Wild.) Robyns
Rytigynia torrei Verdc.
Rytigynia uhligii (K. Schum. & K. Krause) Verdc.
Sabicea bracteolata Wernham
Sabicea cameroonensis Wernham
Sabicea cruciata Wernham
Sabicea entebbensis Wernh.
Sabicea golgothae O. Lachenaud & Zemagho
Sabicea laxa Wernham
Sabicea mabouniensis O. Lachenaud & Zemagho
Sabicea ndjoleensis Zemagho, O. Lachenaud & Sonké
Sabicea pyramidalis L. Andersson
Sabicea rufa Wernham
Sabicea schaeferi Wernham
Sabicea stenantha K. Krause
Sabicea thomensis Joffroy
Sabicea trigemina K. Schum.
Sabicea xanthotricha Wernham
Saldinia pycnophylla Bremek.
Saldinia subacuminata Bremek.
Salzmannia arborea J. G. Jardim
Salzmannia naiguatensis (Steyerm.) Paudyal & Delprete
Saprosma fragrans Beddome
Saprosma scabridum (Thwaites) Beddome
Schismatoclada citrifolia (Lam. ex Poir.) Homolle
Schismatoclada concinna Baker
Schismatoclada farahimpensis Homolle
Schismatoclada marojejyensis Humbert
Schismatoclada psychotrioides Baker
Schismatoclada purpurea Homolle
Schismatoclada villiflora Homolle ex Cavaco
Schizenterospermum analamerense Arènes
Schizenterospermum rotundifolium Homolle ex Arènes
Schizocalyx bracteosus Wedd.
Schizocalyx cuspidatus (A. St.-Hil.) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Schizocalyx obovatus (K. Schum. ex Standl.) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Schizocalyx veraguensis (Dwyer) Kainul. & B. Bremer
Schizocolea linderi (Hutch. & Dalziel) Bremek.
Schizomussaenda henryi (Hutch.) X. F. Deng & D. X. Zhang
Schradera brasiliensis Mart. ex Schult. fil. & Schult.
Schradera campii Standl. ex Steyerm.
Schradera neeoides Standl. ex Steyerm.
Schumanniophyton hirsutum (Hiern) R. D. Good
Schumanniophyton magnificum (K. Schum.) Harms
Schumanniophyton problematicum (A. Chev.) Aubrev.
Scolosanthus densiflorus Urb.
Scolosanthus howardii Borhidi
Scolosanthus leonardii Alain
Scolosanthus roulstonii Proctor
Scyphiphora hydrophylacea C. F. Gaertn.
Sericanthe halleana Robbr.
Sericanthe leonardii (N. Hallé) Robbr.
Sericanthe leonardii subsp. leonardii
Sericanthe leonardii subsp. venosa Robbr.
Sericanthe mpassa Sonké & Robbr.
Sericanthe odoratissima (K. Schum.) Robbrecht
Sericanthe odoratissima var. odoratissima
Sericanthe odoratissima var. ulugurensis Robbrecht
Sericanthe raynaliorum (N. Hallé) Robbr.
Sericanthe roseoides (De Wild. & T. Durand) Robbr.
Sericanthe toupetou
Sericanthe trilocularis (Scott Elliot) Robbr.
Simira aristeguietae (Steyerm.) Steyerm.
Simira cesariana C. M. Taylor
Simira cordifolia (Hook. fil.) Steyerm.
Simira corumbensis (Standl.) Steyerm.
Simira eliezeriana Peixoto
Simira glaziovii (K. Schum.) Steyerm.
Simira hirsuta C. M. Taylor
Simira ignicola Steyerm.
Simira lezamae Steyerm.
Simira mexicana (Bullock) Steyerm.
Simira paraensis (Baill.) Steyerm.
Simira pilosa M. R. V. Barbosa & Peixoto
Simira rubescens (Benth.) Bremek. ex Steyerm.
Simira salvadorensis (Standl.) Steyerm.
Simira sampaioana (Standl.) Steyerm.
Simira standleyi (Little) Steyerm.
Simira viridiflora (Allemão & Saldanha) Steyerm.
Simira walteri Silva Neto & Callado
Simira wurdackii Steyerm.
Sinoadina racemosa (Siebold & Zucc.) Ridsdale
Sommera arborescens Schltdl.
Sommera chiapensis Brandegee
Sommera fusca Oerst. ex Standl.
Sommera grandis (Bartl. ex DC.) Standl.
Sommera guatemalensis Standl.
Sommera montana L. O. Williams
Sommera parva Lorence
Spermacoce capillaris (Correll) Howard
Spermacoce divaricata (Hook. fil.) Kuntze
Spermacoce felis-insulae (Correll) R. A. Howard
Spermacoce inaguensis (Britton) Howard
Spermacoce laevis Lam.
Spermacoce radiata (DC.) Hiern
Spermacoce remota Lam.
Spermacoce santacruciana (Bacigalupo & E. L. Cabral)
Spermacoce suberecta (Hook. fil.) Kuntze
Spermacoce tetraquetra A. Rich.
Sphinctanthus acutilobus Huber
Sphinctanthus maculatus Spruce ex K. Schum.
Stachyarrhena acutiloba Steyerm.
Stachyarrhena harleyi J. H. Kirkbr.
Stachyarrhena penduliflora K. Schum.
Stachyarrhena reticulata Steyerm.
Stachyarrhena spicata Hook. fil.
Stelechantha arcuata S. E. Dawson
Stenosepala hirsuta C. H. Perss.
Stenostomum acreanum (K. Krause) Achille & Delprete
Stenostomum albobruneum (Urb. & Ekman) Borhidi
Stenostomum aromaticum (Cast.-Campos & Lorence) Borhidi
Stenostomum cahosianum (Urb. & Ekman) Borhidi
Stenostomum jamaicense (Urb.) Borhidi
Stenostomum lucidum (Sw.) C. F. Gaertn.
Stenostomum pitonianum (Urb. & Ekman) Borhidi
Stenostomum portoricense Britton & P. Wilson
Stenostomum radiatum Griseb.
Stenostomum sintenisii (Urb.) Britton & P. Wilson
Stenostomum tomentosum (Sw.) DC.
Stevensia ekmaniana Urb.
Stevensia ovatifolia Urb. & Ekman
Stilpnophyllum grandifolium L. Andersson
Strumpfia maritima Jacq.
Suberanthus pungens (Urb.) Borhidi
Tamridaea capsulifera (Balf. fil.) Thulin & B. Bremer
Tapiphyllum schliebenii Verdc.
Tapiphyllum velutinum (Hiern) Robyns
Tarenna adpressa (King) Merr.
Tarenna agnata Cheek & Lopez Poveda
Tarenna agumbensis Sundararagh.
Tarenna attenuata (Hook. fil.) Hutch.
Tarenna capuroniana De Block
Tarenna confusa (Blume) Valeton
Tarenna dallachiana (F. Muell. ex Benth.) S. Moore
Tarenna depauperata Hutch.
Tarenna drummondii Bridson
Tarenna gibbsiae Wernham
Tarenna gracilis (Stapf) Keay
Tarenna grandiflora (Benth.) Hiern
Tarenna grevei (Drake) Homolle
Tarenna hutchinsonii Bremek.
Tarenna inops Degreef
Tarenna kivuensis Degreef
Tarenna longipedicellata (J. G. García) Bridson
Tarenna luhomeroensis Bridson
Tarenna luteola (Stapf) Bremek.
Tarenna mollissima (Walp.) B. L. Rob.
Tarenna monosperma (Wight & Arn.) D. C. S. Raju
Tarenna nilagirica (Bedd.) Bremek.
Tarenna nitidula (Benth.) Hiern
Tarenna ogoouensis Degreef
Tarenna pallidula Hiern
Tarenna pembensis J. E. Burrows
Tarenna pentamera (Benth.) S. T. Reynolds
Tarenna principensis Degreef
Tarenna pubinervis Hutch.
Tarenna quadrangularis Bridson
Tarenna rwandensis Bridson
Tarenna sambucina (G. Forst.) T. Durand ex Drake
Tarenna sechellensis (Baker) Summerh.
Tarenna seemanniana A. C. Sm. & S. P. Darwin
Tarenna spiranthera (Drake) Homolle
Tarenna thomasii Hutch. & Dalziel
Tarenna thouarsiana (Drake) Homolle
Temnocalyx nodulosus Robyns
Thiollierea
Thiollierea
Thiollierea artensis Montrouz.
Thiollierea campanulata (Brongn.) Baum.-Bod.
Thiollierea dagostinii Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea kaalaensis (N. Hallé & Jérémie) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea laureana Mouly
Thiollierea lenormandii Halle & Jeremie
Thiollierea macrophylla (Brongn.) Baum.-Bod.
Thiollierea montana (Vieill.) Paudyal & Delprete
Thiollierea neriifolia (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea pachyphylla Guillaumin
Thiollierea parviflora (Schltr. & K. Krause) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea propinqua (Brongn. & Gris) Paudyal & Delprete
Thiollierea retusiflora (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea rigaultii Barrabé & Mouly
Thiollierea tubiflora (Brongn.) Barrabé & Mouly
Timonius akunensis S. P. Darwin
Timonius amungwiwanensis S. P. Darwin
Timonius appendiculatus Merr.
Timonius argenteus Valeton
Timonius avenis Valeton
Timonius beamanii K. M. Wong & Jun H. Chen
Timonius belensis Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius bismarckensis S. P. Darwin
Timonius branderhorstii Valeton
Timonius bullatus K. M. Wong & Jun H. Chen
Timonius carii S. P. Darwin
Timonius clathratus S. P. Darwin
Timonius clementis Merr.
Timonius cryptophlebus S. Moore
Timonius decipiens Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius dolichophyllus (Merr. & L. M. Perry) S. P. Darwin
Timonius elegans S. P. Darwin
Timonius ferrugineus Merr.
Timonius flavescens (Jacq.) Baker
Timonius grandifolius Valeton
Timonius hydrangeifolius (Miq.) Boerl.
Timonius jambosella (Gaertn.) Thwaites
Timonius kinabaluensis Jun H. Chen
Timonius klossii Wernham
Timonius koikokoensis Wernham
Timonius leopoldii Jun H. Chen & K. M. Wong
Timonius leptocalyx S. P. Darwin
Timonius longifolius Valeton
Timonius longitubus Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius meridionalis S. P. Darwin
Timonius merokensis Wernham
Timonius modestus Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius morobensis S. P. Darwin
Timonius neobritannicus S. P. Darwin
Timonius oblongus Valeton
Timonius ophioliticus Jun H. Chen
Timonius pachyphyllus Merr.
Timonius pannosus Jun H. Chen
Timonius papuanus Merr.
Timonius repertus S. P. Darwin
Timonius rivularis Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius rosselensis S. P. Darwin
Timonius rufescens (Miq.) Boerl.
Timonius rufus Valeton
Timonius scabriflorus (Valeton) Merr. & L. M. Perry
Timonius secundiflorus S. P. Darwin
Timonius singularis (F. Muell.) L. S. Sm.
Timonius splendens (Miq.) Boerl.
Timonius stenolobus Jun H. Chen & K. M. Wong
Timonius subavenis (Valeton) S. P. Darwin
Timonius subcoriaceus Valeton
Timonius sylvestris S. Moore
Timonius tambuyukonensis Jun H. Chen
Timonius tomentosus (Valeton) S. P. Darwin
Timonius trichophorus Merr.
Timonius versteegii Valeton
Timonius wrayi King & Gamble
Timonius zuckianus S. P. Darwin
Tinadendron noumeanum (Baill.) Achille
Tocoyena brasiliensis Mart.
Tocoyena pendulina Spruce ex Standl.
Tocoyena pittieri (Standl.) Standl.
Tocoyena williamsii Standl.
Triainolepis africana Hook. fil.
Triainolepis emirnensis (Baker) Bremek.
Triainolepis mandrarensis Homolle ex Bremek.
Triainolepis polyneura Bremek.
Triainolepis sancta Verdc.
Tricalysia achoundongiana Robbr., Sonké & Kenfack
Tricalysia ambrensis Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia analamazaotrensis Homolle ex Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia anomala var. anomala
Tricalysia anomala var. montana Robbrecht
Tricalysia atherura N. Hallé
Tricalysia boiviniana (Baill.) Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia capensis (Meisn. ex Hochst.) Sim
Tricalysia coriacea (Benth.) Hiern
Tricalysia coriacea subsp. angustifolia (J. G. García) Robbrecht
Tricalysia cryptocalyx Baker
Tricalysia elliottii (K. Schum.) Hutch. & Dalziel
Tricalysia faranahensis Aubrév. & Pellegr.
Tricalysia ferorum Robbr.
Tricalysia kivuensis Robbr.
Tricalysia lejolyana Sonké & Cheek
Tricalysia leucocarpa (Baill.) Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia longituba De Wild.
Tricalysia longituba var. velutina Robbr.
Tricalysia madagascariensis (Drake ex Dubard) A. Chev.
Tricalysia majungensis Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia obstetrix N. Hallé
Tricalysia okelensis Hiern
Tricalysia orientalis Randriamb. & De Block
Tricalysia pallens Hiern
Tricalysia pedicellata Robbrecht
Tricalysia pedunculosa (N. Hallé) Robbr.
Tricalysia perrieri Homolle ex Randriv. & De Block
Tricalysia pynaertii De Wild.
Tricalysia schliebenii Robbrecht
Tricalysia semidecidua Bridson
Tricalysia verdcourtiana Robbr.
Tricalysia wernhamiana (Hutch. & Dalziel) Keay
Tricalysia yangambiensis (N. Hallé) Robbr.
Tricalysia zambesiaca Robbr.
Trichostachys interrupta K. Schum.
Trichostachys petiolata Hiern
Triflorensia australis (Benth.) S. T. Reynolds
Triflorensia cameronii (C. T. White) S. T. Reynolds
Triflorensia ixoroides (F. Muell.) S. T. Reynolds
Uncaria thwaitesii (Hook. fil.) Alston
Urophyllum assahanicum (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum bracteolatum Ridl.
Urophyllum britannicum Wernham
Urophyllum clemensiorum Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum corymbosum (Blume) Korth.
Urophyllum cyphandrum Stapf
Urophyllum deliense (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum ellipticum (Wight) Thwaites
Urophyllum elmeri (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum grandifolium Ridl.
Urophyllum holectomium (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum lanaense (Merr.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum lineatum Stapf
Urophyllum macrophyllum (Blume) Korth.
Urophyllum macrurum (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum maingayi (King & Gamble) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum oresitrophum (Bremek.) Koizumi & Nagam.
Urophyllum parvistipulum (Bremek.) Smedmark & B. Bremer
Urophyllum peltistigma Miq.
Urophyllum subanurum Stapf
Urophyllum trifurcum H. Pearson ex King
Urophyllum yatesii Ridl.
Vangueria apiculata K. Schum.
Vangueria bicolor K. Schum.
Vangueria burnettii (Tennant) Lantz
Vangueria cyanescens Robyns
Vangueria domatiosa J. E. Burrows
Vangueria glabrata K. Schum.
Vangueria induta (Bullock) Lantz
Vangueria infausta Burch.
Vangueria lasiantha (Sond.) Sond.
Vangueria macrocalyx Sond.
Vangueria madagascariensis J. F. Gmel.
Vangueria pallidiflora (Bullock) Lantz
Vangueria parvifolia Sond.
Vangueria randii S. Moore
Vangueria randii subsp. vollesenii Verdc.
Vangueria rhodesiaca (Tennant) Lantz
Vangueria rufescens subsp. angustiloba (Verdc.) Lantz
Vangueria volkensii K. Schum.
Vangueria volkensii var. kyimbilensis (Robyns) Verdc.
Vangueriella nigerica (Robyns) Verdc.
Vangueriella spinosa (Schumach. & Thonn.) Verdc.
Vangueriella vanguerioides (Hiern) Verdc.
Vangueriella zenkeri Verdc.
Vangueriopsis longiflora Verdc.
Vidalasia morindifolia (Elmer) Tirveng.
Villaria acutifolia (Elmer) Merr.
Villaria leytensis Alejandro & Meve
Villaria multibracteata (Elmer) Arriola & Alejandro
Virectaria salicoides (C. H. Wright) Bremek.
Warszewiczia coccinea (Vahl) Klotzsch
Warszewiczia cordata Spruce ex K. Schum.
Warszewiczia elata Ducke
Warszewiczia schwackei K. Schum.
Warszewiczia uxpanapensis (Lorence) C. M. Taylor
Wendlandia andamanica Cowan
Wendlandia angustifolia Wight
Wendlandia arabica DC.
Wendlandia brachyantha Merr.
Wendlandia buddleacea F. Muell.
Wendlandia glomerulata Kurz
Wendlandia lauterbachii Valeton
Wendlandia nervosa Merr.
Wendlandia nitens Wall. ex G. Don
Wendlandia philippinensis Cowan
Wendlandia sibuyanensis Cowan
Wendlandia syringoides (Cowan) Cowan
Wendlandia tombuyukonensis Suzana, J. T. Pereira & Sugau
Wendlandia warburgii Merr.
Wittmackanthus stanleyanus (M. R. Schomb.) Kuntze
Xanthophytum magnisepalum Axelius
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
NCBI
root
cellular organisms
Eukaryota
Viridiplantae
Streptophyta
Streptophytina
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Euphyllophyta
Spermatophyta
Magnoliopsida
Mesangiospermae
eudicotyledons
Gunneridae
Pentapetalae
asterids
lamiids
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Cinchonoideae
Ixoroideae
Rubiaceae incertae sedis
Rubioideae
unclassified Rubiaceae
Apocynaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Gentianaceae
Loganiaceae
unclassified Gentianales
wikidata_hierarchy tar gz
Biota
Eukaryota
Plantae
Viridiplantae
Embryophyta
Tracheophyta
Spermatophytina
Angiospermae
eudicots
core eudicots
asterids
lamiids
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Abramsia
Acranthera
Acrobotrys
Acrosynanthus
Acunaeanthus
Adenorandia
Afrocanthium
Agouticarpa
Aidia
Aidiopsis
Airosperma
Aleisanthiopsis
Allaeophania
Alleizettella
Alseis
Amaioua
Ambraria
Amphiasma
Amphidasya
Amphistemon
Anomanthodia
Anotis
Antherostele
Anthorrhiza
Anthospermopsis
Anthospermum
Antirhea
Aoranthe
Aparine
Aphaenandra
Aphanocarpus
Arachnothryx
Arctophyllum
Arcytophyllum
Argocoffea
Argocoffeopsis
Ariadne
Asperula
Atractogyne
Augusta
Aulacocalyx
Aulacodiscus
Badusa
Balmea
Barreria
Bellizinca
Belonophora
Benkara
Benzonia
Berghesia
Bertiera
Bikkia
Blandibractea
Blepharidium
Bobea
Boholia
Borojoa
Bothriospora
Botryarrhena
Brachytome
Bradea
Bremeria
Brenania
Breonadia
Breonia
Bruxanelia
Buchia
Bungarimba
Burchellia
Burttdavya
Byrsophyllum
Caelospermum
Calanda
Calochone
Calycophyllum
Calycosia
Campanocalyx
Canephora
Canthiumera
Capirona
Captaincookia
Carapichea
Carpacoce
Carphalea
Carterella
Casasia
Catesbaea
Cephalanthus
Ceuthocarpus
Chaetostachydium
Chamaepentas
Chapelieria
Chazaliella
Chimarrhis
Chiococca
Chomelia
Chondrococcus
Choulettia
Chytropsia
Cigarilla
Cigarrilla
Ciliosemina
Cinchomoideae
Cinchonoideae
Cinchonopsis
Clarkella
Clavenna
Clavennaea
Coccochondra
Coccocypselum
Coleactina
Colletoecima
Coptophyllum
Coptosperma
Cordylostigma
Corynanthe
Coryphothamnus
Cosmibuena
Cosmocalyx
Coursiana
Coutaportla
Coutarea
Cowiea
Cremaspora
Crobylanthe
Crocyllis
Crossopteryx
Crucianella
Crusea
Cryptospermum
Csapodya
Cubanola
Cupia
Cuviera
Cyanoneuron
Cyclophyllum
Dendrosipanea
Denscantia
Diacrodon
Dibrachionostylus
Dibrachyonostylus
Dibridsonia
Dichilanthe
Didymochlamys
Didymoecium
Didymopogon
Didymosalpynx
Diodella
Diodia
Dioecrescis
Dioicodendron
Diplosporopsis
Discospermum
Disperma
Diyaminauclea
Dolicera
Dolichocarpa
Dolichodelphys
Dolichometra
Dorisia
Duidania
Dunnia
Duperrea
Durringtonia
Durringtonieae
Edithea
Eizia
Eleutheranthus
Eleuthranthes
Emmeorhiza
Empogona
Endlichera
Eosanthe
Eriosemopsis
Ernodea
Etericius
Eteriscius
Euclinia
Everistia
Exallosperma
Fadogia
Fadogiella
Fagerlindia
Faramea
Ferdinandea
Feretia
Fergusonia
Fernelia
Flagenium
Fleroya
Flexanthera
Gaillionia
Galiniera
Galium
Gallienia
Galopina
Gamotopea
Ganguelia
Gardenia
Gardeniopsis
Genipa
Gentingia
Geophila
Gillespiea
Gleasonia
Glionnetia
Glossostipula
Gomphocalyx
Gonzalagunia
Gouldia
Greenea
Greeniopsis
Guettarda
Guettardella
Guihaiothamnus
Gynochthodes
Gynochtodes
Gyrostipula
Habroneuron
Haldina
Hallea
Hamelia
Hamiltonia
Hayataella
Hedstromia
Hedyotis
Hedythyrsus
Heinsenia
Heinsia
Heinsieae
Hekistocarpa
Helictosperma
Hemidiodia
Heterophyllaea
Hexasepalum
Hillioideae
Himalrandia
Hintonia
Hippotis
Hodgkinsonia
Hoffmannia
Holstianthus
Homollea
Homolliella
Hutchinsonia
Hyataella
Hydnophytum
Hymendocarpum
Hymenocnemis
Hymenocoleus
Hymenodictyon
Hyperacanthus
Hypobathrum
Hyptianthera
Ibetralia
Indopolysolenia
Ipecacuanha
Isertia
Isidorea
Ixoroideae
Jackiopsis
Jainia
Janotia
Jaubertia
Joosia
Jovetia
Kadua
Kailarsenia
Kajewskiella
Keenania
Keetlia
Kerianthera
Kerstingia
Khasiaclunea
Kindia
Klossia
Kochummenia
Koenania
Kohautia
Kraussia
Kutchubaea
Lachnastoma
Ladenbergia
Lagynias
Landiopsis
Larsenaikia
Lasionema
Lathraeocarpa
Laugeria
Lecananthus
Lecanosperma
Lecariocalyx
Lelya
Lemyrea
Lepidostoma
Leptactina
Leptomischus
Leptopetalum
Leptoscela
Leptostigma
Leptunis
Lerchea
Leucocodon
Leucolophus
Limnosipanea
Lippaya
Lorencea
Lucinaea
Luculia
Luculieae
Lucya
Ludekia
Lygodisodea
Macbrideina
Machaonia
Macrocnemum
Macrosphyra
Maguireocharis
Maguireothamnus
Malanea
Manostachya
Mantalania
Mapouria
Margaritopsis
Maschalodesme
Massularia
Mastixiodendron
Mattuschkaea
Mattuschkea
Mazaea
Melanopsidium
Merumea
Metabolos
Mexotis
Meyna
Micrasepalum
Microphysa
Mitracarpus
Mitragyna
Mitrasacmopsis
Molopanthera
Monosalpinx
Montamans
Morierina
Morinda
Morindopsis
Motleyia
Motleyothamnus
Mouretia
Multidentia
Mussaenda
Mussaendopsis
Mycetia
Mymeconauclea
Myrioneuron
Myrmeconauclea
Myrmephytum
Naletonia
Nargedia
Neanotis
Neblinathamnus
Nematostylis
Nenax
Neobertiera
Neobreonia
Neofranciella
Neogaillonia
Neohymenopogon
Neolaugeria
Neomussaenda
Neopentanisia
Nernstia
Nertera
Nesohedyotis
Neurocalyx
Nichallea
Nodocarpaea
Nonatelia
Normandia
Nostolachma
Nothocarpus
Notopleura
Ochreinauclea
Octotropis
Oligocodon
Omiltemia
Ophriococcus
Ophryococcus
Oregandra
Oreopolus
Oribasia
Otiophora
Otocalyx
Otomeria
Ottoschmidtia
Oxyanthus
Oxyceros
Pachystigma
Pachystylus
Pagamea
Pagameopsis
Palicourea
Pamplethantha
Paracephaelis
Parachimarrhis
Paracoffea
Paracorynanthe
Paragenipa
Paraknoxia
Paralasianthus
Parapentas
Paratriaina
Patima
Pauridiantha
Pausinystalia
Payera
Pelagodendron
Peltospermum
Pentagonia
Pentaloncha
Pentanopsis
Pentodon
Peponidium
Perakanthus
Peripeplus
Pertusadina
Petesia
Petitiocodon
Phellocalyx
Phialanthus
Phialiphora
Phitopis
Phyllacanthus
Phyllis
Phyllocrater
Phyllohydrax
Phyllomelia
Phyllopentas
Phylohydrax
Picardaea
Pimentelia
Pinariphyllon
Pinarophyllon
Pinckneya
Pitardella
Pittoniotis
Placocarpa
Placopoda
Platycarpum
Plectoniella
Plectronia
Pleiocoryne
Pleiocraterium
Pleotheca
Pliocarpida
Plocaniophyllon
Poecilocalyx
Pogonolobus
Pogonopus
Polysolen
Polysolenia
Polysphaeria
Polyura
Pomax
Pomazota
Pomazotoideae
Porterandia
Portlandia
Posoqueria
Pouchetia
Pravinaria
Preussiodora
Prismatomeris
Proscephaleium
Psathura
Pseudaidia
Pseudixora
Pseudodiplospora
Pseudogaillonia
Pseudogardenia
Pseudohamelia
Pseudomantalania
Pseudomiltemia
Pseudomussaenda
Pseudonesohedyotis
Pseudopyxis
Pseudosabicea
Pstathura
Psychotria
Psyllocarpus
Pteridocalyx
Pterogaillonia
Ptychostigma
Pubistylus
Putoria
Pygmaeothamnus
Pyragra
Pyrostria
Quinquina
Rachicallis
Ramonadoxa
Randia
Raphidura
Raritebe
Razafimandimbisonia
Relbunium
Remijia
Renistipula
Rennellia
Retiniphyllum
Rhadinopus
Rhaphidura
Rhipidantha
Rhodopentas
Rhopalobrachium
Rhyssocarpus
Richardia
Riodocea
Riqueuria
Robbrechtia
Robynsia
Rogiera
Roigella
Ronabea
Rothmannia
Rovaeanthus
Rubia
Rubioideae
Rubioides
Rubovietnamia
Rudgea
Rutidea
Sabicea
Sacosperma
Saldinia
Salzmannia
Saprosma
Sarcopygme
Schachtia
Schizenterospermum
Schizocalyx
Schumanniophyton
Schwendenera
Scolosanthus
Scyphochlamys
Scyphostachys
Serissa
Seychellea
Seychelleeae
Shaferocharis
Sherardia
Sherbournia
Siderobombyx
Simira
Sinospiradiclis
Sipanea
Sipaneopsis
Siphonandrium
Sommera
Spathichlamys
Sphinctanthus
Spiradiclis
Squamellaria
Stachyarrhena
Stachyococcus
Staelia
Standleya
Stelechantha
Stenaria
Stenostomum
Stenotis
Stephanococcus
Steyermarkia
Stichianthus
Stilpnophyllum
Stipularia
Stomandra
Streblosa
Streblosiopsis
Strempelia
Striolaria
Stylosiphonia
Suberanthus
Sukunia
Sulitia
Synaptantha
Syringantha
Tamatavia
Tamilnadia
Tammsia
Tamridaea
Tangshuia
Tapanhuacanga
Tarenna
Tarennoidea
Tennantia
Terenna
Tessiera
Thecagonum
Thecorchus
Theligonum
Thiollierea
Thogsennia
Thyridocalyx
Timonius
Tinadendron
Tobagoa
Tocoyena
Tortuella
Trailliaedoxa
Triainolepis
Tribrachya
Tricalysia
Trichostachys
Triflorensia
Trigonopyren
Tromlyca
Trukia
Tsiangia
Unident-rubiaceae
Uragoga
Urophylloideae
Urophyllum
Valantia
Vangueriella
Vangueriopsis
Versteegia
Vidalasia
Villaria
Warburgina
Warszewiczia
Wernhamia
Wiasemskya
Wittmackanthus
Xantonnea
Xantonneopsis
Xerococcus
Yutajea
Zuccarinia
Antoniaceae
Aparinaceae
Asclepiadaceae
Chironiaceae
Cinchonaceae
Coffeaceae
Coutoubeaceae
Cynocrambaceae
Galiaceae
Gardeniaceae
Gelsemiaceae
Geniostomaceae
Henriqueziaceae
Lippayaceae
Lygodisodeaceae
Naucleaceae
Operculariaceae
Periplocaceae
Plumeriaceae
Potaliaceae
Psittacanthaceae
Pteleocarpaceae
Retziaceae
Saccifoliaceae
Spigeliaceae
Stapeliaceae
Strychnaceae
Vincaceae
Willughbeiaceae
World Register of Marine Species
Plantae
Tracheophyta
Magnoliopsida
Gentianales
Rubiaceae
(this page)
Apocynaceae
Apocynaceae
Gentianaceae
Gentianaceae
Rubiaceae